Bendigo

Wednesday, 12th Jul 2017


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SAMMI JAY John Caulfield 24.835 5.4
2 2 2POP'S A WIZARD Sheila Donlon 24.843 15.5
3 8 8WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan 24.88 11.2
4 3 3OLLIE PEDRO Trevor Whitford 24.956 4.8
5 5 5IZZY KYMTONY Douglas Hammerstein 24.963 4.1
6 4 9SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 24.967 44.8
T 6 6STARBRIGHT MADIE Grant Hammerstein 7.7
T 7 7SECRET BUSINESS Cooper Hayes 4.3
S - 4WHO'S FANCY John Caulfield 0
R - 10QUICK PAWS BOLAC Anthony Harding 0
RACE 2
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPA DODUO Paul Mccoll 24.56 3.1
2 1 1IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 24.669 36.7
3 4 4COOL AL Douglas Hammerstein 24.68 21.3
4 3 3MOVE IT Dale Bunn 24.921 4.2
5 6 6VEE POWER Margaret Salvatore 24.971 6.1
6 8 8LITTLE SIDEY Sean Van Taarling 25.225 48.4
7 7 7JUST MISSY John Caulfield 25.275 7
8 5 5QUICK DOLLARS Cain Dyett 25.329 4.6
R - 9HARRY'S HAMMER Sheila Donlon 0
R - 10QUICK PAWS BOLAC Anthony Harding 0
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HOLYFIELD Trevor Whitford 24.603 18.8
2 4 4ITSA SECRET Cooper Hayes 24.605 5.4
3 8 8TOBY'S TAXI Sheila Donlon 25.201 5.2
4 1 1EDEN LASS John Donnelly 25.221 7.6
5 7 7RUN TOM RUN Theo Van Taarling 25.282 7.1
6 5 5ANOTHER BANJI John Caulfield 25.356 9.9
7 2 10PROVEN RYKER Alan Marum 25.445 21.3
8 3 3BARELLEN GENIE Cain Dyett 25.908 3
S - 2KINTAMANI David Gehan 0
R - 9HARRY'S HAMMER Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 4
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IMA TERROR Donna Beasley 24.576 35
2 8 8KNIGHTRIDER Ian Collins 24.622 2.3
3 2 2COSMIC TOOL Jennifer Thorpe 24.653 4.2
4 6 6LARRIKAN BOZZIE Gregory Couldridge 24.658 10.1
5 3 3PROUD PHOENIX John Caulfield 24.772 6.5
6 5 5COSMIC GEORGE Ian Robinson 24.802 10.2
7 4 4PARIE SHIRAZ Sharlene Whitford 24.854 43.4
8 7 7AWESOME FRECKLES Geoffrey Johnston 24.887 9.5
R - 9LITTLE BIT SHINY David Shovan 0
R - 10MR. AGRO Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 5
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MEATBALL Gregory Guy 28.856 7.3
2 1 1RAGLAN BINDI Katherine Brooks 28.939 3.9
3 8 8ZELEMAR JIM Margaret Salvatore 29.023 6.6
4 3 3DIVINO Brian Buchanan 29.104 23
5 4 4MY NAME'S POLLY Darren Burkett 29.214 13.5
6 7 7ROCKSTAR BARNES Alan Ferguson 29.311 2.2
7 6 6VICTO BALE Darren Burkett 29.432 29.6
8 2 2MON DASHA Rodney Stephens 30.247 25.4
R - 9CLOE'S INTENTION Raymond Gatt 0
R - 10JUST RED John Caulfield 0
RACE 6
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COSMIC COASTER Simon Payne 28.534 4.7
2 4 4WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes 28.665 3.1
3 3 3DYNA ZAYNABI Scott Melville 28.788 4.8
4 1 1WINDSOR PRIZE Bernard Seymour 28.902 9.3
5 6 6FACE TO FACE William Donlon 28.949 5.1
6 7 7COZZI Brenda Kinder 29.189 11.1
7 8 8DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 29.273 23
S - 5WINDSOR REIGN Kevin Jones 0
RACE 7
