Bendigo
Wednesday, 11th Mar 2020
RACE 1
BECOME A GOTBA MEMBER TODAY
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4RYDER PATROL | George Kantzidis | 28.539 | 1.8 |
2 | 2 | 2DUSTY VICTOREM | Richard Gray | 28.616 | 4 |
3 | 8 | 8WEE FISHIN' | Garry Harding | 29.061 | 11.6 |
4 | 5 | 5QUID PRO QUO | Brian Buchanan | 29.176 | 8.2 |
5 | 7 | 7SPOT ON DOT | Glenda Buchanan | 29.532 | 17.7 |
T | 1 | 1BLUE PARADIGM | Sheila Donlon | 9.3 |
RACE 2
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2ASTON RIKU | Craig Davis | 24.402 | 2.2 |
2 | 8 | 8BELIEVER | Scott Manning | 24.503 | 2.3 |
3 | 3 | 3RIVERSIDE DREAM | Paul Cusack | 24.535 | 7 |
4 | 1 | 1GARAGE SALE | Sebastiano Gibilisco | 24.672 | 13 |
5 | 6 | 6CRACKERJACK JAWS | Kevin Ashton | 24.769 | 34.9 |
6 | 4 | 4DARWIN O'CONNOR | Scott Mckenzie | 24.811 | 29.4 |
7 | 7 | 7YOUR QUEEN | John Mangion | 24.868 | 32.5 |
RACE 3
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6LINK HERE | Greg Berry | 24.209 | 2.5 |
2 | 7 | 7KRIS LE CASHEW | Gayle Lemin | 24.256 | 5.1 |
3 | 2 | 2RUBY ARIZONA | Robert Tolson | 24.729 | 11.8 |
4 | 4 | 4SWIFT BINGA | Peter Frost | 24.83 | 2.9 |
5 | 8 | 8SILVER ARAPAHO | Robert Weightman | 24.856 | 6.4 |
S | - | 1MADDOX BALE | John Mangion | 0 | |
S | - | 3BAILEYS AND MILK | Ronald Fisher | 0 |
RACE 4
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1ON TIME CASH | Grahame Connell | 24.158 | 4.9 |
2 | 4 | 4KENITA | Ken Hunt | 24.274 | 5.8 |
3 | 8 | 8MOONYEEN | John Mangion | 24.591 | 33.4 |
4 | 6 | 6ZEAL OF APPROVAL | Clint Arthur | 24.747 | 4.1 |
5 | 2 | 2FLYING BANJO | Donna Beasley | 24.769 | 21.5 |
6 | 7 | 7NOW AND THEN | Brian Buchanan | 24.795 | 3.5 |
7 | 3 | 3ORIENTAL SUGAR | Greg Berry | 24.874 | 5.1 |
RACE 5
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3SHORT LEASH | Pieter Smoor | 24.156 | 5.1 |
2 | 1 | 1FLASH ANGEL | Andrew Mooney | 24.378 | 4.3 |
3 | 4 | 4BRIGHT FLASH | Terry Meyer | 24.474 | 4.3 |
4 | 8 | 8GALLANT TOBY | Pieter Smoor | 24.543 | 10.9 |
5 | 2 | 2GO PIES | Clint Arthur | 24.557 | 3.9 |
6 | 6 | 6FLYING JAMAICA | Dawn Trickey | 24.604 | 6.2 |
7 | 7 | 7HELLO COBBER | Scott Melville | 24.723 | 68.4 |
RACE 6
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3SENOR DIEGO | Kate Jackson | 24.273 | 3.7 |
2 | 8 | 8CRYPTIC | Scott Stefanos | 24.356 | 2.6 |
3 | 2 | 2JACKIE JAI | Chananchida Sriboon | 24.41 | 5.6 |
4 | 7 | 7CLOVALLY GRANITE | Grahame Connell | 24.459 | 22.8 |
5 | 6 | 6CARSON COUNTY | Keith Kelly | 24.759 | 13.7 |
6 | 4 | 4CLOVALLY MANSUMI | Grahame Connell | 24.762 | 16 |
7 | 1 | 1ZIPPING OLIVER | Susan Trim | 24.801 | 5.6 |
RACE 7
BENDIGO HEALTH (1-2 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7ONYA NELLY | James Kirk | 28.408 | 2.3 |
2 | 8 | 8BERRINGA BLUE | Geoffrey Williamson | 28.471 | 7 |
3 | 6 | 6BRIGHT BLUE | Craig Hughes | 28.521 | 7.9 |
4 | 5 | 5QUATTRO MISS | Craig Webb | 28.642 | 39 |
