Bendigo

Wednesday, 3rd May 2017


RACE 1
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EMGEE SPRINTER Alan Marum 28.527 27
2 3 3DAWS BUTLER Steven Mcdonnell 28.662 3.3
3 4 4SUMMERTRON Peter Inguanti 28.792 8.4
4 7 7KRAKEN LIL Kevin Eyles 28.917 1.7
5 8 8CULLQUIN JETHRO Richard Anchen 29.196 17.3
6 5 5GO CLOSE Robert Tolson 29.252 49.8
7 2 2POP'S A WIZARD Sheila Donlon 29.254 13.8
S - 6BEKIM'S ELITE Ronald Fisher 0
R - 9DARB'S THE MAN Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10GUNDAL SCHOPPY Robert Hayes 0
RACE 2
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MYSTIC MELODY Judith Worsfold 24.175 27.4
2 3 10NITRO HEROINE Raymond Matthews 24.64 7
3 1 1FINE WINE Elizabeth Matthyssen 24.736 6.7
4 6 6MR. NO WORRIES Nicolas Mandylaris 24.852 1.6
5 2 2WARMING GALO'S Robert Tolson 24.86 31.9
6 4 4GREY GROUSE Tony Salpigtidis 24.934 20.9
7 8 8CULLQUIN ABBEY Shara Quinlan 25.174 8.2
F 5 5RUNAWAY JACK Sheila Donlon 18.6
S - 3PESTY PYPER Stanley Berriman 0
R - 9LORELLA Colin Newman 0
RACE 3
puretitanium-atstud.com
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4AVATAR TESSY Richard Boehm 24.912 25.9
2 5 5HARRY'S HUNNI William Donlon 24.915 27.5
3 3 3JEMMA DIAMOND Robert Hayes 25.124 3.2
4 2 2ALL INN AMBER Tony Duncan 25.19 2.5
5 6 6TOBY'S TAXI Sheila Donlon 25.201 4.5
6 1 1PROVEN RYKER Alan Marum 25.257 11.1
7 7 7LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 25.522 30.4
8 8 9GALO'S BEAUTY Robert Tolson 25.599 21
S - 8PIPPA'S PRIDE Wendy Hansen 0
R - 10JOLIMIA Michael Pell 0
RACE 4
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AVATAR WOLF Sandra Elmes 24.403 4.3
2 1 1CUP HALF FULL Jennifer Torr 24.443 8.8
3 4 4SCARLET BLU BOY Ronald Rowe 24.527 3.4
4 7 7HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson 24.588 4.2
5 2 2SISCO MAMA Alan Marum 24.737 15.5
6 5 5CHICKALETTA Samantha Hooke 24.814 6.3
7 6 6WHO'S IROD Joe La Rosa 25.157 22.1
8 3 3FRONT PAGE LEAD Pieter Smoor 25.458 29.1
R - 9KAVA MAGIC Wendy Hansen 0
R - 10KRAKEN TITCH Helen Eyles 0
RACE 5
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2QUEEN LA FIPA Gary Hansen 28.483 3.8
2 8 8JAMBA LAD Adrian Symons 28.543 7.5
3 1 1MY NAME'S POLLY Darren Burkett 28.727 21.6
4 5 5WHITNEY SHOWGIRL Scott Condon 28.83 2.8
5 3 3KING'S FURY Sheryl Thomas 28.956 6
6 7 7FULL BLOWN TURBO Judith Worsfold 29.014 26.2
7 4 4ONI BALE Daniel Welsh 29.131 6.7
8 6 6ONE MOORE PAGE Pieter Smoor 29.247 31.9
RACE 6
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MERINDA OLLIE Ronald Fisher 28.871 13.2
2 1 1DOLCE GUSTO Sheryl Thomas 28.941 3.2
3 7 7REALITY THUNDER James Egan 29.031 2.5
4 8 8FRED'S MY NAME Darren Burkett 29.087 16.1
5 6 6COZZI Brenda Kinder 29.165 4.2
6 2 2MORTA BELLA Pieter Smoor 29.285 24.5
7 3 3DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 29.368 54
8 5 5DIYAS Scott Gibson 29.555 26.8
S - 9CALEN Colin Newman 0
S - 10KRAKEN TILDA Helen Eyles 0
RACE 7
