Bendigo

Friday, 20th Jul 2018


RACE 1
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen 25.016 3.1
2 8 8NOT YOURS FRANK Robert Hayes 25.183 10.3
3 1 1AKUT Marlene Austin 25.212 6.4
4 7 7THROUGH Eddy Hamilton 25.222 13.8
5 5 5HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 25.238 6
6 3 3WHY NOT FLETCH Leigh Carter 25.29 10.1
7 2 2GARBUTT Antoinette Osborne 25.428 4.5
8 6 6LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis 25.569 19.3
R - 9YOU BLUE Eddy Hamilton 0
R - 10LONGBOW Douglas Baker 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KRAKEN LIGHTNING Rodney Clark 24.039 2.7
2 2 2CHISELLER Lee Moore 24.376 2.8
3 6 6NO SECRETS Tina Womann 24.563 42.1
4 4 4PIRIFORMIS Mathew Tabb 24.596 6.5
5 1 1LARRIKAN BOZZIE Carol Jackson 24.712 37.7
6 5 5LADY SIMMERON Peter Acers 24.898 18.5
7 3 3SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 24.982 24.8
8 8 8BLACK LAZARUS Melissa Fullerton 25.483 6
S - 10NOT ENOUGH CASH Frank Meyer 0
R - 9BOB'S HAMMER Robin Ellis 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLACK TREASURE Gary Hansen 24.2 4.2
2 3 3CALLUM'S SON Daryl Jones 24.35 5.3
3 2 2KRAKEN FOREST Rodney Clark 24.516 2.7
4 8 8PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 24.611 48.9
5 6 6ONIONS O'REILLY Patricia Smith 24.806 10.1
6 4 4STAR RAD Michael Tharle 24.962 13.1
7 1 1MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt 25.045 5.9
8 7 7BELIEVE IN YOU Melissa Fullerton 25.069 36.8
R - 9FIRST RESPONDER Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10MEDIKA Dion Austin 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 24.336 9.9
2 7 7HEZA REAL DEAL Paul Osborne 24.517 4.3
3 3 3LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 24.625 2.2
4 5 5UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno 24.998 8.7
5 4 4YOU AUSSIE Eddy Hamilton 25.046 14.9
6 1 1JUDGE JUDY Alfred Debattista 25.118 26.9
7 8 8NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson 25.131 50.7
8 6 6CINDY'S MATE Rodney Clark 25.176 6.7
R - 9FIRST RESPONDER Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10MEDIKA Dion Austin 0
RACE 5
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 28.57 5.9
2 7 7LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers 28.657 10
3 6 6UNBACKABLE Mark Filomeno 28.779 4.6
4 3 3MILITANT SPIRIT Adriano Moro 28.793 3.2
5 5 5LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 28.899 12.4
6 8 8GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 29.003 8.2
7 2 2MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 29.02 9.9
8 1 1MISS TRAVERS Graham Austin 29.046 13.6
R - 9CHATTY GARRY Kevin Ashton 0
R - 10FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 0
RACE 6
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GOTTA BANDIT John Mcclelland 24.105 6.1
2 7 7TIEMPO DINERO Michael Carter 24.129 3.1
3 2 2STARTRON Wayne Vassallo 24.304 2.8
4 5 5GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 24.356 46
5 3 3HODGE'S LANE Robert Douglas 24.375 7
6 4 4IMA RUBY Sean Cachia 24.475 43.5
7 8 8STARLIGHT JILL Bernard Seymour 24.919 24.1
F 1 1INSIDE GAME Robert Camilleri 8.8
R - 9REBECCA BALE Tina Womann 0
RACE 7
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 28.698 8
2 7 7NIMBLE FOOT Mark Morrissey 28.725 6.7
3 5 5TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 28.825 10.4
4 3 9GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 28.887 19.9
5 8 8DYNA PENNY Sean Cachia 28.917 3.1
6 2 2SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 28.944 3.5
7 4 4KRAKEN BOLT Kevin Eyles 29.238 12.4
8 6 6STEVIE GEE Robert Hayes 29.258 13.4
S - 3BLACKPOOL SHAZ Leslie Kenyon 0
R - 10TOFFEE LADY Shane Jack 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHEW THE FAT Anthony Azzopardi 28.441 2
2 7 7ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 28.483 20.7
3 6 6ADHERENT Deborah Coleman 28.564 16.2
4 2 2LITTLE BIG SHOT Kerry Houlahan 28.75 22.8
5 5 5DESPACITO Seona Thompson 28.837 2.5
6 4 4SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 29.01 48.2
7 3 3XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 29.215 69
8 8 8DASHING WEETBIX Barbara Breen 29.247 9.8
R - 9ZIPPING RIOT Joshua Formosa 0
R - 10KEELY RUN Adrian Symons 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY BRO LEWIS Peter Dapiran 24.137 1.2
2 5 5LETHAL LEVI David Hills 24.421 11.5
3 3 3HUSKY BEATLE Rodney Clark 24.676 14.1
4 7 7LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 24.857 13.1
5 4 4KOSTYA NUFFEN John Wilson 24.966 95.2
6 2 2MISS DANGERWOOD Tina Womann 24.969 50.7
7 6 9BOB'S HAMMER Robin Ellis 24.981 29.4
8 8 8MAXWORTHY John Burch 25.245 14.2
S - 6CLASSY AUSSIE Peter Akathiotis 0
S - 10NOT ENOUGH CASH Frank Meyer 0
RACE 10
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia 24.206 14.7
2 8 8BANJO MILNE Barry Milne 24.34 3.4
3 6 6EAGLEHAWK MISS Barry Fullerton 24.512 28.9
4 4 4SET POINT Phillip Clark 24.584 6.5
5 2 2PROVEN LEGACY Vincent Mileto 24.621 3.4
6 7 7WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 24.74 25.8
7 1 1GUNAI NITRO John Martin 24.814 8
8 5 5QUANDO QUANDO Aaron Debattista 24.868 5.9
R - 9SUTRE SIZZLER Trevor Frater 0
R - 10FANCY HOPE Peter Acers 0
RACE 11
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 24.341 14.5
2 8 8ZIPPING AMBER Jordan Formosa 24.388 6.2
3 5 9DODGE AN' STEELE Craig Treherne 24.492 6.4
4 2 2GUNS ABLAZING Brett Hare 24.7 5.8
5 1 1EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 24.739 2.5
6 6 6SHE'S WICKED Daryl Weightman 24.784 5.3
7 4 10DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 25.241 27.4
S - 4HEADSPACE Leslie Kenyon 0
S - 5MAGIC VOGUE Leslie Kenyon 0
S - 7KYLO REN Kerry Houlahan 0
RACE 12
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 24.155 9
2 1 1BOTTOMS UP Craig Treherne 24.201 2.3
3 2 2CHEROKEE SHIMMER Chris Stanton 24.285 9
4 4 4GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 24.421 45.5
5 3 3FREDDY PERFECT Michael Carter 24.571 4.3
6 7 9TIGGERLONG RAY Paul Abela 24.6 5.8
7 5 5TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 24.664 34.5
8 6 6UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 25.086 12.8
S - 7DARREN ALLEN Chloe Dew 0
R - 10EL GRAND RICHO John Weir-smith 0
Click here for more detailed results