Bendigo
Wednesday, 15th Sep 2021
RACE 1
CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7ARMY'S REMY | Jessica Lyons | 28.818 | 5 |
2 | 1 | 1PANDORICA | Darren Fisher | 28.909 | 2 |
3 | 8 | 8PINK FURY | Michael Meyer | 28.979 | 5.6 |
4 | 5 | 5CALL ME MOLLY | Gary Hansen | 29.292 | 4.3 |
5 | 2 | 2INKY'S FIREBALL | David Long | 29.37 | 49.2 |
6 | 4 | 4GEM VICTOREM | Richard Gray | 29.374 | 18.2 |
RACE 2
CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2THREE KISSES | Adrian Symons | 24.554 | 2.2 |
2 | 1 | 1CHAMP DURAN | Belinda Harley | 24.935 | 4.2 |
3 | 8 | 8CHASING THE EDGE | Sandra Elmes | 24.971 | 8.6 |
4 | 4 | 4MAGIC ROOSTER | Darren Chapman | 25.043 | 18.3 |
5 | 7 | 7CHASING CHOPS | Richard Boehm | 25.326 | 10.9 |
6 | 5 | 5OMBRA | Richard Gray | 25.346 | 4.2 |
RACE 3
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3OSCAR OCTOPUS | Darren Fisher | 24.279 | 1.8 |
2 | 2 | 2MYSTIC MUSE | Briana Robertson -leech | 24.552 | 7.5 |
3 | 7 | 7CALL ME BUDDY | Gary Hansen | 24.633 | 11.9 |
4 | 4 | 4MISS MOLLY MAY | Thomas Boehmke | 24.838 | 9.7 |
5 | 6 | 6GLENORE LASS | Natasha Fullerton | 24.939 | 7.2 |
6 | 1 | 1CHASING SUMMER | Sandra Elmes | 24.986 | 54.4 |
7 | 8 | 8DELTORA QUEST | Judith Worsfold | 25.029 | 6 |
RACE 4
SHIMA SHINE @ STUD (2-3 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1GREGARIOUS | Scott Stefanos | 24.308 | 1.3 |
2 | 3 | 3FAB MOTTO | Melissa Fullerton | 24.493 | 23 |
3 | 6 | 6WISHLY BALE | David Long | 24.55 | 75.1 |
4 | 2 | 2MIDNIGHT FUSSED | Laura Barnes | 24.735 | 116 |
5 | 8 | 8CHASING LOVE | Richard Boehm | 24.772 | 25.5 |
6 | 4 | 4TWO GEARS | Scott Melville | 24.827 | 9.9 |
7 | 7 | 7COME ON AILEEN | Bernard Seymour | 24.846 | 4 |
RACE 5
GRAYS BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1BIG WOOLLY ZEBRA | Steven Colpoys | 28.455 | 2.1 |
2 | 2 | 2MADDINGLEY MAGIC | John Mangion | 28.778 | 13.3 |
3 | 5 | 5TRENDING WAVE | Donna Knight | 28.85 | 8 |
4 | 4 | 4TRENDY TOUCHDOWN | Donna Knight | 28.951 | 5.5 |
5 | 3 | 3PLAIN NAME | Jeanette Spruyt | 28.982 | 79 |
6 | 8 | 8TRENDING RIVER | Donna Knight | 29.098 | 5.3 |
7 | 7 | 7BRIZO | Douglas Hammerstein | 29.254 | 8.6 |
8 | 6 | 6TOMMY CAWBOURNE | Darrell Leathan | 29.303 | 85 |
RACE 6
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 9STAR OF JASMINE | Scott Stefanos | 28.477 | 3.3 |
2 | 5 | 5SUGAR SPICE | Jessica Lyons | 28.656 | 14.2 |
3 | 4 | 4RESURRECTION | Samuel Webb | 28.761 | 2.4 |
4 | 6 | 6FLAMING MOSES | Samuel Webb | 28.828 | 7.1 |
5 | 7 | 7ALPINE BLAZE | Michael Cimarosti | 28.884 | 9.2 |
6 | 8 | 8AEROLITHOLOGY | Andrew Mooney | 28.917 | 10.4 |
7 | 3 | 3CHANKO GIRL | Douglas Hammerstein | 29.008 | 18.3 |
S | - | 1JAYLA STRIKE | Shelly-ann Warde | 0 | |
S | - | 2LALA HIBISCUS | Donna Knight | 0 |
RACE 7
