Bendigo
Wednesday, 22nd Apr 2020
RACE 1
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2SWIFT BINGA | Peter Frost | 24.514 | 3.2 |
2 | 8 | 8DEADLY WALK | Carol Jackson | 24.577 | 3.5 |
3 | 6 | 6MAD GOOSEY | Peter Frost | 24.686 | 4.9 |
4 | 7 | 7SILENT OSCAR | Chris Stanton | 24.896 | 9.1 |
5 | 3 | 3SENSE OF WONDER | Leland Medcraft | 25.199 | 7.4 |
6 | 1 | 1BELLA PATCH | Ronald Fisher | 25.447 | 43.9 |
7 | 4 | 4SPINS ON SPINS | Kim Abela | 25.613 | 10.2 |
8 | 5 | 5HITOMI BALE | John Mangion | 25.837 | 59.7 |
R | - | 9RUBY ARIZONA | Robert Tolson | 0 | |
R | - | 10MCIVOR ERNIE | Barry Hiscock | 0 |
RACE 2
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4PYRENEES SPIRIT | Ian Robinson | 24.43 | 4.3 |
2 | 5 | 5GEMMA RAPID | Joseph Abela | 24.453 | 7 |
3 | 8 | 8TOO FAR BRO | Peter Frost | 24.865 | 1.6 |
4 | 3 | 3STAGGER BOTT | Lucas Booth | 25.113 | 15.2 |
5 | 7 | 7ON PATROL | Ronald Rowe | 25.639 | 69.8 |
6 | 6 | 6HILLBILLY BONE | Michael Hendy | 26.374 | 31.7 |
7 | 2 | 2BLACK BOOKER | John Caulfield | 27.102 | 16.6 |
S | - | 1NICKO DANCER | Julie Hall | 0 | |
R | - | 9JUST HARRY | Shara Quinlan | 0 | |
R | - | 10CRACKERJACK JAWS | Kevin Ashton | 0 |
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3FAVOUR | Scott Stefanos | 24.185 | 2.1 |
2 | 6 | 6INK SPOT | Alan Hanson | 24.498 | 3.2 |
3 | 1 | 1AEROLITHOLOGY | Andrew Mooney | 24.647 | 11.4 |
4 | 2 | 2CHASIN' DONUTS | Dale Bunn | 24.83 | 5.1 |
5 | 8 | 8LIBRARIAN | John Caulfield | 24.962 | 23.6 |
6 | 4 | 4HEART BEATS TRUE | Ian Robinson | 25.042 | 42 |
7 | 7 | 7REFUELED | Justin Jacobs | 25.285 | 97.9 |
8 | 5 | 5BEN DOON | Benjamin Abela | 25.297 | 30.3 |
R | - | 9KENITA | Ken Hunt | 0 |
RACE 4
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4TOUGH LIKE ATOM | Barry Hall | 24.463 | 11.7 |
2 | 6 | 6QUICKER THAN JOE | Alan Hanson | 24.625 | 4.7 |
3 | 3 | 3DREAMY EYES | Shane Drummond | 24.632 | 4 |
4 | 7 | 7SOUTHWOOD ACE | Chris Stanton | 24.657 | 7.2 |
5 | 5 | 5WORK ZONE | Jennifer Torr | 24.702 | 13.3 |
6 | 8 | 8MY VICTORIA | John Kantzidis | 24.792 | 13.8 |
7 | 1 | 1STEORRA | Barry Fullerton | 24.807 | 31.1 |
8 | 2 | 2CRYPTIC | Scott Stefanos | 24.845 | 3.2 |
RACE 5
NINE BENDIGO
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3DEWANA DEGOEY | David Torr | 28.421 | 3.6 |
2 | 2 | 2ROCK IN RIO | Ronald Dunne | 28.438 | 6.4 |
3 | 4 | 4NATIONAL LEVEL | Thomas Wark | 28.729 | 5.1 |
4 | 1 | 1WENDY MARIA | Anthony Costa | 29.303 | 44.2 |
5 | 7 | 7SHOOTERS ALI | Peter Trim | 29.383 | 68.7 |
6 | 8 | 8BERRINGA BLUE | Geoffrey Williamson | 29.398 | 2 |
7 | 6 | 6RUN FAST MAGGIE | Leland Medcraft | 29.701 | 41.9 |
RACE 6
MARK HUGHES FOUNDATION
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3MR. WORLDWIDE | Melissa Fullerton | 28.566 | 11.8 |
2 | 6 | 6KRAKEN HERO | Helen Eyles | 28.608 | 1.9 |
3 | 8 | 8MEEHAN POPPY | Jodie Elliott | 28.896 | 6.8 |
4 | 2 | 2CHASING BEERS | Neil Baker | 28.967 | 6.2 |
5 | 5 | 5PANDORA'S PROOF | Jason Wickham | 28.978 | 8.5 |
6 | 7 | 7PYRENEES PETRACA | Ian Robinson | 29.147 | 16.6 |
7 | 1 | 1ZIPPING OLIVER | Susan Trim | 29.479 | 10.9 |
8 | 4 | 4ELECTRIC HIPPY | Sargon Kando | 29.589 | 141.8 |
R | - | 9ZIPPING HECTOR | Daniel Harvey | 0 | |
