Bendigo
Wednesday, 4th Mar 2020
RACE 1
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4ARGYLE REBEL | Raymond Morgan | 24.401 | 3.4 |
2 | 3 | 3RIVERSIDE DREAM | Paul Cusack | 24.619 | 7.3 |
3 | 1 | 1THIS TIME BRO | Peter Frost | 24.651 | 5 |
4 | 6 | 6BLACK ARIA | Michael Bewley | 24.781 | 3.7 |
5 | 7 | 7NICKO DANCER | Julie Hall | 24.824 | 5.5 |
6 | 2 | 2DARWIN O'CONNOR | Scott Mckenzie | 24.901 | 30.1 |
7 | 8 | 8GARAGE SALE | Sebastiano Gibilisco | 24.912 | 23.3 |
8 | 5 | 5WHAT FEELING | Joe Uglietta | 25.121 | 45.1 |
RACE 2
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3ORIENTAL GALE | Greg Berry | 24.36 | 7 |
2 | 8 | 8DOUBLE ZERO | Joseph Xerri | 24.508 | 8.1 |
3 | 5 | 5ASTON RIKU | Craig Davis | 24.625 | 1.3 |
4 | 1 | 1HOME BY ONE | Thomas Wark | 24.917 | 20 |
5 | 6 | 6CRACKERJACK JAWS | Kevin Ashton | 25.061 | 29.9 |
6 | 7 | 7SPOT ON DOT | Glenda Buchanan | 25.242 | 41.3 |
7 | 2 | 2TYCOON MISS | Cameron Taylor | 25.3 | 59.5 |
8 | 4 | 4BLUE PARADIGM | Sheila Donlon | 25.577 | 18.8 |
RACE 3
NINE BENDIGO (0-1 WIN)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8BRIGHT BLUE | Craig Hughes | 28.86 | 4.7 |
2 | 2 | 2HEEZA NIPPA | Calven Russell | 28.971 | 3.2 |
3 | 3 | 3SHOOTERS ALI | Peter Trim | 29.015 | 12.6 |
4 | 1 | 1QUID PRO QUO | Brian Buchanan | 29.156 | 8.8 |
5 | 6 | 6TIGERFISH FOZZ | Brian Fothergill | 29.358 | 5.1 |
6 | 7 | 7JESSIE'S ROSE | Bruce Baxter | 29.393 | 5.3 |
7 | 4 | 4CULLQUIN FINN | Shara Quinlan | 29.566 | 12 |
S | - | 5BLACK BOOKER | John Caulfield | 0 |
RACE 4
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3FLYING JAMAICA | Dawn Trickey | 24.365 | 3.8 |
2 | 8 | 8BRING THE SPRING | Justin Hetherton | 24.408 | 4.3 |
3 | 7 | 7UNCLE RICO | Craig Webb | 24.703 | 16.1 |
4 | 4 | 4JANRAY LUCKY ONE | Frank Meyer | 24.735 | 7 |
5 | 1 | 1ZIPPING SPUD | Brenda Kinder | 24.846 | 6.2 |
6 | 2 | 2KRAKEN RUBEN | Julie Hall | 24.984 | 3.1 |
S | - | 6CRACKERJACK TYS | Ronald Fisher | 0 |
RACE 5
AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3TALENTED | Gwenda Kiernan | 28.648 | 3.7 |
2 | 4 | 4DYNA CARL | Brenda Kinder | 28.829 | 23.8 |
3 | 5 | 5QUATTRO MISS | Craig Webb | 28.983 | 27.4 |
4 | 8 | 8ONYA NELLY | James Kirk | 29.183 | 3.7 |
5 | 2 | 2ENTWINED | Jason Nibbs | 29.198 | 2.4 |
6 | 7 | 7JAYLA STRIKE | Shelly-ann Warde | 29.24 | 9.8 |
7 | 1 | 1RUN FAST MAGGIE | Leland Medcraft | 29.597 | 18.2 |
S | - | 6DUNDEE BLITZ | Michael Gibbons | 0 |
RACE 6
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8ZIPPING OLIVER | Susan Trim | 24.419 | 1.7 |
2 | 2 | 2LIMBURG PATRICK | Peter Reivers | 24.562 | 2.5 |
3 | 3 | 3HAGRID GRANGE | Sebastiano Gibilisco | 25 | 14.3 |
4 | 5 | 5STANDING BEAR | Donna Beasley | 25.042 | 15.5 |