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FLYING MIA Emma Bowles 28.622 2.4
2 5 5CHINESE WHISPER Bernard Seymour 28.657 8.4
3 8 8BLONDE YAPPA William Elson 28.691 8.8
4 1 1REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 28.874 5.7
5 4 4DYNAMITE ZARA Judith Worsfold 28.999 15.7
6 7 7SHE'S A REBEL Janine Walker 29.013 4.8
7 3 3WARRINGAL MISS Jennifer Torr 29.075 11.9
S - 6SCOTT DYNAMISM Tony Attard 0
RACE 8
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HERE'S THE TRUMP Michael Said 28.517 3.3
2 2 2MAXIMUM STRIKE Calven Russell 28.539 10.7
3 5 5DREAM OF SUCCESS Barry Reid 28.55 4.2
4 3 3SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 28.605 3.5
5 6 6ZABIMARU BALE Sheryl Thomas 28.695 7.5
6 1 1EMI'S BOY MACCA Scott Melville 28.698 15.4
7 8 8CRYMELON PINK Ian Bibby 29.168 38.6
8 7 7FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 29.207 24.4
R - 9ALL INN AMY Tony Duncan 0
R - 10ANOTHER BLUE Thomas Sharp 0
RACE 9
NINE BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards 24.439 30.5
2 2 2FANTASY SKYE Vito Inguanti 24.447 8.1
3 3 3ICENI RIVAL Susan Gray 24.496 3.7
4 6 6ALL INN CHUMLEE Tony Duncan 24.527 20.8
5 7 7JARVIS JET Joe La Rosa 24.663 17.1
6 8 8AVATAR DJAY Richard Boehm 24.692 2.3
7 4 4KAMCHATKA KID Cameron Taylor 25.042 21.5
8 1 1SPEED ALERT Raymond Matthews 25.162 6.2
R - 9FAIR RIDE Noel Jarvis 0
R - 10ALL INN LAYLA Tony Duncan 0
RACE 10
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 24.236 3
2 2 2SAM'S GENERAL Wendy Hansen 24.398 5.5
3 3 3BLUE MARMION James Egan 24.487 22.8
4 5 10CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 24.492 12.4
5 8 8TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 24.721 7.5
6 6 9ERIC JAY Sheryl Thomas 24.782 18.7
7 4 4IN IT TOGETHER Mark Giddings 24.831 3.3
8 1 1BEER ON TAP Kenneth Stephens 24.909 16.2
S - 5CRYMELON JATO Ian Bibby 0
S - 6DISTRIBUTOR William Elson 0
RACE 11
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 24.151 11.6
2 3 3OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 24.269 3.2
3 4 4ZELEMAR LEAP Robert Tolson 24.32 46
4 5 5SECRETARY BIRD Janine Walker 24.495 9.3
5 7 7GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 24.961 3.6
6 2 2GLAMOROUS CHEECH David Torr 25.045 16.4
7 6 6SILVER ROCKSTAR Barry Stephens 25.098 22.8
8 1 10NITRO POWER Carlie Tyley 25.166 3.6
S - 1STEALTHY WHO Dale Bunn 0
R - 9ORIENTAL LORD Joe La Rosa 0
RACE 12
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 24.254 2.4
2 1 1DAINTREE ALICE Raymond Matthews 24.642 10.4
3 4 10COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 24.714 6.4
4 3 3HOREY'S GIRL Tamara Fernandes 24.715 31.2
5 6 6FANCY BOUNCE Peter Dunlevey 24.745 18.9
6 7 7STYLISH BILLY Janine Walker 24.999 2.5
7 8 8OUR SPIRIT David Shovan 25.018 45.7
8 5 5HOTLIPS MATILDA Barry Stephens 25.033 45.3
S - 4HELLO SLICK Aaron Farley 0
R - 9ARIKI WHERO William Elson 0
Click here for more detailed results