Bendigo

Friday, 9th Feb 2018


RACE 1
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9KITBOOLOU CORZA Cameron Bahen 24.075 2.6
2 8 8CLASSY FERNANDO Gary Webb 24.465 2.9
3 1 1FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 24.51 7.1
4 7 7DOUBLE YA BACK Michael Chilcott 24.602 39.4
5 3 3SWEET POTATO John Caulfield 24.777 11.9
6 4 4ALL INN FERGI Tony Duncan 24.829 28.5
7 2 2MOVIE ICON Marien Sullivan 24.943 5.6
S - 5ADRIEL Raymond Brittain 0
S - 6AFIRE LOVE Rodney Clark 0
S - 10HOT CRUISER Wendy Hansen 0
RACE 2
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OLFINA ALLEN Brenda Kinder 24.21 14
2 3 9RUN RONNIE RUN Raymond Henness 24.242 11.6
3 5 5SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 24.426 9
4 1 1BLACKJACK CRUISE Ian Barbour 24.446 2.7
5 7 7HEY DUGGEE Vivianne Giles 24.523 20.4
6 4 10LOCHIE'S MATE Rodney Clark 24.589 7.8
7 8 8HOLLYWOOD PEARL Craig Hughes 24.614 6
8 6 6DRAGONSTONE Raymond Henness 24.741 4.9
S - 3MY NAME'S HAYLEY Alan Ferguson 0
S - 4JOFFA'S MATE Simone Fisher 0
RACE 3
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DUM DIDEE DUM Mark Delbridge 24.203 8.1
2 2 2ALL INN BLUEBELL Tony Duncan 24.227 2.6
3 1 1TRAIL BLAZER Joe La Rosa 24.3 18.7
4 5 5KRISBAR BLUE FOX Marcus Abey 24.641 42.1
5 3 3HARTLEY MATT Justin Hetherton 24.816 28.6
6 7 7QUANDO QUANDO Aaron Debattista 24.948 3.2
7 8 8MY HARDAWAY HANA Lisa Delbridge 25.16 4.9
8 6 6WELSHMAN Derek Faulknall 25.26 21.5
S - 10JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 0
R - 9ALL INN BAZ Tony Duncan 0
RACE 4
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KING OF RING Peter Bartlett 28.553 3.6
2 1 1BLUE ESPEARANCE Gary Hansen 28.677 9.3
3 2 2EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 28.698 17.5
4 5 5CAIRNLEA ROSIE Robyn Barbour 28.775 4.8
5 6 6STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 29.054 7.9
6 7 7YOU BANDIT Shane Dervish 29.192 19.7
7 8 8DYNAMO JEZZ Cooper Hayes 29.271 3.8
8 3 3RAVEN JOE Jeffrey Abela 29.523 11.3
S - 9JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 0
S - 10ANCARIAN LANCER Cooper Hayes 0
RACE 5
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RACKETEER Brian Lock 24.039 3
2 3 3CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 24.376 23.8
3 6 6SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 24.392 5.7
4 7 7MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 24.503 17.6
5 8 8TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 24.504 5.7
6 1 1SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 24.623 6
7 2 2ZAMBRA ICON Marien Sullivan 24.626 8
8 5 9TEFLON TRAVIS Mark Delbridge 24.674 10.1
S - 5MADE FIRST Darren Fisher 0
S - 10ZAMBORA RUSS Alan Ferguson 0
RACE 6
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUDOKU FLASH Renee New 23.974 13.3
2 5 5JOYOUS Rodney Clark 24.172 5.9
3 1 1ROYAL COSMIC James Kirk 24.239 15.9
4 8 8MIDNIGHT HERO Mark Delbridge 24.276 3.6
5 2 2MEEHAN BLUE Jodie Elliott 24.388 2.9
6 6 10EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 24.405 28.1
7 4 9TIARNA KEEPING Mark Delbridge 24.585 8.5
8 7 7VANDERVILLE Michael Ellis 24.706 10
S - 4ALLEN KEV Darren Fisher 0
S - 6NAIQAMA Ian Barbour 0
RACE 7
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAGIC BUDDIE Calven Russell 28.316 5.7
2 7 7STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 28.881 29.1
3 4 4FANCY HOPE Adele Powell 29.063 4.5
4 3 3OLEG Barry Hiscock 29.218 7.1
5 8 8JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 29.228 3.9
6 2 2LATIFI SAM Ian Barbour 29.328 3.6
7 6 6LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 29.421 20.5
8 1 1CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 29.567 40.6
R - 9CALEN Colin Newman 0
R - 10ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 0
RACE 8
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FABREGAL Lyn Smith 27.872 1.3
2 1 1ERUPT EVE LAD Robert Glass 28.411 5.2
3 2 10MARKO BALE Gavin Gledhill 28.597 26.3
4 8 8GINGER MENANG Alan Hanson 28.632 7.9
5 5 5MEEHAN ROY Jodie Elliott 28.634 27.6
P 7 7VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 42.1
S - 2JOFFA'S OLD GIRL Simone Fisher 0
S - 4KODA BLUE Mark Morrissey 0
S - 6JUST NIMBLE IT Robyn Massina 0
S - 9MIDNIGHT KEBAB Joe La Rosa 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 23.808 6.1
2 2 2BACKIN' BULLY Benjamin Divirgilio 24.181 3.8
3 5 5LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 24.218 7.8
4 8 8TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 24.258 12.2
5 6 6BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge 24.308 2.8
6 1 1KWAZII Tina Womann 24.508 5.6
7 4 4ZELEMAR ZEST Julie Ward 24.635 83.2
S - 3BLUE BLITZ Alan Inglis 0
S - 10ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 0
R - 9BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 0
RACE 10
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IMA RUBY Sean Cachia 24.023 5.9
2 8 8WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong 24.17 6.2
3 3 3SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 24.363 29.7
4 2 2SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 24.426 6
5 5 5BLETCHLEY Roy Parker 24.463 76.8
6 1 1FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 24.572 10
7 6 6BRAZEN BULL Tina Womann 24.672 43.4
8 7 7SIXTEEN BILLS Mark Delbridge 25.207 1.9
S - 9REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 0
R - 10TAI CHI MINI Thomas Sharp 0
RACE 11
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MEPUNGA DASHA Adam Richardson 24.124 4
2 1 1LAINEY'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 24.261 3.2
3 5 5HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 24.283 4.8
4 7 7DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 24.294 24.7
5 3 3ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse 24.305 13.7
6 4 4SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 24.389 37.6
7 2 2TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 24.406 28.5
8 8 8CRUISY'S EMPRESS Mark Delbridge 24.708 4.2
S - 9OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 0
RACE 12
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 24.299 22.4
2 8 8HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 24.316 4.6
3 3 3GREYSYND ALPHA Shane Drummond 24.419 5.1
4 4 4OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 24.611 10.1
5 6 6RUBY CABANG Gregory Berry 24.742 5.7
6 5 5WICKED PEDRO Tina Womann 24.775 2.8
7 2 2GALLOPING BENNY Joe La Rosa 25.009 40.1
8 1 1VALDAR BALE Gavin Gledhill 25.213 13.5
R - 9UNI ALLEN Tina Womann 0
R - 10CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 0
Click here for more detailed results