5 | 7 | 7FURTHER DREAMER | Joe Uglietta | 25.642 | 22.6 |
6 | 6 | 6PYRENEES CLASSIC | Bruce Jacobs | 25.789 | 31 |
S | - | 1PRANJIP COMET | Steven Collyer | 0 | |
S | - | 4ALL BLING | David Torr | 0 |
RACE 7
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7JOHN BELL | Jason Nibbs | 24.342 | 2.9 |
2 | 5 | 5SENOR DIEGO | Kate Jackson | 24.466 | 4.2 |
3 | 2 | 2JACKIE JAI | Chananchida Sriboon | 24.512 | 4.4 |
4 | 4 | 4NITRO GEE | Kevin Ashton | 24.801 | 38.3 |
5 | 3 | 3CRYMELON KIT | Emaly Frost | 24.919 | 31.4 |
6 | 8 | 8KRAKEN TAN | Julie Hall | 24.943 | 11.4 |
7 | 6 | 6SUKHOI SU | Gary Edwards | 25.011 | 8.5 |
8 | 1 | 1HAMMER RED | Robin Ellis | 25.174 | 9.2 |
RACE 8
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3BOSTON QUAY | Craig Elliot | 28.632 | 2.6 |
2 | 6 | 6ANOTHER VADER | Brenda Kinder | 28.939 | 74.5 |
3 | 7 | 7TEARAWAY TRAIN | Jennifer Torr | 28.961 | 3.9 |
4 | 4 | 4BLUR | Thomas Wark | 28.977 | 4.1 |
5 | 5 | 5OSHKOSH NAR | Steven Collyer | 29.121 | 11 |
6 | 8 | 8STEP ASIDE | Gary Edwards | 29.263 | 43.2 |
7 | 2 | 2STEEL MAGNOLIA | Matthew Edwards | 29.266 | 54.1 |
8 | 1 | 1FLASH FERNANDO | Adam Wilcock | 29.274 | 6.4 |
R | - | 9SPYFECTION | Brenda Kinder | 0 | |
R | - | 10VALITA | Brendon Jones | 0 |
RACE 9
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6ROSSINGTON | Sheila Donlon | 24.392 | 2.1 |
2 | 4 | 4LATE NIGHT KEBAB | Carol Jackson | 24.538 | 24.1 |
3 | 8 | 8FLYING BANJO | Donna Beasley | 24.636 | 16.6 |
4 | 1 | 1DON'S BOY | Cecil Kiernan | 24.662 | 4.1 |
5 | 3 | 3REFUELED | Justin Jacobs | 24.899 | 64.8 |
6 | 2 | 2LIMBURG SPECIAL | Peter Reivers | 24.934 | 3.2 |
7 | 7 | 7RUBY'S ROSA | Joe Uglietta | 25.074 | 34.2 |
S | - | 5LIBRARIAN | John Caulfield | 0 |
RACE 10
BENDIGO HEALTH
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5ON KEY | Calven Russell | 24.542 | 2.2 |
2 | 4 | 4ROSE FAWN | Craig Webb | 24.709 | 9.8 |
3 | 1 | 1PLAIN NAME | Craig Webb | 24.882 | 4.6 |
4 | 7 | 7BRAVE HEARTED | Kevin Ashton | 25.105 | 43.1 |
5 | 2 | 2ICE SKATES | Peter Trim | 25.269 | 5.2 |
6 | 3 | 3DEFENDANT | Justin Hetherton | 25.624 | 46.1 |
7 | 8 | 8STAN'S HOPE | Sheila Donlon | 25.651 | 5.5 |
S | - | 6BRINDLE DELIGHT | Susan Trim | 0 |
RACE 11
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Watch Video
Click here for more detailed results
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2LEKTRA FLIRT | Brenda Kinder | 24.335 | 4.2 |
2 | 1 | 1GALLANT TOBY | Pieter Smoor | 24.385 | 6.1 |
3 | 3 | 3DEVIL'S CARTEL | Debbie Bewley | 24.422 | 5.1 |
4 | 7 | 7SHORT LEASH | Pieter Smoor | 24.526 | 2.4 |
5 | 6 | 6RUN FAST BONNIE | Adam Wilcock | 24.54 | 8.5 |
6 | 4 | 4HELLO COBBER | Scott Melville | 24.621 | 16.4 |
S | - | 8MANITOBA | Steven Collyer | 0 |