Bendigo

Wednesday, 28th Jun 2017


RACE 1
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CLOVER LAD John Donnelly 24.472 17.3
2 2 2CASTILLEJA Kevin Chivell 24.637 2.5
3 7 7LISCOYLE LASS Jacinta Curley 24.907 3.1
4 3 3NELLIE SHAN Sean Malloy 25.112 16.8
5 1 1SECRET BUSINESS Cooper Hayes 25.122 6.9
6 8 8BOBBY BONES Douglas Baker 25.359 36.9
7 5 5VICKI Clint Colaiacovo 25.432 37.7
8 4 9JOLIMIA Michael Pell 25.447 7.3
S - 4RED OCTANE Aaron Farley 0
S - 10ROBERT VICTOR Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 2
GEM BENDIGO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TOLERANCE Robert Chivell 28.59 12.5
2 6 6ULTIMATE RETURN Lachlan Scott 28.675 7.4
3 2 10REGAL TYCOON Stephen Spiteri 28.883 7
4 7 7LIKE LILY Joseph Pace 28.94 12
5 4 4SENOR SENSATION Hazel Smart 28.976 7.2
6 8 8SCARLETT RUBY Katrina Jordan 29.348 2.5
7 1 1SHI THE ONE Michael Meyer 29.447 8.5
8 3 3CULLQUIN ABBEY Shara Quinlan 29.558 11.6
S - 2SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles 0
R - 9LORELLA Colin Newman 0
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WISHES FULFILLED Michael Meyer 24.951 6.2
2 3 3TOBY'S TAXI Sheila Donlon 25.045 14.3
3 4 4PICCOLO DANCER Adele Powell 25.328 6.7
4 1 1SURFIN' JOE Vincent Mileto 25.47 2.7
5 2 2ITSA SECRET Cooper Hayes 25.547 20.4
6 5 5SUPASONIC CAROL Carol Jackson 25.712 38.8
7 7 7FROSTY TIARA Raymond Morgan 25.852 3.6
8 8 8EDEN LASS John Donnelly 26.18 11.7
S - 9WHY NOT WILL Sean Lithgow 0
R - 10JUST MISSY John Caulfield 0
RACE 4
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CRUISING SUZIE Darren Burkett 24.503 12.3
2 8 8FAWNTASTIC KATE Barry Stephens 24.744 2.4
3 6 6SPA SQUIRTLE Paul Mccoll 24.757 6.6
4 4 4DASHING DREAM David Gehan 24.768 15.6
5 1 1KAMCHATKA KID Cameron Taylor 24.875 12.4
6 2 2MAHOGANY STEDMAN Paul Mccoll 24.909 4
7 7 7SPA PRIMROSE Paul Mccoll 25.036 48.2
8 3 3FANTASY SKYE Vito Inguanti 25.122 9.1
R - 9BURNT BISCUIT Sharon Kaliszewski 0
R - 10HEROIC OUTLAW Clint Colaiacovo 0
RACE 5
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 24.455 23.1
2 7 7KRAKEN TOBIAS Kevin Eyles 24.608 1.7
3 8 8BE HOPEFUL Andrew Mooney 24.638 7.5
4 2 2ARCHI WILLOW Ronald Fisher 24.654 7.4
5 4 9BRODIE JOHN Barry Hall 24.67 16.3
6 6 6WINDSOR PRIZE Bernard Seymour 24.744 19
7 3 3CALL ME BOZ Shane Dervish 24.859 11.7
8 5 5TEMPUS FUGIT Geoffrey Williamson 25.077 10.3
S - 4MISS FOX Aaron Farley 0
S - 10ALLEN JAKE Raymond Brittain 0
RACE 6
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 28.365 4.4
2 4 4VON SCHNITZEL Cameron Taylor 28.427 3.2
3 6 6SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 28.828 4
4 8 8FLYING MIA Emma Bowles 28.842 9.8
5 7 7HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 28.883 29.9
6 1 1BLUE MARMION James Egan 29.107 15.2
7 5 5FACE TO FACE William Donlon 29.465 11.2
8 2 2MERINDA OLLIE Ronald Fisher 29.927 10.2
R - 9HEARTBREAK LOVE Shane Dervish 0
R - 10COZZI Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 7
