Bendigo

Friday, 24th Nov 2017


RACE 1
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TRITT TRITT Brooke Ennis 27.955 1.4
2 4 4HIT ME UP Steven Mcdonnell 28.516 5.6
3 2 2WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 28.918 6.4
4 7 7MAXIMUM GIFT Michael Gibbons 28.963 30.9
5 6 6SOME SPARK Vincent Mileto 28.981 26.5
6 8 8TAT TUBBY David Warburton 28.989 21
7 1 1TAKE THE RAPID Daniel Turnley 29.153 33.7
S - 5BOLTON BLUE Jeffrey Britton 0
S - 9BONNIE BLUE Lori Courts 0
R - 10COOL AL Robert Tolson 0
RACE 2
NINE BENDIGO HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 28.447 1.7
2 8 8CRACKERJACK ALE Anita Courts 28.687 15
3 2 2APACHE BRO Jeffrey Britton 28.784 6.8
4 1 1FREDDIE RAWSON Les Weeks 28.913 6.1
5 4 4HYPER JET Michael Chilcott 29.16 11.6
6 7 7SMASHING SERENA Lynette Fisher 29.215 10.5
7 3 3BLUE ESPEARANCE Gary Hansen 29.536 19.1
S - 6JIM'S HOTEL Stephen Elsum 0
S - 9INGA RED Vito Inguanti 0
S - 10ALL INN HUNTER Jason Formosa 0
RACE 3
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SODA KID Maxwell Auld 27.957 2
2 3 3LOCH TIGHT Correy Grenfell 28.624 4.5
3 2 2BLUSAIN BOLT Adrian Kenyon 28.684 4.6
4 1 1SISCO KNIGHT Daniel Bettles 28.848 9.4
5 4 4LORELLA Colin Newman 29.013 35.7
6 5 5CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 29.37 30.6
7 7 7JUST CURIOUS Zoran Aleksov 29.375 17.5
8 6 6BUCA DOLL Jason Tolson 29.447 44.1
S - 9CRACKERJACK JIM Michael Gibbons 0
R - 10BEER ON TAP Kenneth Stephens 0
RACE 4
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHARDY Angela Langton 23.912 3.2
2 8 8MEEHAN DAN Dean Elliott 24.025 3.9
3 3 3LUCK'S RUN OUT Elizabeth Lloyd 24.137 10.8
4 4 4ANOTHER WHAT Paul Abela 24.153 5
5 2 2TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Ferguson 24.16 18.6
6 5 5LITTLE TOBY Jeffrey Britton 24.268 9.4
7 1 1ROARING RAMPAGE Mark Delbridge 24.278 7.9
8 7 7TIARNA KEEPING Mark Delbridge 24.388 30.2
S - 9BOBBY TOKAAM Mary Inguanti 0
S - 10NIGHT HAWK Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 5
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JUDICIAL MAN Brooke Ennis 23.564 1.2
2 1 1CHARLIE ROCKET John Shaw 23.991 3.2
3 6 6LAINEY'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 24.272 14.2
S - 2MATT MACHINE James Ennis 0
S - 3CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 0
S - 4DRYSDALE DOLL Stephen Elsum 0
S - 7PAULA'S DELIGHT Douglas Eddy 0
RACE 6
CITY COUNTRY MIDDLE DISTANCE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $3,000 - $1,500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ROYAL INTENTION Diane O'neill 38.192 3
2 1 1VING BALE Chloe Dew 38.482 4.3
3 4 4OSHKOSH EXPERT Andrea Dailly 38.583 8.5
4 6 6DYNA NAITCH Andrea Dailly 38.661 14.8
5 2 2MUMMA'S MEATLOAF Kate Gorman 38.794 2.3
S - 3BIG BUTTERS Andrew Crouch 0
S - 5ESS BEE Andrew Crouch 0
S - 8HONE IN Brett Bravo 0
S - 9MISS INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 0
S - 10DEWANA SPECIAL Brendan Dewan 0
RACE 7
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BACARDI BREEZER Phillip Clark 28.403 2.4
