Bendigo

Wednesday, 2nd Aug 2017


RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS 14/8 (300+RNK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MOLLY'S MONEY Gary Cowcher 24.385 5.2
2 2 2ANOTHER BANJI John Caulfield 24.891 28.5
3 5 5PURE CASCADE Bradley Chapman 24.972 19.8
4 7 7PARVATI GRANGE Paula Boots 25.024 13.7
5 8 8COOL AL Robert Tolson 25.062 11.2
6 3 3DON'S GAS Kevin Ward 25.078 25.6
7 6 6HAIL A CAB Gary Hansen 25.596 1.5
8 1 9BABS STREISHOUND Chris Glen 25.708 24.7
S - 1HOOKHIMO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 2
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EFTPOS JESS Raymond Henness 24.277 7.2
2 1 1EDEN LASS John Donnelly 24.657 4.8
3 2 2LITTLE NOVA Barry Hall 24.877 5.6
4 7 7ANNIE BELL Mark Campbell 24.943 4.2
5 5 5BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 25.071 4.3
6 8 8LATER SKATERS Daniel Boots 25.282 10.8
7 3 3BECKIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 25.482 11.4
S - 6SECRET BUSINESS Cooper Hayes 0
R - 9BABS STREISHOUND Chris Glen 0
RACE 3
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SERIOUS SECRET Cooper Hayes 24.906 1.6
2 6 6HAGRID GRANGE Daniel Boots 24.995 13.7
3 7 7STEPPIN' OUT David Torr 25.337 8.7
4 1 1JUST MISSY John Caulfield 25.501 3.5
5 3 3BUSHMAN'S MELODY Paula Boots 25.576 29.6
6 4 4DON'S TRON Noel Carthew 25.647 21.6
S - 5SALVAROTTI Tanya Auld 0
S - 8GO CLOSE Robert Tolson 0
R - 9BABS STREISHOUND Chris Glen 0
RACE 4
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY NAME'S POLLY Darren Burkett 28.945 6.1
2 3 3ROCKSTAR BARNES Brenda Kinder 29.116 4.4
3 4 4TRADEMARK JAN Wendy Hansen 29.134 19
4 8 8TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 29.135 4.5
5 7 7GOOD BOLONEY Deb Carr 29.272 12.5
6 5 5JUST RED John Caulfield 29.283 13.6
7 2 2VICTO BALE Darren Burkett 29.338 8.6
8 6 6KRAKEN LIL Michael Ellis 29.724 4.1
R - 9ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy 0
R - 10DAIMLER Verity Cotton 0
RACE 5
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9RIBACOLA Paul Cusack 24.485 3.7
2 4 4ZELEMAR LEAP Robert Tolson 24.872 6.5
3 8 8HANGA Brenda Kinder 24.904 3.6
4 7 7GLAMOROUS CHEECH David Torr 24.96 18.5
5 2 2ALL INN PIPER Tony Duncan 25.098 4.8
6 5 5LOW FLYING PLANE Donna Beasley 25.269 4.6
S - 1POWERFUL SENOR Gregory Couldridge 0
S - 3SWIFT BUNNY Peter Dunlevey 0
S - 6COOPNARCHA Frank Meyer 0
S - 10ROLL 'EM MISSY 0
RACE 6
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EMI'S BOY MACCA Megan-lee Mason 24.401 23.9
2 1 9TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 24.429 4.5
3 8 8KEEP UP Julie Chilcott 24.589 24.9
4 5 5CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 24.701 8.2
5 2 2MANILA BLUE Aaron Debattista 24.768 2.4
6 3 3CRAZY HAWKE Robert Hayes 24.987 7.1
7 7 7SELYNYA KEV Kevin Ward 25.482 12.6
8 4 4SENORITA PEPE Brenda Kinder 25.791 8.5
S - 1PYRAMID FLYER John Caulfield 0
S - 10ROLL 'EM MISSY 0
RACE 7
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WINDSOR PRIZE Bernard Seymour 24.419 4.2
2 5 5JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 24.458 26.9
3 3 3ORIENTAL LORD Joe La Rosa 24.486 11
4 2 2COSMIC WISH Brayden Klemke 24.583 6.7
5 1 1DONTRON Kevin Ward 24.66 3.5
6 4 4TUSCAN DREAM Deb Carr 24.722 5.4
7 8 8PICTISH MARK Jason Formosa 24.761 5.1
S - 6TROV'S GEM George Kantzidis 0
R - 9TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10RIBACOLA Paul Cusack 0
RACE 8
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JAYCEE PLUMB Karen Repia 28.555 2.1
2 5 5CALL ME WAYLAN Gary Hansen 28.865 7.2
3 2 2FRED'S MY NAME Darren Burkett 28.903 9.5
4 6 6MR. ALFIE Darren Burkett 28.955 12.2
5 3 3ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 28.999 4.2
6 4 4EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 29.085 12.4
7 7 10ROZEHILL BETH Trevor Whitford 29.454 20.3
8 8 8HEY HEY FOZZ Sharon Doust 29.479 37.6
S - 7GREENBACK BOOGIE Trent Blacker 0
R - 9HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 9
MANNING'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NO GUARANTEES Trevor Whitford 24.508 6.7
2 3 3JOLIMIA Michael Pell 24.549 9
3 2 2WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 24.551 1.5
4 7 7PARIE SHIRAZ Sharlene Whitford 24.8 17.4
5 1 9GIDGEE'S BOSS Sharon Doust 24.868 14.4
6 4 4WITH A WHISPER Linda Desmond 24.995 10.1
7 5 10FLAMING CAUSEWAY Justin Jacobs 25.069 30.1
S - 1COSMIC LOTUS Annette Dundon 0
S - 5KING'S FURY Sheryl Thomas 0
S - 6LARRIKAN BOZZIE Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 10
MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CLINIC (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CLOVER LAD John Donnelly 24.079 2.6
2 2 2HOLYFIELD Trevor Whitford 24.689 4.6
3 6 6SAMMI JAY John Caulfield 24.781 5.2
4 4 4OLLIE PEDRO Trevor Whitford 24.925 3.5
5 5 5LITTLE BIT SHINY David Shovan 24.994 10
S - 3AVA CROWDER Deb Carr 0
S - 7IONA REGIS Valda Rose 0
S - 8CAST AND HUNGRY Cameron Taylor 0
R - 9GIDGEE'S BOSS Sharon Doust 0
R - 10FLAMING CAUSEWAY Justin Jacobs 0
RACE 11
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CULLQUIN GHENGIS Shara Quinlan 24.6 6.2
2 3 3VINTAGE QUEEN Paula Boots 24.665 3.2
3 1 1MISS FLOWER Gary Cowcher 24.687 2.9
4 4 4MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer 24.696 8.3
5 2 2RACE ROQUETTE Megan-lee Mason 25.152 10.9
6 5 5BEER ON TAP Kenneth Stephens 25.165 16.6
7 8 8MICK'S HOPE Michael Ellis 25.221 13.2
8 6 6DREAM WAVE Peter Dundon 25.571 58.3
RACE 12
NINE BENDIGO (300+RANK) (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke 24.39 5.4
2 8 8VIRGIL Scott Gibson 24.475 3.2
3 5 5WHO'S IROD Joe La Rosa 24.675 14.9
4 1 1EL GRAND PEPE Brenda Kinder 24.684 3.7
5 2 2MOODY RUBY Sharlene Whitford 24.96 9.8
6 7 7SWIFT DAMIAN Trevor Whitford 24.989 6.8
7 4 4MIDNIGHT EL William Lambert 25.035 14.4
8 6 6MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs 25.145 36.9
Click here for more detailed results