Bendigo

Wednesday, 20th Jun 2018


RACE 1
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MISS HEART Donald Jarvis 28.732 2.7
2 1 1MISS MALAYSIA Peter Frost 29.161 2
3 6 6DEADLY BASILISA Paul Matthews 29.163 13.2
4 7 7RUSTIC ROSE Susan Carswell 29.358 12
5 8 8WHITE SWIRL Brayden Klemke 29.417 16.2
6 2 2COUNTESS CARLOW Peter Brown 29.554 63.3
7 5 10SPECTRA DESIGN Judith Worsfold 29.574 36.4
8 3 3SHARP SPUR Kerry Jenner 29.949 16.3
S - 5KID LAVROS Peter Akathiotis 0
R - 9BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 0
RACE 2
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHAZZA WEETBIX Barbara Breen 24.424 1.9
2 1 1PICCOLO FRATELLO Matthew Clark 24.465 2.8
3 8 8PUNCH OUT Margaret Salvatore 24.617 23.4
4 2 2BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 24.754 20.8
5 4 4HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 24.79 7.8
6 5 5MURRABIT SAMMY Craig Webb 25.07 15.7
7 3 3GELERT Andrew Mooney 25.071 134.6
8 6 6DORAN'S FLAME Donna Beasley 25.337 77.1
R - 9BLACKWATER GIRL Mark Campbell 0
R - 10REVIN KEVIN Belinda Glen 0
RACE 3
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt 24.377 1.8
2 7 7FLYING JOKER Scott Melville 24.5 4.6
3 5 9BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 24.646 48.8
4 2 2JUST OVER Kevin Ward 24.744 5.3
5 8 8KUBLA DE KAHN Belinda Harley 24.875 11.4
6 3 3MOONDUST Douglas Sheridan 25.053 20.2
7 6 6FABREDUST Michael Chilcott 25.142 21.1
8 4 4PLAYLORD Andrew Mooney 25.182 88.6
S - 5SAMIRA'S MAGIC Pieter Smoor 0
S - 10FINAL PUNCH Tony Salpigtidis 0
RACE 4
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 24.378 5.2
2 1 1WELL ARMED Julie Chilcott 24.466 10.1
3 2 9DANCIN' IN Jennifer Torr 24.527 3.8
4 6 6IVALISE ALLEN Luke Harris 24.676 36
5 3 3MISS WALT Calven Russell 24.731 3.1
6 7 7DARE TO DO Belinda Harley 24.827 12.9
7 8 8BOB'S HAMMER Robin Ellis 24.864 7.4
8 5 5MEDIKA Dion Austin 25.139 17.8
S - 2DARK TYDE Vivianne Giles 0
R - 10BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 0
RACE 5
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 28.684 4.7
2 2 2PARSNIP Carol Jackson 28.691 6.6
3 6 6PROVEN SNOW Vincent Mileto 28.763 3.4
4 1 1WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 28.801 4.8
5 3 3TEST PILOT Dallan Klemke 28.928 6.8
6 8 8STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 29.047 38.8
7 4 4DESSY FOZZ Brian Fothergill 29.149 8.3
8 5 5GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 29.515 49.9
R - 9RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 0
R - 10MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 6
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 24.221 9.1
2 7 7ASTON AMORE Daniel Davis 24.321 7.5
3 1 1TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 24.366 6.7
4 5 5SOLAR ON Victor Millington 24.387 14.7
5 3 9RUN RONNIE RUN Raymond Henness 24.42 1.8
6 6 6MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 24.513 13.2
7 4 4JACKO DAY Joshua Formosa 24.565 10.7
S - 2BANJO MILNE Barry Milne 0
S - 3MALICK Jason Formosa 0
R - 10DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 0
RACE 7
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 10WHY NOT GRACE Wayne Gray 28.534 14.5
2 1 1PROVEN STRUDEL Vincent Mileto 28.692 2.8
3 2 2WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 28.822 11.3
4 6 6HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 28.901 27.1
5 5 5CHILL OUT CHRIS Michael Chilcott 28.908 3.5
6 4 4HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 28.941 22.3
7 7 9LILYWHITES Belinda Harley 28.979 3.9
8 8 8GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 29.008 21.8
S - 3SHAMROCK VALLEY John Weir-smith 0
S - 7BLUE ESPEARANCE Gary Hansen 0
RACE 8
GO! BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 28.518 3.9
2 4 4RUN IT STRAIGHT Raymond Henness 28.688 13.5
3 2 2MERRY MAGIC Vivianne Giles 28.718 3.9
4 1 1TIZA FABIO Julie Chilcott 28.772 4.3
5 6 6ONYA GROVER Gayle Lemin 28.976 16.6
6 5 5FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 29.365 47.5
7 8 8ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 29.384 4.2
8 3 3KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 29.576 20.3
R - 9BANJO FEVER Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10RUN RONNIE RUN Raymond Henness 0
RACE 9
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LADY CHRISTINA Gerard Rigg 28.888 3.3
2 2 2PAMELA ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 28.936 1.8
3 3 3BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 29.073 56.4
4 6 6CHILL OUT AL Michael Chilcott 29.338 8.1
5 4 4PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 29.35 32.2
6 8 8COMMUNIQUE Thomas Boehmke 29.426 30.5
7 1 1NICE SURPRISE Cameron Taylor 29.574 18.6
8 5 5KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 29.614 12.5
R - 9NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson 0
R - 10LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 10
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 24.503 3
2 7 7BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 24.685 54.8
3 1 1SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 24.71 5.8
4 4 4SURF A LOT Carlie Tyley 24.711 3
5 2 2GIN LEE'S PRIDE Paul Cusack 24.731 11.7
6 5 9DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 24.742 4.6
7 3 3FLASHING LIGHTS Thomas Boehmke 24.995 48.3
S - 5MOVE IT Dale Bunn 0
S - 8DESTINI EXACTOR Brian Alford 0
RACE 11
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLETCHLEY Roy Parker 24.264 2.9
2 4 4SON OF STEVE Gayle Lemin 24.713 12.7
3 6 6BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 24.96 16
4 3 3CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 25.067 8.1
5 7 7REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 25.084 43.6
6 5 5ROMAN AROUND Kevin Chivell 25.146 3.4
7 2 2MR. NO WORRIES Nicolas Mandylaris 25.157 5.7
8 1 1ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 25.194 12.7
R - 9SPRING SHOWER Judith Worsfold 0
R - 10JACK'S ON DECK Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 12
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5UNDENIABLY Peter Frost 24.253 3.6
2 1 1SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 24.467 6.9
3 2 2VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 24.625 8.4
4 3 3INGA TOM Douglas Burge 24.672 12.9
5 6 6LEKTRA RIVAL Jason Formosa 24.683 19.2
6 4 4HANNIBAL SPECTRE Thomas Boehmke 24.832 4.5
7 7 7KUNUNURRA HEALS Susan Gray 24.844 11.3
8 8 8GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 24.935 5.1
R - 9RUN RONNIE RUN Raymond Henness 0
R - 10DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 0
Click here for more detailed results