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4ULTIMATE MAYHEM | Cassandra Rademaker | 24.316 | 1.4 |
2 | 3 | 3RHYMES VALLEY | Mark Hetherton | 24.85 | 15 |
3 | 1 | 1KING BROWN | Darrell Leathan | 24.892 | 8.4 |
4 | 7 | 7SUKHOI SU | Judith Worsfold | 24.991 | 5.9 |
5 | 5 | 5DOUBLE UP | Kevin Ashton | 25.191 | 9.9 |
6 | 6 | 6JONO'S EXPRESS | Keith Kelly | 25.673 | 25.7 |
S | - | 2ESPECIAL ONE | Elise Knott | 0 | |
S | - | 8RUSTY NAIL | Keith Kelly | 0 |
RACE 8
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6PAPER PLANE | Brenda Kinder | 28.421 | 8 |
2 | 5 | 5TAKE THE LEAD | Shane Drummond | 28.594 | 3.4 |
3 | 1 | 1RED HOT LADY | Shelly-ann Warde | 28.893 | 2.4 |
4 | 4 | 4QUICKER THAN JOE | Alan Hanson | 29.002 | 22.7 |
5 | 2 | 2SHE'S SOMETHING | Noel Walsh | 29.012 | 4.3 |
6 | 8 | 8BRINDLE FIRE | Robert Tolson | 29.115 | 103.5 |
7 | 7 | 7CULLQUIN FREYA | Kevin Ashton | 29.136 | 61.5 |
8 | 3 | 3LOCH | Andrew Mooney | 29.174 | 22.3 |
R | - | 9STAR OF JASMINE | Scott Stefanos | 0 |
RACE 9
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5MOIRA ROSE | Lloyd Fitzgerald | 24.56 | 13.7 |
2 | 2 | 2ASTON SCEPTER | Samuel Webb | 24.701 | 3.9 |
3 | 7 | 7KID TULLAMORE | Donald Jarvis | 24.727 | 12.5 |
4 | 8 | 8PAT MAY JOY | Jeanette Spruyt | 24.848 | 29.1 |
5 | 4 | 4SAGARMATHA | Tony Salpigtidis | 24.871 | 4.1 |
6 | 1 | 1EADIE | John Caulfield | 24.883 | 2 |
RACE 10
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2NITRO ROXY | Wayne Gummow | 24.228 | 2.4 |
2 | 1 | 1ASTON PAQUIN | Samuel Webb | 24.269 | 6.8 |
3 | 6 | 6CHEROKEE CAT | John Galea | 24.272 | 7.5 |
4 | 4 | 4GYPSY ANDY | Donna Knight | 24.331 | 9.3 |
5 | 3 | 3DAPH'S WALLY | Donna Knight | 24.437 | 12.4 |
6 | 8 | 8DRAKENSBERG DOT | Darren Fisher | 24.643 | 10.2 |
7 | 7 | 7GOLD LUMINESCE | Shelly-ann Warde | 24.739 | 5 |
RACE 11
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3MCIVOR ERNIE | Barry Priest | 24.204 | 5.5 |
2 | 2 | 2JUST THE MARJEN | David Jensen | 24.312 | 3.2 |
3 | 8 | 8ASHBY SWIFT | Briana Robertson -leech | 24.626 | 13.2 |
4 | 7 | 7ROGUE TEMPTATION | Cassandra Rademaker | 24.65 | 2.7 |
5 | 4 | 4PETE CABANG | Andrew Mooney | 24.763 | 21.3 |
6 | 1 | 1ESPECIAL ECHO | Elise Knott | 24.768 | 5.9 |
7 | 6 | 6BROKEN BOOTS | Joe Uglietta | 24.987 | 46.2 |
RACE 12
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Watch Video
Click here for more detailed results
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7ROCK OPERA | Thomas Boehmke | 24.494 | 2.5 |
2 | 5 | 5RIDE ON | Ross Lyons | 24.519 | 16.6 |
3 | 3 | 3BIG FUSS | Chananchida Sriboon | 24.552 | 7.6 |
4 | 2 | 2PIRATE LEE | Gary Hansen | 24.645 | 5.5 |
5 | 4 | 4BUSTER'S CHOICE | Lloyd Fitzgerald | 24.802 | 15.2 |
6 | 8 | 8ACROSS THE SKY | Josh Duncan | 24.901 | 13 |
7 | 6 | 6STRATEGIC | Scott Stefanos | 24.956 | 10.5 |
8 | 1 | 1ASTON CINNAMON | Adam Rademaker | 25.023 | 6 |