Bendigo
Wednesday, 19th Oct 2016
RACE 1
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1I'LL BE BLACK | Pieter Smoor | 24.241 | 12.8 |
2 | 5 | 5FAST FREDDIE | Paul Hammerstein | 24.39 | 2.1 |
3 | 6 | 6RUBY RADS | William Donlon | 24.767 | 7.9 |
4 | 8 | 8GREYSYND GEM | Michael Chilcott | 24.955 | 7.6 |
5 | 2 | 2REDFIN FOZZ | Brian Fothergill | 24.989 | 5.2 |
6 | 4 | 4TRIBE | William Elson | 25.064 | 17.1 |
7 | 7 | 7WESTMEAD MAGGIE | Alan Hanson | 25.239 | 14.9 |
8 | 3 | 3JANRAY EAGLE EYE | Raymond Matthews | 25.982 | 20.4 |
R | - | 9BARLINNIE BOY | Yvonne Divers | 0 | |
R | - | 10SPRING TOP | Sebastiano Gibilisco | 0 |
RACE 2
3BO 93.5 FM
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7BENLURA | Aaron Debattista | 24.152 | 1.3 |
2 | 5 | 5OURGIRL FAB | Leslie Slattery | 24.465 | 8 |
3 | 4 | 4REVEREND JOHN | Barry Hall | 24.538 | 10.6 |
4 | 8 | 8STORM OF ALL | Sebastiano Gibilisco | 24.902 | 24.4 |
5 | 3 | 3WHO'S IROD | Geoffrey Johnston | 25.015 | 24.3 |
6 | 2 | 10STEAMY UNPLUGGED | David Shovan | 25.12 | 36.3 |
7 | 1 | 1EAT MY SHORTS | Daniel Welsh | 25.2 | 11.3 |
8 | 6 | 6KOORI TESS | Shara Quinlan | 25.599 | 41.2 |
S | - | 2JANRAY INFERNO | Raymond Matthews | 0 | |
R | - | 9LONESOME GEORGE | Sheila Donlon | 0 |
RACE 3
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2MINNIE HA HA | Raymond Fisher | 29.079 | 3.2 |
2 | 5 | 5JAMBA LAD | Adrian Symons | 29.103 | 6.3 |
3 | 6 | 6TOO FLY MAN | George Kantzidis | 29.291 | 17.6 |
4 | 8 | 8FOREVER ROSE | Susan Carswell | 29.311 | 19 |
5 | 1 | 1BEER ON TAP | Kenneth Stephens | 29.344 | 4.5 |
6 | 7 | 7SKIPALONG KELLY | Donald Jarvis | 29.37 | 14.2 |
7 | 3 | 10CALL ME LOULOU | Rodney Stephens | 29.412 | 3.7 |
8 | 4 | 4BIG ROMAN | John Mangion | 29.669 | 29.3 |
S | - | 3PROVEN JOEY | Jason Formosa | 0 | |
S | - | 9CELSONIC | Pieter Smoor | 0 |
RACE 4
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2MANX KNIGHT | Robert Hodgson | 24.326 | 8.6 |
2 | 4 | 4CHATTERING | Matthew Edwards | 24.37 | 6 |
3 | 8 | 8PAPER CUTS | Pieter Smoor | 24.387 | 2.5 |
4 | 1 | 1KRAKEN ZURI | Darren Burkett | 24.469 | 7 |
5 | 3 | 3LLOYD CHRISTMAS | Meredith Mcguire | 24.665 | 23 |
6 | 7 | 7OUR SPIRIT | David Shovan | 24.691 | 24.8 |
7 | 5 | 5KAMCHATKA LASS | Cameron Taylor | 24.769 | 4.1 |
8 | 6 | 6DOOGIE BOY | John Mangion | 25.076 | 29.2 |
R | - | 9ORIENTAL PRINCE | Aaron Blake | 0 | |
R | - | 10MR. BANKS | Narelle Bukowski | 0 |
RACE 5
