Bendigo
Wednesday, 13th Dec 2017
RACE 1
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 9MISS OWLETTE | Wayne Hooke | 0 | |
A | - | 10BLUEY CAN FLY | Tim Noy | 0 | |
A | 1 | 1MY GIRL MARGIE | Kevin Chivell | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2JACKIE JAI | Alfred Debattista | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3CULLQUIN MORGAN | Shara Quinlan | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4SWEET AMBUSH | Gary Hansen | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5PIPARAE | Sindy Colpoys | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6EVIL PEDRO | Andrew Graham | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7RUGGED | Brett Cook | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8COMMUNIQUE | Thomas Boehmke | 0 |
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 9BALMORAL BASH | Ronald Dunne | 0 | |
A | - | 10ARTRON | Tim Noy | 0 | |
A | 1 | 1SILENT SANDY | Robert Weightman | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2TRAVEL FAIR | Douglas Baker | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3GALO'S BEAUTY | Jason Thomson | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4JITTERBUG | Daryl Brennan | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5LEVATOR SCAPULAE | 0 | ||
A | 6 | 6IMA MALDINI | Sindy Colpoys | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7GOLD CRUSHER | Douglas Sheridan | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8DREAM BOULEVARD | Thomas Boehmke | 0 |
RACE 3
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (0-1 WINS)
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 9ZELEMAR JIM | Margaret Salvatore | 0 | |
A | - | 10DON ONE | David Shovan | 0 | |
A | 1 | 1DEE FINAL SIREN | Darren Irby | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2JUST ADD COLOUR | Wendy Hansen | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3RAILWAY BURRA | Jennifer Torr | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4FAIRLY LEGAL | George Kantzidis | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5STELLA STORY | Robert Hayes | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6TREASURE KEEPER | Daryl Brennan | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7MAC'S INTENTION | Kathryn Bentley | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8PURE CASCADE | Bradley Chapman | 0 |
RACE 4
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 9MAHOGANY STEDMAN | Paul Mccoll | 0 | |
A | - | 10SPA SQUIRTLE | Paul Mccoll | 0 | |
A | 1 | 1RAVE ON | Jennifer Torr | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2SCARLET MAGIC | Scott Melville | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3HAYLEY JANE | Daryl Brennan | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4FOREVER ROSE | Daniel Carswell | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5CARLANNA CASEY | Patrick Bull | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6BOSTON LIGHT | Paul Mccoll | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7SOUTHWOOD BILL | Chris Stanton | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8SPA DODUO | Paul Mccoll | 0 |
RACE 5
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 9KRAKEN RIDGE | Michael Ellis | 0 | |
A | - | 10EBONY ECLIPSE | Ellen Lambert | 0 | |
A | 1 | 1SPOTTED GUNN | Kevin Ashton | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2LATIFI ZEUS | James Arthur | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3JUSTA JEZZA | Adele Powell | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4ALL INN HOUSTON | Tony Duncan | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5OLEG | Barry Hiscock | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6SWIFT BUNNY | Deidre O'mara | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7VIRGIL | Scott Gibson | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8HANGA | Brenda Kinder | 0 |
RACE 6
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 9OAKLANDS | Gary Edwards | 0 | |
A | - | 10BILLY BART | Jennifer Torr | 0 | |
A | 1 | 1SILVER WOOD | John Mcclelland | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2DESPERADO BOY | Greg Berry | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3DYNAMITE DOZER | Matthew Edwards | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4GUNMETAL ANGEL | Scott Manning | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5SUNDAY SIPPER | Peter Dunlevey | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6ALL INN BOSTON | Tony Duncan | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7LIDO'S BOY | Joe Uglietta | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8DEADLY PACE | Thomas Boehmke | 0 |
RACE 7
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 9TOPHAT AND TAILS | Gavin Gledhill | 0 | |
A | - | 10IVANKA ROSE | Gavin Gledhill | 0 | |
A | 1 | 1CRYMELON PINK | Ian Bibby | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2BERT'S SPECIAL | Greg Berry | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3HUMBLE GUN | Gavin Gledhill | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4CRYMELON FETTLE | Ian Bibby | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5ONE MISSISSIPPI | Michael Niele | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6SPRING SAVIOUR | Daryl Weightman | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7PODIUM BABE | Jason Thomson | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8HECTOR CABANG | Greg Berry | 0 |
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 9DESTINI FLORIDA | Geoff Smith | 0 | |
A | - | 10HEY ALIO FOZZIO | Jess Fothergill | 0 | |
A | 1 | 1SOLO | Brenda Kinder | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2RIGHT NOW | Julie Chilcott | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3BLETCHLEY | Roy Parker | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4ANGEL OF GLORY | Ronald Fisher | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5SCANEZ JEWEL | Jason Stemmer | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6GOLDEN BLAZE | Chris Stanton | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7WISE HARRY | Tamara Fernandes | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8COSMIC COASTER | Simon Payne | 0 |
RACE 9
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 9SPA VULPIX | Paul Mccoll | 0 | |
A | - | 10OSTI'S RAIDER | Michael Niele | 0 | |
A | 1 | 1OTTIS BALE | Michael Niele | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2KRAKEN TITCH | Michael Ellis | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3COOL AL | Robert Tolson | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4LARRIKAN BOZZIE | Carol Jackson | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5WITH A WHISPER | Linda Desmond | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6STAR CLUSTER | Daryl Brennan | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7CROCODILE DUNPHY | Bradley Chapman | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8PERFECT NATURE | Robert Douglas | 0 |
RACE 10
GO! BENDIGO
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 9BOOMING ZULUS | Calven Russell | 0 | |
A | - | 10MIDNIGHT EL | William Lambert | 0 | |
A | 1 | 1WHITE AMBUSH | Wendy Hansen | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2STORM OF ALL | Sebastiano Gibilisco | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3NUKSTAR | Linda Desmond | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4ARCHER'S WILL | Clint Arthur | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5SWIFT KNOCKOUT | Brian Fothergill | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6KRAKEN LIL | Michael Ellis | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7MOORE OF MOORE | Justin Hetherton | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8MACKA'S VICTOREM | Daniel Carswell | 0 |
RACE 11
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 9TEAM SON | Gavin Gledhill | 0 | |
A | - | 10SAM'S GENERAL | Gerard Rigg | 0 | |
A | 1 | 1MARKO BALE | Gavin Gledhill | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2MISS ADOK | Marcus Abey | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3ALL INN TARA | Tony Duncan | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4COSMIC KILBY | Evan Barsby | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5BOLARE | Donald Jarvis | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6WILLIAM CABANG | Greg Berry | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7BENNY'S PROMISE | Michael Davison | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8EMILY SKYE | Gavin Gledhill | 0 |
RACE 12
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 10CAPTAIN PETE | Ronald Fisher | 0 | |
A | - | 9KRAKEN RIDGE | Michael Ellis | 0 | |
A | 1 | 1AWESOME FRECKLES | David Long | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2REVEREND JOHN | Barry Hall | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3QUICKSILVER HOPE | David Long | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4MEPUNGA BILLY | Gary Webb | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5GROOVEN CHRIS | Gary Edwards | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6WISHES FULFILLED | Michael Meyer | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7MR. AGRO | Kevin Ashton | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8MR. NO WORRIES | Nicolas Mandylaris | 0 |