Bendigo

Wednesday, 18th Oct 2017


RACE 1
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HILUX Michael Bowerman 24.366 7.7
2 7 7SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 24.749 4.1
3 3 3WHY NOT DEAN Wayne Gray 24.864 7.8
4 1 1MOVE IT Dale Bunn 24.889 1.8
5 6 6NO RECOURSE Arron Rocke 25.059 15.8
6 8 8RICARDO SANCHEZ Evan Keene 25.376 41.3
7 2 2FANCY ANNA Paula Boots 25.45 45.1
8 5 5MISS SPRINGER Kenneth Mitchell 25.768 31.8
R - 9BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 0
R - 10IZZY KYMTONY Robert Tolson 0
RACE 2
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 24.301 4.4
2 6 9BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 24.754 15.4
3 7 10MAHJONG PRINCE David Keanelly 24.825 2.9
4 4 4LITTLE NOVA Barry Hall 25.012 19.1
5 8 8WOK DJAY Aaron Debattista 25.214 4.4
6 5 5RAVEN JOE Julie Abela 25.969 3.7
S - 1DARB'S THE MAN Leigh Mitchell 0
S - 3GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 0
S - 6AWESOME KATE Kate Jackson 0
S - 7COYOTE Noel Carthew 0
RACE 3
GO! BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HILLSIDE LADY Robert Douglas 28.107 1.9
2 1 1PERFECT NATURE Robert Douglas 28.557 2.8
3 8 8WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan 29.113 57.4
4 3 3YOU'RE WELCOME Pauline Patterson 29.156 12.4
5 7 7TIZA FABIO Julie Chilcott 29.193 25.3
6 4 4DON ONE David Shovan 29.21 28
7 6 10IZZY KYMTONY Robert Tolson 29.261 32.1
8 2 2NOT ENOUGH CASH Frank Meyer 29.278 10.8
S - 6BALI ANGEL Garry Harding 0
R - 9ANOTHER BEKIM Pieter Smoor 0
RACE 4
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SOME SPARK Vincent Mileto 28.537 4.5
2 8 8HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 28.576 2.7
3 1 1BANJO SNOOPY Joe La Rosa 28.613 4.1
4 2 2BETTER WAY Colin Newman 29.034 29.3
5 4 4CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 29.16 62.5
6 3 3NAREEN Diane Ireland 29.16 4
7 7 7IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 29.208 44.3
8 5 5VECTIS CAMPINAE Judy O'neill 29.246 34.1
R - 9GO MAYSIE GO Pauline Patterson 0
R - 10HIT ME UP Steven Mcdonnell 0
RACE 5
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SWITCH GIRL William Lamb 28.798 32.2
2 7 7GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 28.825 9
3 3 3KID RINGO Donald Jarvis 28.827 2.3
4 2 2TRADEMARK BLISS Sebastiano Gibilisco 28.868 51.8
5 6 6ICENI RIVAL Susan Gray 28.89 4.5
6 1 1RAPID MISSION Kevin Jones 28.912 4.8
7 4 4CAPTAIN ZERO Lynette Keep 28.954 8.4
8 5 5DIVINO Brian Buchanan 28.957 24.9
S - 10VINTAGE QUEEN Paula Boots 0
R - 9MAKIKOS Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 6
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 28.419 3.5
2 4 9HERE'S THE TRUMP Michael Said 28.681 7.2
3 6 6CALEN Colin Newman 28.682 5.7
4 7 7SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 28.834 6.2
5 3 3CHINESE WHISPER Bernard Seymour 29.092 22.3
6 5 5GENERAL ROMULUS Barry Hiscock 29.154 5.8
7 1 1BEKIM FIRE Joe La Rosa 29.328 5.3
8 2 2MILWALCAR Michael Davison 29.337 64.7
S - 4SWIFT BUNNY Pia Triaca 0
R - 10LADY BEATRIX Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 7
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 24.016 1.9
2 7 7TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 24.07 9.3
3 1 1SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 24.237 4.1
4 3 3PADDY'S MIDNIGHT Paul Cusack 24.277 37.9
5 5 5HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 24.474 8.7
6 4 4CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 24.477 14.8
7 6 6TOORALEE Scott Stefanos 24.623 12.5
8 8 8ARROW ALLEN Leigh Mitchell 24.827 61.7
R - 9SHIRO Corey Fulford 0
R - 10SUPER STOKED Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 8
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PATTY'S PRINCE Peter Stefanos 28.535 8.8
2 5 5VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 28.618 8.5
3 7 7AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 28.77 13.4
4 3 3DESSY FOZZ Brian Fothergill 28.822 7.9
5 1 1DRY ARGUMENT Dawn Trickey 29.068 5.4
6 6 6BERRIDALE BUDDIE Scott Stefanos 29.079 6.7
7 2 2CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan 29.126 3.3
8 4 4LANA LASS Lloyd Fitzgerald 29.288 9
S - 9DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 0
R - 10ARMADALE LASS Dale Bunn 0
RACE 9
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JACK CHERRY Lorraine Trethowan 24.389 2.2
2 5 5SHI THE ONE Michael Meyer 24.533 9.1
3 2 2OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher 24.667 3.6
4 4 4KRAZY BLAZE Kevin Quinn 24.762 6.8
5 8 8PARIE SHIRAZ Sharlene Whitford 24.944 47.1
6 6 6JOLIMIA Michael Pell 24.981 9
7 1 1FLAMING CAUSEWAY Justin Jacobs 25.107 51.9
8 3 3FINE WINE Elizabeth Matthyssen 25.325 18.1
S - 10WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 0
R - 9PROVEN LES Belinda Glen 0
RACE 10
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JET BLASTER John Barbara 23.976 1.6
2 6 9MY FERNANDO TIM Gary Edwards 24.121 9
3 2 2TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 24.505 33.8
4 3 3LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 24.59 16.5
5 7 7MIRACLE CHERRY Desmond Trethowan 24.609 7.4
6 4 4JUST CRYSTAL Deborah White 24.853 38.6
7 5 5EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 24.873 69.6
8 1 1MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 24.889 5.8
S - 6WHIPSTICK INDI Yvonne Carter 0
S - 10ZIP ZIP ANNA Raymond Henness 0
RACE 11
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PROVEN CHAT Vincent Mileto 24.042 1.2
2 8 8CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait 24.365 13.3
3 6 6TANAZOO Alan Inglis 24.515 9.3
4= 3 3SPANISH COIN Arron Rocke 24.87 17.3
4= 5 5BIG BOLD BOOMER Leland Medcraft 24.87 58.6
6 4 4LOLA ALLEN Deborah White 24.902 21.8
7 7 7DESTINI ECHO Michael Jones 24.955 13.3
8 2 2WILD WHIP Pauline Patterson 25.191 47.9
R - 9LITTLE BOY JED Fay Vantaarling 0
R - 10MIDNIGHT EL William Lambert 0
RACE 12
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HYPNOTIC TRANCE Scott Stefanos 24.193 2.4
2 5 5BOLARE Donald Jarvis 24.358 17.1
3 3 3MISS ADOK Marcus Abey 24.446 5.4
4 2 2DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 24.464 11.2
5 6 6MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 24.524 8.4
6 7 7RED HOT FOX Amanda Scott 24.578 21.9
7 1 1OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 24.632 4.4
8 4 4REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 24.716 29.2
R - 9RUNAWAY JACK Sheila Donlon 0
R - 10COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 0
Click here for more detailed results