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FRED'S MY NAME Darren Burkett 28.731 10.5
2 1 1PYRAMID FLYER John Caulfield 28.93 3.1
3 4 4CAPTAIN PETE Ronald Fisher 29.053 8.7
4 6 6SWIFT BUNNY Peter Dunlevey 29.253 5.7
5 5 5CRYMELON FETTLE Ian Bibby 29.305 3.9
6 8 8MAXIMUM MADDY Ian Robinson 29.488 5.5
7 7 7HOTLIPS MATILDA Barry Stephens 29.531 38.2
8 3 3DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 29.649 67.4
RACE 8
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ARCHI WILLOW Ronald Fisher 24.573 7.9
2 2 2TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 24.619 4.1
3 3 3EMI'S BOY BADGER Scott Melville 24.636 23.5
4 4 4TEMPUS FUGIT Geoffrey Williamson 24.669 6.3
5 7 7TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor 24.852 5.8
6 8 8NITRO POWER Gayle Lemin 24.876 7.5
7 6 6ALPHA NYX Anthony Varchione 24.932 11.4
8 5 5DAINTREE DYNAMO Raymond Matthews 25.041 4.7
R - 9LA FLAIR Robert Hodgson 0
R - 10FANCY BOUNCE Deidre O'mara 0
RACE 9
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CULLQUIN ALEXIS Shara Quinlan 24.713 9.1
2 6 6MIRACLE CHERRY Desmond Trethowan 24.735 4.5
3 4 4KOSTYA NUFFEN Adam Norris 24.758 23
4 5 5KING'S FURY Sheryl Thomas 24.881 10.4
5 2 2CLOVER LAD John Donnelly 25.177 6.6
6 3 10MR. AGRO Kevin Ashton 25.328 42
7 1 1WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 25.362 3.2
8 8 8SPA SQUIRTLE Paul Mccoll 25.485 4.5
S - 3MAHOGANY STEDMAN Paul Mccoll 0
R - 9LITTLE BIT SHINY David Shovan 0
RACE 10
NINE BENDIGO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SISCO MAMA Alan Marum 24.555 8.3
2 8 8HILLBILLY HELL David Taylor 24.982 3.9
3 2 2DASHING DREAM David Gehan 24.988 5.4
4 1 1RUPCY Pargat Singh Aulakh 25.023 15.8
5 4 4JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 25.09 9.7
6 3 3BOSTON LIGHT Paul Mccoll 25.184 3.8
7 6 6SPA PRIMROSE Paul Mccoll 25.266 19.2
8 5 5KHALEESI MISS Douglas Sheridan 25.426 7.3
R - 9LITTLE BIT SHINY David Shovan 0
R - 10MR. AGRO Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 11
MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CLINIC (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ARMADALE LASS Dale Bunn 24.726 4.9
2 6 6LIREVA Steven Collyer 24.741 3.7
3 1 1BUNDY PRINCESS Jennifer Torr 24.753 4.5
4 3 3THERA CEE Michael Davison 24.759 8.1
5 8 8GALAXY SPRITE Trevor Whitford 24.862 3.7
6 2 2JEN SHEN Anthony Harding 25.046 22.2
7 5 9SISCO BLAST Alan Marum 25.099 22.3
S - 4KRAKEN ZURI Darren Burkett 0
S - 5GOLD TRAIL Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 12
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PADDY'S MIDNIGHT Paul Cusack 24.308 3.6
2 2 2BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 24.506 5.5
3 4 9NERO JOE Ronald Brodtman 24.579 4.5
4 5 5YUCATAN Ian Bibby 24.581 18.1
5 7 7SISCO GILLIE Alan Marum 24.848 6.2
6 3 3IROQUOIS SOULJAH Katherine Brooks 24.858 20
7 8 8TRANQUIL WILL Gayle Lemin 25.136 5.3
8 6 6SILVER ROCKSTAR Barry Stephens 25.412 22.9
S - 4POWERFUL SENOR Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10GLAMOROUS CHEECH David Torr 0
Click here for more detailed results