Bendigo

Friday, 1st Jul 2022


RACE 1
PAST THE POST LOUNGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MODERN COLLINDA Jason Thompson 23.589 2
2 6 6BENALLA BANDIT Glenn Dainton 23.983 4
3 8 8CEPHALOPOD QUILL James Shaw 24.435 19.5
4 7 7OBOYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 24.47 3.6
5 5 5OUT FOR GLORY Briana Robertson -leech 24.564 19
6 1 1SPEEDY CASHEW Darren Fisher 24.642 25.8
7 3 3SMILING QUARTILE Donna Knight 24.719 74
S - 4BLACKPOOL KOA Renee Kenyon 0
RACE 2
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OUR MAGIC MISS Dawn Trickey 24.179 2.7
2 2 2BLACKPOOL REX Alexis Kenyon 24.292 3.8
3 7 7COACH FAGAN Jane Hooke 24.395 7.7
4 8 8PANDORICA Darren Fisher 24.433 16.8
5 5 5SPEEDY MUFFIN Darren Fisher 24.459 14.3
6 4 4KANJI LENGTH Donna Knight 24.609 10
7 3 3MISS MARLEE MOO Briana Robertson -leech 24.628 12.4
8 1 1EARN THE FIZZ Briana Robertson -leech 25.115 9.2
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES MAIDEN FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$7,750 - $2,200 - $1,100 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ANYTIME AT ALL Daniel Pell 23.88 6.7
2 7 7STEALTH Jason Thompson 24.242 5.8
3 1 1LET THEM TALK Angela Galea 24.285 1.5
4 8 8ASTON PIVOT Jason Sharp 24.29 30.1
5 6 6ONETANGI ISLAND Darren Fisher 24.305 82.5
6 3 3ROLLIN' JACKPOT Cameron Bahen 24.328 11.5
7 2 9ONLY SAYING Angela Langton 24.516 41.8
8 4 4JUNGCELYON Adrian Nuttall 24.552 15.6
S - 2MOTIVE Jason Thompson 0
S - 10MOUNTAINOUS Daniel Pell 0
RACE 4
GRAY'S BENDIGO HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DUSTY LYN Joshua Formosa 28.19 3.1
2 1 1MCIVOR RUSTY Barry Hiscock 28.361 11.2
3 6 6GRACIE BALE Rebecca Gibbons 28.533 2.4
4= 3 3JACKPOT JOAN Glenn Dainton 28.649 6.1
4= 4 4THUNDER DASH Jason Sharp 28.649 15.6
6 8 8OUR GIRLS SHOUT Brian Brown 28.783 18.8
7 7 7RESURRECTION Raymond Henness 28.788 23.1
8 5 5MAGIC MURRAY Dawn Trickey 28.922 28
R - 9TINKER COUNT Craig Burns 0
RACE 5
PAUL EVANS WELDING HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3QUINLAN BALE Rebecca Gibbons 28.342 2.3
2 1 1REV UP FREDDY Vivianne Giles 28.43 24
3 7 7TINKER YVONNE Craig Burns 28.641 10.2
4 2 2DOOKIE DEVIL Glenn Dainton 28.659 2.6
5 6 6RATIFIED Korie-lee Heinrich 28.66 21.7
6 8 8MY MATE EDDIE Stan Bauer 28.734 6.2
7 4 9TINKER COUNT Craig Burns 28.963 40.9
S - 4I'M TALKING Angela Galea 0
S - 5FLAMING MOSES Raymond Henness 0
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MASTER AVENGER Joe Borg 27.987 2.5
2 2 2BLACK COMPASS Brian Brown 28.213 2.7
3 8 8OH MARY Raymond Henness 28.443 7.2
4 7 7CHANGE OF HABIT Ross Lyons 28.549 12.4
5 1 1COOL MILITANT Adriano Moro 28.56 20.8
6 3 3MCIVOR JILL Barry Hiscock 28.626 48.7
7 6 6YALENA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 28.975 15.3
8 4 4STIFF WIND Darren Fisher 29.203 14.5
R - 9TINKER COUNT Craig Burns 0
RACE 7
