Bendigo

Saturday, 4th Feb 2023


RACE 1 5:57 PM
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $590 - $295 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1REASONS UNKNOWN Jane Garland
2 22 2IDYLLIC EAGLE Paul Abela
3 3SO RECKLESS Lachlan Scott
4 4REALITY TEARS Emma Bowles
5 2744 5REDEEMER RUSLIE Russell Edwards
6 67656 6NUT BUTTER JAM Calven Russell
7 55762 7LONDON BERRY Michele Berry
8 8IMPRESS TRACEY Lachlan Scott
R 34525 9VLASTA BALE Cameron Hudson
RACE 2 6:22 PM
HIP POCKET BENDIGO HT1
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33 1SHAMELESS Daniel Pell
2 2MIA'S GIRL Samantha Hooke
3 86 3MAGIC ECLIPSE Wendy Hansen
4 3222 4LACEY STAR George Cini
5 5ELSA JAY Donald Jarvis
6 542 6GO GO DOLL Beverley Pell
7 7KAIRI BALE Daniel Gibbons
8 8HEAD KNOCKER Alfred Debattista
R 74225 9BELL'S GALORE Julie Hall
R 654 10FRIED GIBLET Jennifer Torr
RACE 3 6:47 PM
SPORTS VOTE COUNT HT2
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1LEENA BALE Daniel Gibbons
2 2525 2SWANNY RIVER Malcolm Davis
3 3LONGISSIMUS Kathryne Tabb
4 4LACHINA BALE Daniel Gibbons
5 5LEAVE ME IN Donald Jarvis
6 4523 6ASHLEE MY GIRL Billy Galea
7 631 7WELL WISHER Daniel Pell
8 8KIAH Dallas Massina
R 74225 9BELL'S GALORE Julie Hall
R 654 10FRIED GIBLET Jennifer Torr
RACE 4 7:06 PM
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23541 1OFF THE RADAR Joshua Formosa
2 4732F 2GET READY DORA Michelle Nolan
3 48133 3ASTON ARIELLE Donna Knight
4 35213 4YALLAROO Dallas Massina
5 61 5HEIDI HEART George Cini
6 23422 6WINDY BISCUIT Korie-lee Heinrich
7 513 7LEXI BOOST Justin Nolan
8 24221 8GUNAI REDEEMER Peter Dunlevey
R 23474 9VALOR Michael Bewley
R 43645 10HOT CROSS Joe Uglietta
RACE 5 7:28 PM
AG TYRES & WHEELS FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$3,540 - $1,090 - $545 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41123 1CHASING JESS Michael Chilcott
2 63131 2OBOYA BALE Daniel Gibbons
3 81122 3HIS GENIUS HANDS Jessica Shill
4 43612 4CON CABANG Gregory Berry
5 13342 5IRISH BULLET Aaron Debattista
6 12241 6COOL BLUE STAR Jessica Shill
7 62523 7XANDRA BALE Daniel Gibbons
8 33711 8BATTLE AXLE William Donlon
R 42433 9YOU YANG YAALA Jason Wickham
R 1324 10NEVER ANY DOUBT Mark Strahan
RACE 6 7:46 PM
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$3,060 - $950 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 3111 1MY BOY ROBERT Billy Galea
2 25862 2OUT FOR GLORY Briana Robertson -leech
3 14333 3SHOW ME ZIWAY Jennifer Torr
4 11221 4RAPH CITY Alice Peat
5 53163 5ZIP UP ANDY Josh Duncan
6 11112 6ACTION GIRL Gary Peach
7 35242 7SMOKIN' CHARLIE Robert Camilleri
8 11143 8GUNAI PRINCE John Barbara
R 23475 9IDA NANCY Jessica Lyons
R 41156 10WAYPOINT WHISKY George Cini
RACE 7 8:07 PM
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,230 - $690 - $345 - $175
Box Form Name Trainer
1 58485 1GOT MY STAR Garry George
2 66534 2ROXY SMIRNOFF Donna Knight
3 77684 3LEGAL BUD Mathew Tabb
4 63222 4DOZING David Torr
5 25376 5ARKANSAS Donna Knight
6 26246 6TERRIFIC KEITH Travis Monaghan
7 84684 7ROXY EGGNOG Donna Knight
8 65263 8FABRIOLA YANIS Donna Knight
R 28774 9NEPTUNE TOWN Donna Knight
R 24154 10FABRIOLA DURAN Joshua Formosa
RACE 8 8:26 PM
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$3,470 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71327 1RUSSIAN BERRY Michele Berry
2 23756 2ZIPPY AUDI Donna Knight
3 23432 3SUNNY BOKAI Jennifer Thorpe
4 17542 4CLARETOWN RYAN Peter Griffen
5 21312 5ASTON REINA Ian Garland
6 43313 6WHO TOLD MEL Ronald Fisher
7 11578 7FAYETTEVILLE Donna Knight
8 14146 8NASH BALE Deborah Coleman
R 28774 9NEPTUNE TOWN Donna Knight
R 24154 10FABRIOLA DURAN Joshua Formosa
RACE 9 8:46 PM
MADE SOLUTIONS ELECTRICAL AND DATA
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41352 1HE'S GOT SWAG Ronald Kenworthy
2 14 2MISS FRIZZY Beverley Pell
3 27384 3SKY'S MATE Alan Inglis
4 84162 4ROSTRON Stephen Tabb
5 25231 5DESTINI REBEL Julie Chilcott
6 21224 6MY MADDY David Ramage
7 17222 7SON OF BROCK Alfred Debattista
8 43321 8LAGERTHA Gregory Guy
R 23474 9VALOR Michael Bewley
R 55465 10AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta
RACE 10 9:05 PM
SPORTSBET BS RESPONSIBLY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 74325 1JACK ALAN Jessica Lyons
2 85511 2WHISKY NIP Darren Petersen
3 64361 3JETS TO BURN James Egan
4 31616 4AL'S SHOUT Wade Green
5 42131 5MY MAXIMUS Ronald Fisher
6 35131 6INDY KORIE Andrew Mooney
7 31522 7JULIPA BALE Deborah Coleman
8 11184 8JACKPOT Peter Dunlevey
R 52677 9REIKO OREO Jordan Formosa
R 22885 10CENTURY ROCKS Lloyd Fitzgerald
RACE 11 9:27 PM
GRAY'S BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34611 1COLLINDA VOGUE Stephanie Tyler
2 54733 2WHAT A SPIRIT William Robertson
3 21316 3WHERE'S LESLEY Peter Dunlevey
4 61211 4MEANS BUSINESS Gordon Edwards
5 16238 5DESMONDE Michael Bewley
6 42348 6TIBIA Mathew Tabb
7 61111 7TUZLA BALE Adam Richardson
8 51271 8LIKE A LORRY George Cini
R 22766 9DAIMLER BALE Robert Camilleri
R 46855 10PERFECT TREASURE Matthew Edwards
RACE 12 9:48 PM
SPORTSBET GREEN TICKS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54221 1WINGED DOMINANCE Gary Hansen
2 14118 2JIMMY MONKEY James Theodotou
3 42334 3JAGGER'S LADY Jye Formosa
4 52551 4ASTON GRAY Andrew Symons
5 45113 5TAME THE BEAST Samuel Webb
6 47361 6SMILING SAPPHIRE Donna Knight
7 18763 7DYNAMO DASH Taylor Edwards
8 75584 8LALISA Chananchida Sriboon
R 46477 9BAROOGA BANJO Wendy Hansen
R 37418 10NICHELLE BALE Deborah Coleman