5 | 3 | 3HEEZA NIPPA | Calven Russell | 29.188 | 10.1 |
6 | 2 | 2SHOOTERS ALI | Peter Trim | 29.456 | 32.9 |
7 | 4 | 4GALILAHI | Gregory Flynn | 29.463 | 4.5 |
8 | 1 | 1DYNA CARL | Brenda Kinder | 29.523 | 9 |
R | - | 9CRACKED SODA | Shara Quinlan | 0 | |
R | - | 10PRECISELY | Brian Fothergill | 0 |
RACE 8
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1ASTON SQUIRE | Michael Chilcott | 28.044 | 5.7 |
2 | 4 | 4BOSTON QUAY | Craig Elliot | 28.387 | 2.9 |
3 | 3 | 3REZZIE'S SHOUT | Brian Brown | 28.615 | 5.3 |
4 | 8 | 8VALITA | Brendon Jones | 28.639 | 9.4 |
5 | 6 | 6KID CALLUM | Donald Jarvis | 28.762 | 6.5 |
6 | 2 | 2ANOTHER VADER | Brenda Kinder | 28.783 | 40.6 |
7 | 5 | 5HAPPY TAILS | Grahame Connell | 28.794 | 36.7 |
8 | 7 | 7RESOUNDING | Ronald Gilliland | 28.922 | 6.1 |
RACE 9
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1BARELLEN KNIGHT | Scott Manning | 24.133 | 4.7 |
2 | 6 | 6FAVOUR | George Borg | 24.357 | 1.8 |
3 | 4 | 4TAKE THE LEAD | Shane Drummond | 24.426 | 4.3 |
4 | 2 | 2IS THIS MARTHA | Mim Gilders | 24.606 | 11.6 |
5 | 5 | 5LITTLE FERNANDO | Robert Weightman | 24.671 | 26.3 |
6 | 8 | 8TOMMY CAWBOURNE | Darrell Leathan | 24.937 | 28.1 |
7 | 7 | 7REFUELED | Justin Jacobs | 25.12 | 76.4 |
8 | 3 | 3CRYMELON TESS | Grahame Connell | 25.434 | 44.1 |
RACE 10
MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8ASTON EUREKA | Michael Chilcott | 24.061 | 15.6 |
2 | 1 | 1GOOD MATE RUSTY | Shelly-ann Warde | 24.073 | 1.5 |
3 | 3 | 3ROSE FAWN | Craig Webb | 24.321 | 13.6 |
4 | 5 | 5ROSSINGTON | Sheila Donlon | 24.351 | 3.6 |
5 | 7 | 7WENONA BALE | Lewis Smith | 24.386 | 17 |
6 | 6 | 6AWESOME ASSET | John Mangion | 24.394 | 70.5 |
7 | 2 | 2BRAVE HEARTED | Kevin Ashton | 24.804 | 86.3 |
8 | 4 | 4STAN'S HOPE | Sheila Donlon | 24.991 | 23.3 |
R | - | 9FILORGA BALE | Pieter Smoor | 0 |
RACE 11
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1BLAZIN' BULLA | Nicole Lummas | 24.359 | 4 |
2 | 6 | 6UNCLE RICO | Craig Webb | 24.486 | 4.6 |
3 | 3 | 3ZIPPING SPUD | Brenda Kinder | 24.561 | 4.2 |
4 | 7 | 7GINNY WOOLF | Jason Whybrow | 24.716 | 7.6 |
5 | 4 | 4KERNEL PANIC | Belinda Glen | 24.886 | 2.9 |
S | - | 2CRACKERJACK TYS | Ronald Fisher | 0 | |
S | - | 8ESPECIAL ONE | Cameron Knott | 0 |
RACE 12
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Watch Video
Click here for more detailed results
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8HAGRID GRANGE | Sebastiano Gibilisco | 24.635 | 8.8 |
2 | 4 | 4HAMMER RED | Robin Ellis | 24.732 | 5.2 |
3 | 1 | 1STANDING BEAR | Donna Beasley | 24.733 | 11.8 |
4 | 6 | 6NITRO GEE | Kevin Ashton | 24.766 | 8.6 |
5 | 5 | 5CHILL OUT ISLA | Julie Chilcott | 24.775 | 3.1 |
6 | 7 | 7ROAD SIDE ASSIST | Chris Glen | 24.81 | 3.4 |
7 | 2 | 2RAPID ROCK | Keith Kelly | 24.95 | 25.8 |
8 | 3 | 3PYRENEES CLASSIC | Bruce Jacobs | 25.143 | 68.9 |