BEANIE FOR BRAIN CANCER ROSES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$15,000 - $4,165 - $2,085 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON REINA Ian Garland 23.957 1.9
2 4 4ROLLIN' IN IT Cameron Bahen 24.12 17.7
3 3 3BLACKPOOL DILL Renee Kenyon 24.152 4.7
4 5 5MYSTERY CHILL Cameron Bahen 24.21 24.7
5 8 8FAIRTRADE MARJEN David Jensen 24.309 13.1
6 6 6GLITTERING MIA Kenneth Markham 24.454 5.7
7 7 7MAGIC RIDE Andrea Bahen 24.493 30.3
8 2 2BUTTON Korie-lee Heinrich 24.539 15.8
R - 9CHANGE Gary Hansen 0
R - 10BLACKPOOL MAY Alexis Kenyon 0
RACE 8
MARK HUGHES FOUNDATION PROSPECTOR FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$15,000 - $4,165 - $2,085 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FIRE HOSE Christopher Tilley 23.753 2.8
2 3 9I'M TALKING Angela Galea 23.862 7.1
3 6 6ALWAYS A THRILL Christopher Tilley 23.953 10
4 2 2FLYING PIE Brad Sands 24.091 2.1
5 8 8MAGIC TO BURN Jason Hardy 24.376 62.4
6 5 5MASTER OGILVIE James Shaw 24.401 17.6
7 7 7DENOMINATOR Elise Knott 24.472 54.6
8 4 4MR. BLITZ Kevin Ross 24.885 67.7
S - 3UNLEASH COLLINDA Jason Thompson 0
R - 10BLACKPOOL RYAN Renee Kenyon 0
RACE 9
BENDIGO WINTER CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5 Final
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GREYSYND SHOCK Michael Chilcott 38.16 4.5
2 3 3ASTON SAMBA Benjamin Magri 38.211 8.5
3 8 8ASTON JONAS Ian Garland 38.293 2.5
4 2 2TRENZALORE Darren Fisher 38.336 22.3
5 1 1GOLDEN TEDDY Ross Lyons 38.355 34.3
6 4 4WIZARDRY MAGIC Ann Panetta 38.357 22.9
7 6 6EL CAZADOR Tracey Deglaitis 38.453 3.7
8 5 5MAJOR GIBLET Greg Frendo 38.468 17.7
S - 9ALFIE MOON Jessica Hopkins 0
R - 10FABRIOLA YANIS Donna Knight 0
RACE 10
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HAPPY RUBY Rebecca Gibbons 24.009 7.8
2 4 4VOLTAGE SPIKE Ebony Deglaitis 24.09 3.5
3 2 2RIGG Daniel Pell 24.139 1.6
4 6 6FIREWEED Cassandra Rademaker 24.335 9.5
5 7 7NOWHERE NATHE Adam Rademaker 24.626 30.4
6 3 3DOLLY JAY Donald Jarvis 24.712 42.3
S - 1LALA GRAPEFRUIT Donna Knight 0
RACE 11
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLUE REDEEMER Tracey Deglaitis 23.94 2.3
2 2 2TRENDING AIR Donna Knight 24.098 12.6
3 1 1UNKNOWN ABILITY Indiah Guy 24.171 2.8
4 6 6POISON SKY Darren Fisher 24.269 24.1
5 3 3TRENDY UNIVERSE Donna Knight 24.276 57.7
6 8 8HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 24.321 18
7 5 5REMNANTS Joshua Formosa 24.478 5.9
8 4 4INDY KORIE Donna Knight 24.855 34.4
RACE 12
MADE SOLUTIONS ELECTRICAL AND DATA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 24.027 3.9
2 2 2IMPRESS SCARLETT Darren Fisher 24.31 4
3 1 1LA LA MISSOURI Donna Knight 24.406 5.1
4 4 4BOP MUSIC Daniel Pell 24.443 4.4
5 6 6GYPSY ANDY Donna Knight 24.529 18.8
6 3 3IVANKA TEA Gavin Gledhill 24.58 14.7
7 7 7SLINGSHOT BRUNO Darren Fisher 24.749 10.1
8 8 8MAYHEM THRILL Cassandra Rademaker 24.772 32.1