Bendigo
Wednesday, 26th Jul 2017
RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6DOC NAM | Vincent Mileto | 24.838 | 3.4 |
2 | 3 | 3DON ONE | Donald Jarvis | 24.841 | 13.5 |
3 | 1 | 1HAGRID GRANGE | Daniel Boots | 24.969 | 15.1 |
4 | 8 | 8LORELLA | Colin Newman | 24.973 | 9.6 |
5 | 2 | 2GO CLOSE | Robert Tolson | 24.98 | 26.8 |
6 | 7 | 7ALL INN AMBER | Tony Duncan | 25.1 | 5 |
7 | 4 | 4WOK DJAY | Aaron Debattista | 25.201 | 4 |
8 | 5 | 5ZOENAH'S LEGACY | Ronald Rowe | 25.294 | 6.6 |
R | - | 9BABS STREISHOUND | Chris Glen | 0 | |
R | - | 10TOBY'S TAXI | Sheila Donlon | 0 |
RACE 2
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3BIG BOY BUZZ | Matthew Nash | 24.238 | 3 |
2 | 5 | 5SPANISH COIN | Arron Rocke | 24.573 | 9.1 |
3 | 1 | 1PROUD PHOENIX | John Caulfield | 24.66 | 5.5 |
4 | 4 | 4WINEY BAGO | Andrew Mooney | 24.671 | 4.7 |
5 | 7 | 7JOLIMIA | Michael Pell | 24.87 | 15.6 |
6 | 2 | 9BAD BALONEY | Kevin Eyles | 24.919 | 9.5 |
7 | 6 | 6HEROIC OUTLAW | Jacinta Curley | 25.062 | 30 |
8 | 8 | 8BLACK STAR ALERT | Richard Anchen | 25.108 | 7.2 |
S | - | 2PROVEN CHAT | Alan Marum | 0 | |
R | - | 10SAMMI JAY | John Caulfield | 0 |
RACE 3
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3MEEHAN BARNEY | Raymond Shiells | 28.302 | 2.2 |
2 | 2 | 2ZELEMAR JIM | Margaret Salvatore | 28.978 | 12.9 |
3 | 6 | 6JOYCEE RAE | Darren Burkett | 29.09 | 17.2 |
4 | 5 | 5REVEL | Jeffrey Guy | 29.211 | 3.1 |
5 | 4 | 4GOOD BOLONEY | Deb Carr | 29.212 | 24.7 |
6 | 1 | 1JAKE DELIGHT | Garry Harding | 29.235 | 7.2 |
7 | 8 | 8WHY NOT GEORGE | Alan Marum | 29.293 | 30 |
8 | 7 | 7KRAKEN TITCH | Helen Eyles | 29.359 | 18.8 |
R | - | 9NATARI | Ken Hunt | 0 | |
R | - | 10ROCKSTAR BARNES | Brenda Kinder | 0 |
RACE 4
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2TAT LOXY | David Warburton | 24.402 | 4.4 |
2 | 8 | 8AVA CROWDER | Deb Carr | 24.547 | 2.6 |
3 | 4 | 4BLUE AND COOL | John Caulfield | 24.724 | 4.1 |
4 | 5 | 9KOSTYA NUFFEN | Adam Norris | 24.795 | 10.2 |
5 | 6 | 10GOLD RUSH DOZER | Matthew Edwards | 25.188 | 13.8 |
6 | 7 | 7WITH A WHISPER | Linda Desmond | 25.21 | 16.9 |
7 | 3 | 3JACK'S ALOUETTE | Kevin Ward | 25.478 | 25.8 |
8 | 1 | 1DUTY SHEET | Andrew Mooney | 26.16 | 15.3 |
S | - | 5OUTLAW BRUCE | Michael Bird | 0 | |
S | - | 6DOUBLE DEALER | Brian Lock | 0 |
RACE 5
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8QUICK COLLISION | Colin Newman | 24.761 | 6.5 |
2 | 3 | 3ATLAS ROUGHEAD | Barry Mcnamara | 24.782 | 3.7 |
3 | 7 | 7NERO JOE | Ronald Brodtman | 24.804 | 4.7 |
4 | 4 | 4COSMIC WISH | Brayden Klemke | 24.818 | 5.8 |
5 | 5 | 5ANY OTHER UNION | Nicole Lund | 24.826 | 7.7 |
6 | 1 | 1ZELEMAR LEAP | Robert Tolson | 24.998 | 15.8 |
7 | 6 | 6KEV'S FANTASY | Noel Carthew | 25.141 | 11.6 |
8 | 2 | 2PAPER CUTS | Katherine Brooks | 25.484 | 10.8 |
R | - | 9SNIPPYLISS | Frank Meyer | 0 | |
R | - | 10LOOSEY JABNA | David Long | 0 |
RACE 6
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2VON SCHNITZEL | Cameron Taylor | 28.623 | 2.6 |
2 | 7 | 10CALEN | Colin Newman | 28.744 | 10.6 |
3 | 8 | 8CRUISING SUZIE | Darren Burkett | 28.75 | 7.2 |
4 | 6 | 6THREE SCOOPS | Michael Pirani | 28.787 | 8 |
5 | 1 | 1EBONY ECLIPSE | Ellen Lambert | 28.879 | 8.1 |
6 | 5 | 9WINDSOR REIGN | Kevin Jones | 29.023 | 27 |
7 | 3 | 3SPLIT CHIC | Anthony Costa | 29.047 | 4.7 |
8 | 4 | 4DOLCE GUSTO | Sheryl Thomas | 29.153 | 14.8 |
S | - | 5SISCO GILLIE | Alan Marum | 0 | |
S | - | 7COSMIC SPUR | Emma Fothergill | 0 |
RACE 7
