Bendigo

Wednesday, 28th Dec 2022


RACE 1
SPORTSBET GO THE BLUE DOG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JAYVILLE FLYNN Julie Chilcott 24.662 15.8
2 6 6ELBOW YAP Raymond Henness 24.966 2.9
3 4 4IMAGE OF DAD Geoff Smith 25.037 2.6
4 1 1ALL EAGLE Clayton King 25.336 10.6
5 2 2PUMPER Jennifer Wilson 25.343 3.4
RACE 2
MADE SOLUTIONS ELECTRICAL AND DATA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ISLA'S BOY Taylor Thornton 24.352 2.9
2 4 4MY MADDY David Ramage 24.539 7.2
3 8 8MAX INFERNO Korie-lee Heinrich 24.785 2.3
4 5 5LITTLE ZAMBORA Briana Robertson -leech 24.858 12.4
5 2 2NOT AFRAID Susan Trim 25.099 81.6
6 1 1ON THE MINT Joshua Formosa 25.13 5.7
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHASING BOYD Josh Duncan 24.533 2.1
2 7 7MINI MINION Geoffrey Williamson 24.613 7.4
3 1 1BIG KELL Alan Inglis 24.704 2.6
4 5 5FORWARD STEP Joe Uglietta 24.785 31.8
5 2 2SKIPPER JACK Wendy Hansen 25.114 15.5
6 4 4KASUMI BERRY Michele Berry 25.261 9.7
RACE 4
SPORTSBET GREEN TICKS (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $90
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROJO SILVER FOX Vivianne Giles 28.351 3.4
2 7 7AEROPLANE ELLIE Rebecca Romyn 28.724 4.7
3 1 1DIVERSIFY John Mangion 29.148 4.6
4 8 8SARTANA Shane Wetzels 29.593 2.7
5 3 3PERFECT STRANGER Joe Uglietta 29.635 41
6 2 2SWIFTY GADGET Gary Hansen 29.703 16.3
S - 6VLASTA BALE Cameron Hudson 0
RACE 5
GRAY'S BENDIGO (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $90
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LOUIE ZEUS Korie-lee Heinrich 28.806 3.1
2 4 4ROCK ICON Jason Formosa 28.954 7
3 1 1MAJOR SENTENCE Brian Hodgson 28.974 53.3
4 8 8CALL ME THOR Daniel Carswell 29.146 4.1
5 6 6MY NAME'S LYN Shelly-ann Warde 29.424 18.6
6 2 2WAS A SOLDIER Robert Hayes 29.457 4.2
7 3 3SALLIE MILNE Barry Milne 30.077 6.3
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EARN THE FIZZ Briana Robertson -leech 24.272 22.2
2 6 6ALECIA Amanda Scott 24.396 9.4
3 7 7HASTEN JET Shane Wetzels 24.461 19
4 1 1CON CABANG Gregory Berry 24.629 2.9
5 2 2WHERE'S WALTER Donna Knight 24.666 2.1
6 3 3URANA FERNANDO Peter Trim 24.728 38.2
7 4 4RARE SAPPHIRE James Egan 24.85 7.3
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAJOR CHINA Brian Hodgson 24.169 3.2
2 7 7COOKIE DELIGHT Susan Trim 24.257 4.4
3 1 1SMILING SPANIARD Jason Formosa 24.308 4.6
4 8 8SHANIA'S DREAM Jye Formosa 24.494 14.4
5 6 6COOL MILITANT Adriano Moro 24.533 4.1
6 3 3PRUSSIAN SPIRIT Kevin Lingard 24.551 15.9
7 4 4HILLBILLY JOKER Michael Hendy 24.656 20.1
RACE 8
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $90
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ATOMIC CABANG Gregory Berry 28.369 2
2 8 8BIT SHAKEY Korie-lee Heinrich 28.84 3.2
3 2 2FUNKY FELIX Jason Formosa 28.886 9.8
4 4 4TIGGERLONG REBEL Ken Hunt 28.9 30.1
5 3 3GET IT BACK Alisdair Armstrong 28.946 16.4
6 7 7GO GIGI GO Jye Formosa 29.022 9.1
7 6 6RADIANT BETTY Hubertus Wetzels 29.145 17.6
RACE 9
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JIMMY MONKEY James Theodotou 24.25 3.6
2 1 1TWENTY TWO BLACK Craig Elliot 24.454 5.8
3 3 3JILL'S A STAR Bernard Seymour 24.734 5.4
4 8 8CALL ME JIM Gary Hansen 24.735 17
5 4 4KELSEY'S GIRL Michael Chilcott 25.044 3.7
6 5 5STRUM THE BANJO Shelly-ann Warde 25.234 12.5
7 7 7COOL WHIP Peter Trim 25.347 40
8 2 2CONFOUND Calven Russell 25.441 9
RACE 10
SPORTS VOTE COUNT (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LA BREA Michael Chilcott 24.336 2
2 2 2TYPHOON MISSILE Daniel Carswell 24.582 11.4
3 3 3ORFORD BALE Briana Robertson -leech 24.689 6.8
4 1 1SMUG DOUG Robert Hayes 24.695 3.2
5 6 6HILLBILLY JANE Jennifer Wilson 24.892 37.6
6 4 4IT'S LUIGI Samuel Webb 25.127 9.9
7 8 8ALVIN DELIGHT Susan Trim 25.146 40.9
RACE 11
CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SCOTT ME Patrick Furci 24.104 1.7
2 4 4FERNBANK FLYER Briana Robertson -leech 24.629 5.5
3 2 2MARRYING Kevin Ashton 24.645 17.7
4 6 6BANJO BLACK Chris Reynolds 24.704 16.2
5 5 5STORM SHELTER Steven Colpoys 24.934 31.6
6 1 1CURLY TAIL Gary Hansen 24.994 9
7 8 8KING LEBRON Michele Berry 25.086 5.9
S - 7IRINKA ARCHIE Chris Reynolds 0
RACE 12
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY BLUEBIRD Joshua Formosa 24.327 1.9
2 6 6EMMA'S IMAGE Michael Chilcott 24.485 4.1
3 7 7PRINCESS MILNE Barry Milne 24.874 7.4
4 2 2ONCE A KING Philip Dower 25.186 10.7
5 8 8DEVIL'S WATER Kevin Lingard 25.261 14
6 4 4MISS BAZAAR Lorraine Cookson 25.411 10.2
7 3 3ZIEMS PARK GIRL Sargon Kando 25.473 31.2