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHOWTIME CHEVI Hayden Taylor 24.474 4.4
2 3 3SPRING SAVIOUR Daryl Weightman 24.492 9.1
3 5 5SILVER ROCKSTAR Barry Stephens 24.646 21.3
4 8 8TRANQUIL WILL Gayle Lemin 24.694 6.8
5 1 1CRYMELON FETTLE Ian Bibby 24.743 6
6 4 9HOREY'S GIRL Tamara Fernandes 24.779 18.6
7 2 2JULAINE Anthony Harding 24.943 8.5
8 6 6ROSIE ROCKS Rohan Gladman 25.089 3.2
S - 4POWERFUL SENOR Sheryl Thomas 0
S - 10LINNY MORRIS Anthony Varchione 0
RACE 8
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CALEN Colin Newman 28.841 6
2 7 7PYRAMID FLYER John Caulfield 28.865 6
3 2 2KAMCHATKA LASS Carol Jackson 29.014 30.9
4 6 6SWIFT BUNNY Peter Dunlevey 29.015 9.9
5 1 1LAGOON MIST Steven Abela 29.016 5.5
6 8 8SIENNA'S LILLY Raymond Morgan 29.062 5.1
7 3 3COSMEA Steve Daniliuk 29.104 3.3
8 4 10DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 29.402 38.1
S - 4EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 0
R - 9FRED'S MY NAME Darren Burkett 0
RACE 9
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ANTON FLASH Trevor Smart 24.5 9.3
2 7 9PROUD PHOENIX John Caulfield 24.63 6.5
3 4 4PROVEN STRUDEL Vincent Mileto 24.785 2.2
4 2 2ROOEY Graham Glass 24.902 5.1
5 8 8RUPCY Pargat Singh Aulakh 25.248 36.8
6 6 6TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 25.367 26.4
7 1 1KHIMKI Alice Peat 25.424 9.5
8 3 3BOSTON LIGHT Paul Mccoll 25.573 9.3
S - 7WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 0
R - 10STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
RACE 10
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GUNAI CHIEF Robert Glass 28.495 2.5
2 6 6HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 28.64 3.2
3 2 2ZELEMAR JIM Margaret Salvatore 28.752 13.3
4 8 8KRAKEN LIL Kevin Eyles 28.801 5.3
5 5 5AWESOME FRECKLES Geoffrey Johnston 28.817 7.8
6 4 4VICTO BALE Darren Burkett 29.045 20.7
7 3 3SUGAR MOUNTAIN Paula Boots 29.105 61.8
8 7 7BURST OF MAGIC Judy Azzopardi 29.145 49
R - 9MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 0
R - 10MYSTIC MELODY Judith Worsfold 0
RACE 11
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 24.692 6
2 6 6VINTAGE QUEEN Paula Boots 24.848 8.6
3 7 7YAALA Ashley Welsh 24.849 19.4
4 1 1BALD WAL Jeffrey Abela 24.908 2.3
5 8 8WICKED HILLARY Melanie Lithgow 24.951 4
6 2 2ONE MOORE PAGE Pieter Smoor 24.997 27.1
7 5 5LODGE'S EXPRESS Theo Van Taarling 25.316 11.2
8 3 3KRAKEN ZURI Darren Burkett 25.363 28
R - 9RED LAGOON Clint Colaiacovo 0
R - 10TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 12
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHAKE Frank Hand 28.966 28.6
2 1 1BUCA DOLL Jason Tolson 29.094 34.6
3 6 6DROGMA Warren Alley 29.11 16
4 4 4BOMBASTIC TIM Garry George 29.117 3.5
5 3 9SCOTT PIZZAZZ Emma Bowles 29.189 3.3
6 8 8RIVAL SCAR Brayden Klemke 29.286 7
7 7 7MISS SHIEKA Peter Inguanti 29.406 3.5
8 2 2TRADEMARK BLISS John Mangion 29.565 26.4
S - 3VANDERVILLE GIRL Michael Ellis 0
R - 10BEER ON TAP Kenneth Stephens 0
Click here for more detailed results