R | - | 10ANOTHER VADER | Brenda Kinder | 0 |
RACE 7
BEANIES FOR BRAIN CANCER
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7KRAKEN BO | Barry Hall | 24.534 | 12.6 |
2 | 1 | 1KRAKEN JESS | Graham Glass | 24.573 | 1.8 |
3 | 6 | 6FLY BY THEM | Donna Beasley | 24.591 | 7.3 |
4 | 8 | 8EROLO BALE | Jordan Formosa | 24.646 | 4.2 |
5 | 5 | 5UNCLE RICO | Craig Webb | 24.697 | 11.9 |
6 | 2 | 2KERNEL PANIC | Belinda Glen | 24.929 | 28 |
7 | 3 | 3STILTON RUSH | Steven Hetherton | 24.953 | 20.9 |
S | - | 4ANNALEY FLASH | Keith Kelly | 0 |
RACE 8
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (2-3 WIN)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8TAKE THE LEAD | Shane Drummond | 28.329 | 1.7 |
2 | 2 | 2VIGOROUS | Paul Anderton | 28.907 | 3.4 |
3 | 3 | 3STRIDE FOR PRIDE | John Mangion | 28.969 | 6.6 |
4 | 1 | 1ICE SKATES | Peter Trim | 29.028 | 10.7 |
5 | 5 | 5DYNA CARL | Brenda Kinder | 29.036 | 31.2 |
6 | 7 | 7ROTARUA | Michael Kusznir | 29.054 | 34.8 |
7 | 6 | 6BOMBORA ROCKET | Carol Jackson | 29.105 | 94 |
S | - | 4BLACK OPAQUE | Jason Wickham | 0 |
RACE 9
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3NATSU BALE | Rebecca Gibbons | 24.385 | 2.1 |
2 | 8 | 8ROLLIN' IN | Cheryl Paez | 24.396 | 4.7 |
3 | 5 | 5THIS TIME BRO | Peter Frost | 24.495 | 5.4 |
4 | 7 | 7JACK'S GONE WILD | Kevin Ward | 24.681 | 13.1 |
5 | 6 | 6SILKY ROSE | Anthony Costa | 24.73 | 5.4 |
6 | 4 | 4MOONYEEN | John Mangion | 24.854 | 65.8 |
7 | 1 | 1PRECISELY | John Mangion | 25.219 | 23.5 |
S | - | 2CRACKED SODA | Shara Quinlan | 0 | |
R | - | 9KENITA | Ken Hunt | 0 |
RACE 10
SPORTS VOTE COUNT
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1AWESOME ASSET | John Mangion | 24.364 | 4.2 |
2 | 2 | 2MAGGIE PIE | Geoffrey Williamson | 24.459 | 3.7 |
3 | 7 | 7BRINDLE DELIGHT | Susan Trim | 24.489 | 12.2 |
4 | 5 | 5NORDIC PRINCE | Adam Rademaker | 24.676 | 5.8 |
5 | 4 | 4NIMBLE LEO | Ronald Rowe | 24.742 | 14.3 |
6 | 3 | 3ROSE FAWN | Craig Webb | 24.8 | 3.2 |
7 | 6 | 6BRAVE HEARTED | Kevin Ashton | 25.19 | 127.4 |
8 | 8 | 8DEFENDANT | Justin Hetherton | 25.525 | 34.7 |
R | - | 9CRASH LANDING | Michael Niele | 0 | |
R | - | 10PLAIN NAME | Craig Webb | 0 |
RACE 11
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3MY MATE WALLY | Michael Niele | 24.388 | 9.6 |
2 | 1 | 1BURNING EXPRESS | Keith Kelly | 24.624 | 13.2 |
3 | 6 | 6CRYSTAL BLING | Billy Kantzidis | 24.712 | 28.8 |
4 | 8 | 8JACKIE JAI | Chananchida Sriboon | 24.751 | 11.9 |
5 | 4 | 4WINLOCK SLIM | Paul Cusack | 24.793 | 3.8 |
6 | 5 | 5HAMMER RED | Robin Ellis | 25.147 | 44.8 |
7 | 2 | 2MAGIC LANTERN | Andrew Mooney | 25.195 | 1.7 |
8 | 7 | 7HAGRID GRANGE | Sebastiano Gibilisco | 25.218 | 39.2 |
RACE 12
GRAY'S BENDIGO
Watch Video
Click here for more detailed results
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8MY NAME'S GEORGE | Calven Russell | 24.176 | 8.8 |
2 | 6 | 6ALL BLING | David Torr | 24.573 | 4 |
3 | 2 | 2MI ROMA | Dale Bunn | 24.743 | 5.4 |
4 | 5 | 5ANOTHER BLING | George Kantzidis | 24.803 | 24.1 |
5 | 7 | 7BELLE'S ON BOOST | Scott Stefanos | 24.853 | 2.6 |
6 | 3 | 3NITRO GEE | Kevin Ashton | 24.954 | 29 |
7 | 4 | 4CHATTY GARRY | Kevin Ashton | 24.981 | 7.4 |
8 | 1 | 1MUM'S THE WORD | Cameron Taylor | 25.232 | 22.2 |