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-5 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:660
- Stake money:$760 - $220 - $110
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2FUNDA DOWN | Allan Burnett | 38.833 | 2.8 |
2 | 8 | 10DELTA MISS | Kathryn Bentley | 39 | 12.4 |
3 | 6 | 6DAINTREE JIM | Raymond Matthews | 39.052 | 8.6 |
4 | 4 | 4UNO WHIRL | Pauline Patterson | 39.132 | 18.9 |
5 | 1 | 1LILY LATIEF | Deidre O'mara | 39.206 | 2.3 |
6 | 5 | 5BUCKLE UP AXEL | Aaron Blake | 39.382 | 11.7 |
7 | 7 | 7REMEMBER TRAIN | Daniel Carswell | 39.437 | 29.7 |
8 | 3 | 3BLUSH BURST | Eddy Hamilton | 39.454 | 37.6 |
S | - | 8OLD ZEBB | John Mangion | 0 | |
R | - | 9TOO SEDUCTIVE | Stuart Divers | 0 |
RACE 6
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2FLYING HOLLY | Jason Formosa | 28.251 | 3.3 |
2 | 1 | 1KIRABILLI MYRTLE | Rodney Clark | 28.28 | 3.1 |
3 | 8 | 8NERO JOE | Belinda King | 28.348 | 14.1 |
4 | 3 | 9SPRITELY BOY | Wayne Kirk | 28.564 | 4 |
5 | 4 | 10MOONLIGHT CRUISE | Kevin Tirchett | 29.342 | 74.7 |
6 | 7 | 7ABBIE'S DREAM | Lynette Fisher | 29.395 | 7.8 |
7= | 5 | 5JELLYBEAN JESS | Ronald Fisher | 29.402 | 28.6 |
7= | 6 | 6JASMINE LILLY | Bernard Rogers | 29.402 | 19.7 |
S | - | 3LEMON PATCHWORK | Greg Bromley | 0 | |
S | - | 4GELWIX | Cameron Taylor | 0 |
RACE 7
K9 RACERS SYNDICATION
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6VON SCHNITZEL | Cameron Taylor | 28.68 | 3.4 |
2 | 2 | 2BERT'S SPECIAL | Greg Berry | 28.751 | 5.5 |
3 | 1 | 1ANGEL OF GLORY | Ronald Fisher | 28.766 | 6 |
4 | 8 | 8DESTINI INFERNO | Emilio Rinaldi | 28.925 | 5.4 |
5 | 5 | 5SWIFT BUNNY | Deidre O'mara | 28.958 | 13.2 |
6 | 3 | 3TAKE FRIGHT | David Taylor | 28.972 | 18.1 |
7 | 7 | 7JACK'S PICK | Barry Hiscock | 29.022 | 5.4 |
8 | 4 | 4DAWN CRUISE | Kevin Tirchett | 29.256 | 29.5 |
R | - | 9MIDFIELD MAESTRO | Vivianne Giles | 0 | |
R | - | 10LANA LASS | Gayle Lemin | 0 |
RACE 8
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7KYL'S ME MATE | Scott Melville | 24.306 | 3 |
2 | 8 | 8COWBOY JURY | Jason Formosa | 24.464 | 18.5 |
3 | 6 | 6SMOOTH REBEL | Jason Formosa | 24.683 | 13.9 |
4 | 1 | 1VINTAGE BOX | Brian Brown | 24.727 | 3.5 |
5 | 2 | 2GO LAKERS GO | Pauline Patterson | 24.74 | 13.4 |
6 | 4 | 4SUPER HOT | Noel Jarvis | 24.957 | 13.8 |
7 | 5 | 5SILVER ROCKSTAR | Barry Stephens | 24.979 | 28.4 |
8 | 3 | 3GOOD ODDS JET | Louie Bicchieri | 25.012 | 3.9 |
R | - | 9UNCOOL ALBERT | Jason Formosa | 0 | |
R | - | 10MOVIDA | Shane Dervish | 0 |
