Bendigo

Wednesday, 25th Jan 2023


RACE 1
SPORTSBET BS RESPONSIBLY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AKUNA STREET Samuel Webb 24.312 3.2
2 2 2MINI MINION Geoffrey Williamson 24.346 5.4
3 4 4WILD JEWEL George Kantzidis 24.852 5.8
4 8 8RUNNING RIVER Malcolm Davis 25.109 6.8
5 6 6VLASTA BALE Cameron Hudson 25.416 7.9
6 3 3SUNSET TARA Kim Abela 25.489 22.5
7 5 5ALL FOR ME Donna Knight 25.609 5.9
8 7 7PERFECT STRANGER Joe Uglietta 25.724 48.1
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JELLYBEAN JAM Joshua Formosa 24.203 2.5
2 7 7ISHMY BELLE Kenneth Doidge 24.649 8.3
3 4 4HIDDEN TREASURE Malcolm Davis 24.658 17.7
4 2 2TUTU TO TUTU Kevin Lingard 24.779 7
5 3 3SWANNY RIVER Malcolm Davis 24.959 2.5
6 1 1WILD STORMS John Kantzidis 25.042 28.7
7 8 8NOT AFRAID Susan Trim 25.432 35.2
S - 5STILSON Shane Millsom 0
RACE 3
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JET FIGHTER Grant Walker 23.975 3.3
2 1 1KELSEY'S GIRL Michael Chilcott 24.4 3.1
3 3 3MAX MINNIE Mark Mcclelland 24.559 3.7
4 7 7ROMENA CHARM Joe Uglietta 24.618 28
5 6 6JILL'S A STAR Bernard Seymour 24.691 6.9
6 8 8COSMETIC ROSE Peter Dunlevey 25.21 69.1
7 4 4BOK CHOY Billy Kantzidis 25.263 13
8 5 5BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 25.633 76.3
RACE 4
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WINGED DOMINANCE Gary Hansen 24.672 3.7
2 5 5JONO'S EAGLE Deb Carr 24.679 21.9
3 7 7CALL ME JOHN Gary Hansen 24.733 2.3
4 6 6FRITTER Jack Clarke 24.867 38
5 4 4YEAH SWEETIE Cameron Hudson 24.87 5.9
6 2 2MIBIN MAGIC Peter Dunlevey 25.218 37.3
7 1 1BUNDING BOY Michael Meyer 25.372 12.2
8 3 3THOSE IN FAVOUR Rachael Brown 25.402 7.6
R - 9OFF THE CUFF Ronald Kenworthy 0
RACE 5
SPORTS VOTE COUNT (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $90
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SAPPHIRE FERN Barry Milne 28.261 3.6
2 5 5ASTON FLOYD Mark Mcclelland 28.447 2.4
3 6 6TWENTY TWO BLACK Craig Elliot 28.534 7.6
4 7 7CHASING BOYD Josh Duncan 28.676 6
5 2 2GLASGOW MAGIC Malcolm Davis 28.706 16.4
6 8 8COOL WHIP Peter Trim 28.708 40.3
7 4 4DISORDER Brian Brown 28.893 10.3
S - 3ITCHY NOSE Wendy Hansen 0
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7COOKIE DELIGHT Susan Trim 24.42 3.4
2 2 2BIRDBROOK Andrew Mooney 24.466 14.3
3 6 6COACH BEARD Jye Formosa 24.507 2.6
4 8 8LA LA NEBRASKA Gayle Lemin 24.534 13.4
5 4 4NAOMI BUTTERFLY Joseph Abela 24.634 8.4
6 3 3TRENDING POWER Donna Knight 24.898 5.9
7 1 1KNUCKLE BUSTER Terry Meyer 24.926 15.5
S - 5MASTER MOLLOY Mark Mcclelland 0
RACE 7
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $90
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SMILING SPANIARD Jason Formosa 28.688 9.7
2 4 4FUNKY FELIX Jason Formosa 28.781 2.4
3 1 1MILSKI Patrick Bull 28.819 4.9
4 8 8WICHITA BALE David Long 28.96 6.7
5 6 6WAY UP NORTH Andrew Mooney 28.994 9.6
6 7 7DEVIL'S WATER Kevin Lingard 29.021 26.4
7 2 2RED HOT LADY Shelly-ann Warde 29.282 5.9
RACE 8
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $90
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MCIVOR RUSTY Barry Hiscock 28.544 4.2
2 2 2STARFLEET Simon Barker 28.559 14
3 1 1TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 28.648 3.9
4 4 4LOUIE ZEUS Donna Knight 28.69 4.3
5 3 3DR. XANDER Ann Panetta 28.693 4.5
6 8 8PHOENIX FLIGHT Donna Knight 28.728 11.1
7 6 6PLUMB Darren Petersen 29.084 13.7
RACE 9
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NO PAYER Deb Carr 23.948 9
2 7 7MOON'S ARE LIGHT Gregory Berry 24.152 6.5
3 8 8DIOPTASE Daniel Pell 24.253 1.9
4 4 4SPECIAL ZAMBA Mark Mcclelland 24.322 8
5 1 1KEMPTON BALE Robert Weightman 24.662 10.1
6 2 2SMILING SAPPHIRE Donna Knight 24.792 9.4
7 5 5SPEARHEAD JOE Andrew Mooney 24.909 14
S - 3CHINCHILLA MIST Mark Mcclelland 0
RACE 10
MADE SOLUTIONS ELECTRICAL AND DATA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CON CABANG Gregory Berry 24.003 2.4
2 8 8KINIMAKATKA Nathan Mckay 24.383 6
3 4 4DOLLY JAY Donald Jarvis 24.509 24.1
4 7 7ROXY CRUMPET Donna Knight 24.577 11.6
5 5 5BUSHMAN'S PRAYER Jason Formosa 24.674 20.2
6 3 3KING LEBRON Michele Berry 24.797 7.6
7 2 2MY BLUEBIRD Joshua Formosa 24.889 3.5
8 6 6GOT ONE FERNANDO Kevin Ashton 25.605 94.9
RACE 11
CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DUST STORM Geoffrey Williamson 24.336 13
2 4 4LEKTRA NICK Robert Tolson 24.399 8.6
3 8 8MY COMPASS Brian Brown 24.461 1.6
4 3 3PRINCESS MILNE Barry Milne 24.48 8.7
5 1 1CHANKO GIRL Jason Tolson 24.597 18
6 7 7OUR DANNY Wendy Hansen 24.612 14.3
7 6 6URANA FERNANDO Peter Trim 24.903 14
8 5 5MCIVOR JACK Barry Hiscock 25.042 22
RACE 12
SPORTSBET GREEN TICKS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LOW PLANES Bruno Panetta 24.35 4.1
2 4 4EMMA'S IMAGE Michael Chilcott 24.602 4.3
3 2 2ISLAND CHIEF Peter Dunlevey 24.658 4.4
4 5 5DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis 24.848 4.1
5 6 6ELITE PATTY Kevin Ashton 25.234 25.1
6 3 3JAYLA STRIKE Calven Russell 25.466 10.1
7 8 8SLIPPERY SWAN Bernard Seymour 25.47 50.8
8 7 7RAMADI BALE Cameron Hudson 26.009 14.3