Bendigo

Wednesday, 11th Oct 2017


RACE 1
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NAREEN Diane Ireland 28.74 3
2 7 7FAIRLY LEGAL George Kantzidis 29.488 2.4
3 6 6DON ONE David Shovan 29.659 8.9
4 8 8CLOWNING ZEMS Nathan Jenner 29.76 11.6
5 5 5BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 29.776 31.1
6 4 4STATIC CHARGE Samantha Taylor 29.801 6.8
7 2 2IZZY KYMTONY Robert Tolson 29.824 36.9
8 1 1BALI ANGEL Garry Harding 29.826 33.2
RACE 2
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GOTTA BE BETTER John Mcclelland 24.429 2.3
2 1 1MOVE IT Dale Bunn 24.619 3
3 6 6CHIEF PADDY Yvonne Divers 24.677 5.2
4 2 2HILUX Michael Bowerman 24.937 8.6
5 8 8WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan 24.99 22.1
6 7 7ANOTHER BEKIM Pieter Smoor 25.286 52.2
7 4 4MACADAMIA ROSE Lynette Anstee 25.55 38
8 5 5ELGRANDE REBEL Kerry Jenner 25.571 64.6
R - 9KALUAH ROSE Bruce Baxter 0
R - 10LITTLE NOVA Barry Hall 0
RACE 3
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KRAKEN LIL Michael Ellis 29.13 7.9
2 8 8JUST RED John Caulfield 29.148 47.8
3 2 9SOME SPARK Vincent Mileto 29.424 2.5
4 4 4STRENGTH TO WYN Raymond Gatt 29.438 3.4
5 6 6CHICKEN PARMA Joe La Rosa 29.5 6.8
6 7 7LITTLE MISS EMM Kevin Chivell 29.514 8.5
7 5 5ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 29.759 17.5
8 1 1COOL AL Robert Tolson 29.819 35.2
S - 2ZELEMAR JIM Margaret Salvatore 0
R - 10VECTIS CAMPINAE Judy O'neill 0
RACE 4
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TANAZOO Alan Inglis 24.828 11.5
2 4 4OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher 24.837 6.9
3 3 3CASTILLEJA Kevin Chivell 24.875 4.1
4 5 5DORAN'S CALL Rohan Gladman 24.882 3
5 6 6KRAKEN TITCH Michael Ellis 24.905 4.4
6 7 7HARRY'S HAMMER Sheila Donlon 24.993 13.4
7 8 8WITH A WHISPER Linda Desmond 25.143 28.8
8 1 1SLOW TO BURN Samantha Taylor 25.348 27.5
R - 9SHI THE ONE Michael Meyer 0
R - 10FLAMING CAUSEWAY Justin Jacobs 0
RACE 5
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 24.376 8
2 2 2TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 24.47 2.1
3 6 6ROSETTE John Mcclelland 24.634 11.2
4 1 10CALL ME DEITA Pauline Patterson 24.65 6
5 4 4SUNDAY SIPPER Peter Dunlevey 24.657 6.3
6 3 3DREAM EDITION Kevin Ashton 24.794 15.5
7 5 5BRAZEN BLUE Jeffrey Guy 24.862 12.1
8 7 9CARRARA LAD Kevin Ashton 24.968 43
S - 1LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta 0
S - 7LITTLE POOKIE Jeff Galea 0
RACE 6
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 10JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 28.7 3
2 5 5SHE'S A REBEL Janine Walker 28.765 5.9
3 3 3CALEN Colin Newman 28.887 4.9
4 2 2SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles 29.059 4.3
5 1 1FLYING MIA Emma Bowles 29.074 10.1
6 7 7CULLQUIN GHENGIS Shara Quinlan 29.257 10.5
7 8 8PYRAMID FLYER John Caulfield 29.328 21
S - 4WINDSOR REIGN Lloyd Fitzgerald 0
