Bendigo

Wednesday, 28th Sep 2022


RACE 1 2:54 PM
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 4552 1MEEHAN ARCHIE Dean Elliott
2 34325 2FERNBANK FLYER Briana Robertson -leech
3 6365 3AARON ALPACA Julie Abela
4 66444 4PALUMA Aaron Blake
7 65745 7OSWALD'S DELIGHT Peter Trim
8 44364 8ASTON UNLEY Glenn Campbell
S 7428 6MISS IMMY LEE Nick Lecchino
RACE 2 3:11 PM
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 87648 1NOURISH Brent Merton
2 36423 2RUSHWORTH Craig Elliot
3 34 3CLARETOWN MAC Peter Griffen
4 64454 4MISS DAISY LEE Nick Lecchino
6 67344 6SPEEDY QUOKKA Darren Fisher
7 84 7DOWN UNDER MISS Belinda Harley
8 76 8ABSOLUTE FLYER Samuel Webb
RACE 3 3:29 PM
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55333 1VLASTA BALE Cameron Hudson
2 44343 2JET FIGHTER Grant Walker
3 64 3MISS TINGLES Robert Hayes
4 28538 4FLYING JARRAD Kevin Lingard
5 73345 5SAWYER BALE Briana Robertson -leech
7 67T8 7MISS ZOE LEE Nick Lecchino
8 35357 8ONETANGI ISLAND Simone Fisher
S 7534 6GLOBAL CHARM Kenneth Kubik
RACE 4 3:47 PM
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $90
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35344 1DRACONIAN Barry Milne
2 46775 2FRENCH QUARTER Tracy Elliot
3 44453 3TUDOR FOLK Carly Absalom
4 46527 4ITCHY NOSE Jason Thomson
6 53646 6RAMBLIN' MAN Shara Quinlan
7 77423 7WALDEN BALE Steven Hetherton
8 34622 8MCIVOR ROXY Julie Priest
RACE 5 4:10 PM
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (1-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $90
Box Form Name Trainer
1 3251 1BENNY JET Raymond Morgan
2 66673 2DENY EVERYTHING Daniel Pell
3 38552 3DISORDER Brian Brown
4 47377 4READY TO LAUNCH Kevin Ashton
6 68656 6MCIVOR JIMMY Barry Priest
7 71656 7MEPUNGA BUNDY Donna Knight
8 78553 8COOL WHIP Peter Trim
RACE 6 4:35 PM
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $90
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42343 1PHOENIX FLIGHT Donna Knight
2 56464 2BELLE YARAKI Donna Knight
3 37752 3ALL INN CHESTER Shara Quinlan
4 54542 4SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown
5 36455 5REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown
6 58476 6COME ON AILEEN Bernard Seymour
7 25254 7OLIVIA TWIST Mim Gilders
8 35614 8PACIFIC EXPRESS Donna Knight
R 73544 9AUTUMN DOLL Cameron Taylor
RACE 7 4:57 PM
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26575 1DIAMOND SOCKS Brent Merton
2 23858 2BLUEY MCGEE Robert Hodgson
3 74527 3BLAZE OF FIRE Barry Fullerton
4 F8275 4OUR DANNY Wendy Hansen
6 87521 6DEVIL'S WATER Kevin Lingard
7 26588 7PRINCESS MILNE Barry Milne
S 42565 8CINDY FUSO Donna Knight
RACE 8 5:17 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45288 1MAGIC TO BURN Jason Hardy
2 27331 2QUARANTINED Shane Millsom
3 17434 3REEL IT IN Jason Formosa
4 64615 4KANJI LENGTH Donna Knight
6 65455 6HOT DIAMOND Grant Hammerstein
7 23321 7MISS BELLE Ronald Fisher
8 41462 8HEY VAIN ELAINE Ronald Fisher
RACE 9 5:39 PM
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
2 87686 2CHAMP DURAN Sebastiano Gibilisco
3 45153 3ORFORD BALE Briana Robertson -leech
4 7157 4STORMY TRENCH Desmond Dooley
5 85722 5CRIMSON ONYX Leland Medcraft
6 38262 6CINDY'S KYLE Andrew Mooney
7 54586 7NO JEWELS Brent Merton
8 77462 8RED FOG Darryl Fullerton
S 23817 1ASTON IGNITE Glenn Campbell
RACE 10 5:57 PM
GRAY'S BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $90
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31461 1LOUIE ZEUS Korie-lee Heinrich
2 11426 2BONNIE'S BEAST John Mangion
4 35361 4ARKANSAS Donna Knight
5 23752 5PIRATE TAILS Martin Absalom
7 23432 7ROCK ICON Jason Formosa
8 5F387 8BELL TOPPER Natasha Fullerton
RACE 11 6:19 PM
CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 73213 1COOKIE DELIGHT Susan Trim
2 78216 2MAXIMUM GRACIE Jordan Cooper
3 24778 9DONNY ROCKS Aaron Debattista
4 55168 4ALVIN DELIGHT Peter Trim
5 65247 5LALA SANTA Donna Knight
6 23675 6CALL ME MOLLY Gary Hansen
7 74424 7PATCHY WALLOPER Leonard Jones
8 67467 8CULLQUIN VINCENT Kevin Ashton
S 66684 3CAMBRIA BALE Briana Robertson -leech
RACE 12 6:44 PM
CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 78264 1LOCH Andrew Mooney
2 76347 2CENTURY ROCKS Lloyd Fitzgerald
3 84666 3MCIVOR BLUEY Julie Priest
4 26776 4SAVANNAH LEE Mary Blake
6 48784 6ELITE PATTY Kevin Ashton
7 65867 7YEAH SEND IT Gayle Lemin
8 57535 8ASTON GENERAL Glenn Campbell