2 4 4TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 28.736 6.1
3 5 5VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 28.76 18
4 1 10TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 28.91 10.4
5 2 2TARREE'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards 29.073 9.1
6 6 6OLEG Barry Hiscock 29.201 6.3
7 3 3CALEN Colin Newman 29.366 8
8 7 7SWOOP AND PECK Gary Hansen 29.453 18.1
S - 1ALL INN AMY 0
R - 9RAPANUI REBEL Les Weeks 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GORDETTE Adrian Kenyon 28.329 3.1
2 2 2RAVEN ON Kevin Eyles 28.729 39.3
3 1 1LOCHINVAR DASH John Magri 29.08 3.6
4 4 4BELLARIO Paul Abela 29.157 5.2
5 6 6TRADEMARK ROCKY Gary Hansen 29.319 45.2
6 3 3MEEHAN ROY Jodie Elliott 29.334 10.3
7 7 10MEPUNGA BILLY Gary Webb 29.342 21.4
8 5 5RIVER CROSSING Kate Gorman 29.557 5
S - 7ALLEN DYNAMO Eddy Hamilton 0
R - 9PATTAYA PAUL Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 9
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRUISY'S LIL Mark Delbridge 24.232 2.9
2 2 2BLUE ODESSA Kenneth Stephens 24.299 3.7
3 5 5MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 24.493 5.9
4 1 1RED ROCKET SOX Tracey Salter 24.505 6.4
5 3 3MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 24.612 13.4
6 7 7LORD REGNAR Lori Courts 24.753 23.7
7 4 4BRODIE JOHN Barry Hall 24.849 18.6
8 6 6CYRUS RUMBLE Gregory Berry 25.103 15.2
S - 9PYRAMID FLYER John Caulfield 0
S - 10PURE EAGLE Kenneth Kubik 0
RACE 10
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TAT TOBY Phillip Clark 24.1 6.4
2 8 8RUBE'S ABLAZE Geoffrey Green 24.129 5.2
3 5 5HEARTBREAK HERMY Kevin Eyles 24.153 7.9
4 7 7PROVEN LEGACY Vincent Mileto 24.284 3
5 2 2LEKTRA BOSS Adrian Kenyon 24.309 3.9
6 3 3RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 24.479 33.1
7 1 1GUNMETAL REBEL Jason Formosa 24.492 15.2
8 6 10AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 24.557 40.8
S - 6HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa 0
S - 9MISS SHIEKA Peter Inguanti 0
RACE 11
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUPER SMARTY Keith Lloyd 24.252 9
2 6 6LAST OUTLAW John Barbara 24.275 3.4
3 4 4GREYSYND ALPHA Shane Drummond 24.525 16.8
4 5 5JAMES BEAT FED Elizabeth Lloyd 24.63 5.7
5 1 1FABSTAR Ronald Fisher 24.658 6.6
6 8 8ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 24.842 11
7 7 7ALLEN EAMON Raymond Drew 25.101 6.3
P 2 2DEMON JESSE Jason Formosa 7.3
S - 10KEEP UP Julie Chilcott 0
R - 9TAT ODIN David Warburton 0
RACE 12
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Adrian Kenyon 24.144 5.2
2 7 7BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 24.263 5.5
3 2 2MICKEY RAWSON Les Weeks 24.545 4.1
4 1 1STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 24.738 16
5 4 4WICKED PEDRO Dennis Trewin 24.909 4.1
6 3 3AWAY WE GO Chloe Dew 24.917 8.6
7 6 6DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 25.063 19.7
8 8 8TALLINN POWER Joanne Power 25.195 11.6
S - 9CLOUDED ACORN Vito Inguanti 0
R - 10ZAMBORA CAITLYN Lisa Delbridge 0
Click here for more detailed results