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7BOO STAR | Kathryn Bentley | 24.467 | 8.4 |
2 | 6 | 6LAST PRINCESS | Kevin Ward | 24.527 | 16.7 |
3 | 1 | 1BOLARE | Donald Jarvis | 24.58 | 3.1 |
4 | 5 | 5VANDERVILLE KID | Michael Ellis | 24.606 | 8.7 |
5 | 4 | 4BALD WAL | Jeffrey Abela | 25.164 | 4.2 |
6 | 2 | 2HOTLIPS MATILDA | Barry Stephens | 25.328 | 55.6 |
7 | 8 | 9ALL INN PIPER | Tony Duncan | 25.472 | 15.2 |
8 | 3 | 3TAT SCOOBY | David Warburton | 25.563 | 4 |
S | - | 8FACE TO FACE | William Donlon | 0 | |
R | - | 10TROY BOYCE | Gavin Gledhill | 0 |
RACE 8
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2MISS PIE | Brayden Klemke | 24.216 | 2.9 |
2 | 5 | 5SUNDAY SIPPER | Peter Dunlevey | 24.218 | 3.5 |
3 | 7 | 7MISS FOX | Aaron Farley | 24.318 | 4.3 |
4 | 3 | 3WINDSOR PRIZE | Bernard Seymour | 24.617 | 19.3 |
5 | 4 | 4TAT DUKE | David Warburton | 24.84 | 6.2 |
6 | 6 | 10SELYNYA KEV | Kevin Ward | 24.891 | 23.3 |
7 | 1 | 1RIBACOLA | Paul Cusack | 24.908 | 14.7 |
S | - | 6BLUE SQUIRREL | Grant Hammerstein | 0 | |
S | - | 8BRYDEN DORA | Denis Craven | 0 | |
S | - | 9DESPERADO BOY | Greg Berry | 0 |
RACE 9
NINE BENDIGO
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1TIM RIGGINS | Neville Vincent | 28.497 | 2 |
2 | 3 | 3GREYSYND ASH | Michael Chilcott | 28.791 | 2.9 |
3 | 2 | 2BEKSUN | Neil Mason | 28.97 | 60.7 |
4 | 6 | 6TOO FLY MAN | George Kantzidis | 29.055 | 17.5 |
5 | 7 | 7CULLQUIN GHENGIS | Shara Quinlan | 29.2 | 12.7 |
6 | 5 | 9VANDERVILLE GIRL | Michael Ellis | 29.212 | 6.8 |
7 | 8 | 8MIDNIGHT EL | William Lambert | 29.255 | 30.4 |
S | - | 4NIKITA'S BLAZE | Debra Winter | 0 | |
S | - | 5BELISARIUS | Cheryl Pirani | 0 |
RACE 10
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6CLAVASH | Douglas Hammerstein | 24.333 | 12.5 |
2 | 5 | 5OUR TURBO GIRL | Judith Worsfold | 24.452 | 2.6 |
3 | 7 | 7MR. NO WORRIES | Nicolas Mandylaris | 24.488 | 6 |
4 | 4 | 4WILD STICKS | Vincent Mileto | 24.591 | 3.4 |
5 | 2 | 10CHILLBY | David Warburton | 24.709 | 7.9 |
6 | 3 | 3GROOVEN CHRIS | Gary Edwards | 24.835 | 21.8 |
7 | 1 | 1BEER ON TAP | Kenneth Stephens | 25.007 | 16.2 |
8 | 8 | 8STORM OF ALL | Sebastiano Gibilisco | 25.545 | 34.6 |
S | - | 2ALL INN SUMMER | Tony Duncan | 0 | |
R | - | 9KRAKEN BETTY | Helen Eyles | 0 |
RACE 11
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8WINSTON CRUISE | Darren Burkett | 24.507 | 5.6 |
2 | 6 | 6TAT TUBBY | David Warburton | 24.558 | 2.8 |
3 | 7 | 7VINTAGE QUEEN | Paula Boots | 24.613 | 14.6 |
4 | 5 | 5STARFACE | Michael Davison | 24.652 | 3 |
5 | 3 | 3MISS TWERKER | Frank Meyer | 24.775 | 32.7 |
6 | 2 | 10MINKA'S DESTINY | Greg Berry | 24.901 | 7.4 |
7 | 1 | 1IMA TERROR | Donna Beasley | 24.93 | 17.7 |
8 | 4 | 4SISCO BLAST | Alan Marum | 25.187 | 56.6 |
S | - | 2LEAF SPRING | Emma Fothergill | 0 | |
R | - | 9JACK'S LASS | Kevin Ward | 0 |
RACE 12
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Watch Video
Click here for more detailed results
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1MISS CRAZY | Debra Winter | 24.357 | 3 |
2 | 6 | 6TAT ODIN | David Warburton | 24.432 | 5.3 |
3 | 5 | 10BARB ALLEN | Tony Salpigtidis | 24.464 | 7.3 |
4 | 3 | 3TUSCAN DREAM | Deb Carr | 24.735 | 3.5 |
5 | 7 | 9WILL DAZZLE | Jason Formosa | 24.856 | 9.8 |
6 | 2 | 2TWO SHILLINGS | Shane Drummond | 24.888 | 10.6 |
7 | 8 | 8BEV'S GIRL | Neil Mason | 24.937 | 22.2 |
S | - | 4SIMPLY GOOD | Peter Desmond | 0 | |
S | - | 5SWIFT SPUR | Emma Fothergill | 0 | |
S | - | 7HUNCHBACK | David Basile | 0 |