RACE 9
NINE BENDIGO
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2MC FIPA | Bruno Panetta | 28.673 | 2.1 |
2 | 1 | 1BRANDEEN KIMBA | Louise Allen | 28.697 | 14.4 |
3 | 6 | 6CAMELOT ROSE | Bruce Baxter | 28.736 | 4.5 |
4 | 8 | 10JETMAG STORM | Gary Paull | 28.76 | 11.6 |
5 | 4 | 4IMA BIG UNIT | Robert Camilleri | 28.822 | 7.4 |
6 | 3 | 9MINCA MAN | Robert Hayes | 28.882 | 31.2 |
7 | 7 | 7DESSY FOZZ | Brian Fothergill | 28.991 | 8.8 |
8 | 5 | 5CULLQUIN NIKKI | Shara Quinlan | 29.217 | 20.4 |
S | - | 3LIPPY BALE | Darren Burkett | 0 | |
S | - | 8WHIPSTICK LASS | Cameron Taylor | 0 |
RACE 10
tabrewards.com.au
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8PROVEN MAY | Jason Formosa | 28.604 | 2.1 |
2 | 2 | 2SWITCH GIRL | William Lamb | 28.688 | 9.3 |
3 | 5 | 5ANNA GUN | Gary Paull | 28.705 | 5.6 |
4 | 6 | 6MURRABIT BETTY | Leigh Mitchell | 28.794 | 31.3 |
5 | 7 | 7MORTA BELLA | Pieter Smoor | 28.979 | 33.7 |
6 | 4 | 4DYNAMITE ZARA | Judith Worsfold | 29.028 | 20.2 |
7 | 3 | 3DISTRIBUTOR | William Elson | 29.311 | 14.3 |
8 | 1 | 1CULLQUIN FRANK | Shara Quinlan | 29.424 | 4 |
R | - | 9MAESTRO DESTINI | Emilio Rinaldi | 0 | |
R | - | 10ROSIE'S GIFT | Ronald Dunne | 0 |
RACE 11
spudregis.com.au
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4VINTAGE QUEEN | Paula Boots | 24.265 | 7.6 |
2 | 2 | 2YOU DANCE | Darren Burkett | 24.329 | 2.5 |
3 | 5 | 5MYLINA SHAKEY | Gary Paull | 24.413 | 3.7 |
4 | 7 | 7MATE | William Elson | 24.465 | 11.2 |
5 | 6 | 6IMA TERROR | Kevin Tirchett | 24.535 | 17 |
6 | 1 | 1FLAMING CAUSEWAY | Justin Jacobs | 24.637 | 11.3 |
7 | 3 | 3GLORY ROSE | Narelle Bukowski | 24.718 | 13.4 |
8 | 8 | 8MURRABIT YAP | Leigh Mitchell | 24.8 | 12.7 |
R | - | 9KAMCHATKA KID | Cameron Taylor | 0 | |
R | - | 10TOSS | Hubertus Wetzels | 0 |
RACE 12
www.k9racers.com.au
Watch Video
Click here for more detailed results
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5HARDAWAY TERROR | Gary Edwards | 24.437 | 4.8 |
2 | 7 | 10RADIANT ROSE | Shane Wetzels | 24.487 | 6.7 |
3 | 3 | 3FANCY BOUNCE | Norman Burns | 24.516 | 3.5 |
4 | 1 | 1EMI'S BOY BADGER | Hannah Melville | 24.687 | 4.4 |
5 | 8 | 8BRAHMA'S PRIDE | Eddy Hamilton | 24.944 | 10.7 |
6 | 4 | 4AVATAR HELGA | Joe La Rosa | 25.106 | 32.3 |
7 | 2 | 2FRAME HISTORY | Robert Hayes | 25.196 | 6.8 |
8 | 6 | 6MAGIC GOLD | Bruce Jacobs | 25.346 | 25.5 |
S | - | 7THUNDEROUS NIGHT | Frank Meyer | 0 | |
R | - | 9DANNY BROOK | Justin Jacobs | 0 |