Bendigo

Wednesday, 4th Oct 2017


RACE 1
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SWEET ANGEL Pia Triaca 24.64 16.4
2 8 8MOVE IT Dale Bunn 24.644 2
3 5 5STELLA MCIVOR Peter Franklin 24.756 3
4 2 2BIG BOY ROCKET David Gehan 24.908 9.9
5 1 1MACADAMIA ROSE Lynette Anstee 24.981 16.1
6 6 6LARRY MCIVOR Peter Franklin 25.058 11.8
7 4 4BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 25.092 32.5
8 7 7LITTLE NOVA Barry Hall 25.195 39.7
S - 9CAITLIN LOUISE David Basile 0
R - 10IZZY KYMTONY Robert Tolson 0
RACE 2
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRAINY'S WISH Margaret Salvatore 23.951 2.1
2 5 5SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 24.376 6.3
3 1 1SAINT RAY David Gehan 24.455 3.8
4 3 3ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 24.578 9.9
5 6 6WITH A WHISPER Linda Desmond 24.598 22.2
6 7 7CUP HALF FULL Jennifer Torr 24.746 7.2
S - 2WAS A BANKER David Basile 0
S - 8CRACKERJACK BOOF David Basile 0
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AVATAR OCTANE Richard Boehm 28.533 3.6
2 5 5MAC'S INTENTION Kathryn Bentley 29.199 6.2
3 8 8WINNIE Pia Triaca 29.281 7.4
4 6 6SPORTS GAIRN David Gehan 29.458 15.7
5 3 3ROCKSTAR BARNES Brenda Kinder 29.614 7.9
6 1 1DESTINI LIMA Selwyn Coates 29.78 2.9
7 2 9JUST RED John Caulfield 29.891 14.1
S - 2AVATAR DJAY Richard Boehm 0
S - 4BANJO SNOOPY Joe La Rosa 0
RACE 4
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NO LAYING BACK Gavin Gledhill 24.365 7.1
2 7 7OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher 24.408 4.3
3 6 6AVATAR DODGE Richard Boehm 24.485 7
4 2 2COOL AL Robert Tolson 24.599 20.3
5 4 4PRINCE ROHNOMY John Burch 24.844 2.8
6 1 1JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill 25.108 13.5
7 3 3FINE WINE Elizabeth Matthyssen 25.308 5.6
RACE 5
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 24.259 10.8
2 5 5MEENIYAN JET Selwyn Coates 24.403 8.5
3 2 2COSMIC NOSEY John Burch 24.45 2
4 7 7ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 24.495 8.5
5 3 3PADDY'S MIDNIGHT Paul Cusack 24.596 22.5
6 8 8GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 24.703 5.9
7 1 1MINCA MAN Robert Hayes 24.712 23.3
8 4 4TOP ALCOHOL Emma Bowles 24.862 10.2
S - 10SENORITA PEPE Brenda Kinder 0
R - 9REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 0
RACE 6
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LANCE LOMAR Scott Stefanos 28.4 1.2
2 2 2BERRIDALE BUDDIE Scott Stefanos 28.556 13.7
3 6 6FAB DREAM Barry Reid 28.606 7.6
4 4 4HEY HEY FOZZ Sharon Doust 28.678 21.8
5 7 7CULLQUIN FRANK Shara Quinlan 28.733 15.5
6 8 8WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 28.806 32
T 3 3IMA EBAY Ronald Dunne 43.4
RACE 7
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HYPNOTIC TRANCE Scott Stefanos 24.28 2.5
2 3 3TOORALEE Scott Stefanos 24.302 13.5
3 1 9REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 24.359 23.5
4 7 7COSMIC SPUR Emma Fothergill 24.362 2.7
5 8 8CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 24.476 7.1
6 4 4TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 24.482 17.5
7 5 5RAZZLE OAK James Egan 24.538 17
8 6 6LUNCHMONEY LEWIS Louie Bicchieri 24.575 18.9
S - 1JUST RUN LEFT David Basile 0
S - 10SENORITA PEPE Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 8
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes 28.413 1.9
2 6 6BEKIM FIRE Joe La Rosa 28.729 5
3 7 7CHINESE WHISPER Bernard Seymour 28.937 5.9
4 3 3MILWALCAR Michael Davison 28.941 14.7
5 1 1STANDING BEAR Paul Cusack 29.089 16.7
6 4 4HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 29.394 19.8
7 8 8PYRAMID FLYER John Caulfield 29.465 9
RACE 9
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTH MOVING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHE'S A REBEL Janine Walker 28.712 3.6
2 2 2TIME SENT Bruce Loft 28.932 10.9
3 4 4VINTAGE QUEEN Paula Boots 28.953 12.3
4 5 5FABREGAS LARA James Barnes 29.022 6.3
5 8 8BUCA DOLL Jason Tolson 29.093 10
6 7 7SWITCH GIRL William Lamb 29.153 14.9
7 1 1BRYDEN PETER Pia Triaca 29.189 3.9
8 3 3PROVISION Pieter Smoor 29.884 6.9
RACE 10
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (2-3 WINS 300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CULLQUIN GHENGIS Shara Quinlan 24.537 10.3
2 4 4COSMIC LACHY Barry Buckingham 24.697 3.5
3 2 2SIMPLY GOOD Peter Desmond 24.802 11.6
4 7 7KRAKEN RIDGE Michael Ellis 24.825 4.1
5 1 1SWIFT KNOCKOUT Brian Fothergill 24.875 6.6
6 6 6GIDGEE'S BOSS Sharon Doust 24.933 11.6
7 8 8PURE EAGLE Kenneth Kubik 25.137 9.8
8 5 5CULLQUIN ALEXIS Shara Quinlan 25.184 7.6
R - 9EL GRAND PEPE Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10DAINTREE ALICE Raymond Matthews 0
RACE 11
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BEYOND TODAY Barry Reid 24.531 5.4
2 2 2MAN DOWN Darren Burkett 24.683 2.9
3 3 3FLYING MIA Emma Bowles 24.708 10.5
4 1 1BRODIE JOHN Barry Hall 24.846 4.8
5 4 4IMA COSMIC Colin Rose 24.85 5.8
6 5 9EL GRAND PEPE Brenda Kinder 24.893 27.8
7 6 6SOEZTOC Calven Russell 25.357 11.7
8 8 8VANDERVILLE KID Michael Ellis 25.408 17.8
S - 5ARMADALE LASS Dale Bunn 0
R - 10DAINTREE ALICE Raymond Matthews 0
RACE 12
NINE BENDIGO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EGO YAR Raymond Matthews 24.379 4
2 3 3LIKE HER MUM Barry Buckingham 24.648 4
3 7 7WHO TOLD LINDYLU Emma Fothergill 24.805 4.9
4 5 5ALL INN EMMA Tony Duncan 24.979 9.5
5 4 4ALL INN PIPER Tony Duncan 25.269 11.3
F 2 2PETENTIM Peter Dunlevey 12.2
T 8 8CAPTAIN PETE Ronald Fisher 5
S - 1HUMBLE GUN Alan Ferguson 0
R - 9EL GRAND PEPE Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10DAINTREE ALICE Raymond Matthews 0
Click here for more detailed results