S - 6STANDING BEAR Paul Cusack 0
S - 9WILD STICKS Vincent Mileto 0
RACE 7
GEM BENDIGO (0-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$760 - $220 - $110
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 39.047 2.2
2 8 8ULTIMATE RETURN Lachlan Scott 39.124 8.4
3 2 2FAT RHINO Tess Galea 39.23 18.1
4 3 3CHINESE WHISPER Bernard Seymour 39.231 4.2
5 4 4MY NAME'S POLLY Darren Burkett 39.306 10.1
6 6 6SPOTTED GUNN Kevin Ashton 39.335 41.3
7 1 1VANDERVILLE GIRL Michael Ellis 39.871 10.5
8 7 7WINLOCK HADLEY Scott Stefanos 39.939 9.5
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JACKDELL Barry Hiscock 28.705 3.1
2 3 10ALLEN ZHARA Darren Burkett 28.815 8.7
3 2 2BEKIM FIRE Joe La Rosa 29.024 9.4
4 6 6STURRIDGE Shane Drummond 29.206 16.5
5 5 5JAYCEE PLUMB Mark Repia 29.322 3
6 4 4MILWALCAR Michael Davison 29.536 18.5
7 8 8ZELEMAR ZEST John Galea 29.686 14.1
8 7 7MY REGINA Steve Daniliuk 29.77 8.5
S - 3JUST A DOT Neville Vincent 0
R - 9LORD KITCHENER Keith Kelly 0
RACE 9
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 28.966 3.6
2 7 7KID RINGO Donald Jarvis 28.987 3
3 8 8SCRAPPY DOO Julie Chilcott 29.088 8.2
4 3 3BINKY BALE Kevin Ashton 29.253 48.1
5 2 2SWITCH GIRL William Lamb 29.278 22.5
6 4 4MEPUNGA DIEGO Gary Webb 29.357 3.6
7 6 6MIDNIGHT EL William Lambert 29.552 34.6
8 5 5VINTAGE QUEEN Paula Boots 29.911 12.2
R - 9BELLE DEITY Simon Humphries 0
RACE 10
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 24.552 6.5
2 6 6GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 24.634 13.1
3 3 3KRAKEN RIDGE Michael Ellis 24.69 4.1
4 8 8NO LAYING BACK Gavin Gledhill 24.723 2.7
5 4 4ROSSO Arron Rocke 24.741 10.1
6 1 1SHE'S A WINLOCK Peter Stefanos 24.766 6.3
7 5 5SAMMI JAY John Caulfield 24.768 19.8
8 7 7BEKSUN Neil Mason 24.931 37.8
R - 9GIDGEE'S BOSS Sharon Doust 0
R - 10SPANISH COIN Arron Rocke 0
RACE 11
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROMAN AROUND Kevin Chivell 24.381 2.3
2 6 6BOLARE Donald Jarvis 24.393 14.8
3 3 3SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 24.402 3.4
4 7 7DOZER GOLD Gary Edwards 24.475 15
5 2 2OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 24.484 10.7
6 1 1QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 24.523 12
7 4 4TOP ALCOHOL Emma Bowles 24.642 11.2
8 5 5BLAZING LANE Glenn Campbell 24.877 21.5
S - 10ZELEMAR LEAP Robert Tolson 0
R - 9MISS ADOK Marcus Abey 0
RACE 12
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 24.488 2.6
2 7 7MY NAME'S NED Brenda Kinder 24.766 3.2
3 8 8REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 24.806 9.3
4 3 3BRODIE JOHN Barry Hall 24.813 5
5 5 5CHABAY LARAY Kerry Jenner 25.017 8.9
6 4 4ALL INN EMMA Tony Duncan 25.121 24.9
7 6 6MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs 25.401 30.1
S - 2SIMPLY GOOD Peter Desmond 0
S - 10BEV'S GIRL Neil Mason 0
R - 9BARB ALLEN Tony Salpigtidis 0
Click here for more detailed results