Bendigo

Wednesday, 18th May 2022


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHANGE Gary Hansen 24.715 3.8
2 7 7ARTS INFERNO Josh Duncan 24.723 10.7
3 3 3WHERE'S MY CASH Jason Hardy 24.824 34.5
4 6 6MATCHBOX LADY Maria Barber 25.166 13.7
5 1 1BUCKLE UP Gregory Guy 25.759 1.4
6 2 2NOT AFRAID Susan Trim 25.849 32.6
S - 4NATSUI DELIGHT Peter Trim 0
RACE 2
MADE SOLUTIONS ELECTRICAL AND DATA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OUR MAGIC MISS Dawn Trickey 24.117 12
2 1 1RIGHTEOUS BALE Robert Camilleri 24.232 1.6
3 2 2RED'S SHOUT Brian Brown 24.347 3.9
4 4 4JAYVILLE CREW Michael Chilcott 24.397 29.1
5 6 6WHO TOLD JOHN Ronald Fisher 24.483 5.7
6 7 7COOKIE DELIGHT Susan Trim 24.758 49.2
S - 3FUSE TO BURN Wayne Gray 0
RACE 3
CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CRIMSON ONYX Leland Medcraft 25.166 23.1
2 2 2GARY'S PROJECT Gary Webb 25.172 3.5
3 1 1DENNIS DELIGHT Susan Trim 25.192 40
4 3 3ALVIN DELIGHT Peter Trim 25.295 40.7
F 4 4SHINE ON MIKADO Maria Barber 1.2
S - 6BROCKIE TO BURN Wayne Gray 0
S - 8IN MOTION Daniel Pell 0
RACE 4
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ADHANA RICO John Barbara 24.266 2.4
2 2 2WAS A SOLDIER Robert Hayes 24.391 20.2
3 4 4CURLY FRIES Aaron Debattista 24.465 3
4 3 3BEARDED LADY Ben Joske 24.649 6.7
5 6 6BUCK KNIFE Aaron Debattista 24.719 6.1
6 8 8INGA LENNY Peter Inguanti 25.097 42.6
7 1 1CHAMP DURAN Sebastiano Gibilisco 25.204 87.9
8 5 5MARLEE MIKADO Maria Barber 25.255 32.9
RACE 5
CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BAROOGA BOY Matthew Nash 28.2 1.9
2 3 3ATTICUS BALE Deborah Coleman 28.557 24
3 2 2APACHE SHOUT Brian Brown 28.787 6.1
4 1 1UDELLA BALE Deborah Coleman 28.936 7.6
5 8 8SATANIC MIKADO Maria Barber 29.041 97.7
6 6 6COOL WHIP Peter Trim 29.262 27.7
7 4 4BEN CHARLIE Mark Morrissey 29.494 4
8 7 7INSIDE OUT Brian Buchanan 29.496 34.7
RACE 6
GRAY'S BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JIMMY REIKO Robert Camilleri 28.3 2.1
2 8 8BOP MUSIC Daniel Pell 28.41 2.4
3 5 5DOLLY JAY Donald Jarvis 28.742 33.6
4 2 2DYNAMO DASH Taylor Edwards 28.803 8.1
5 1 1BACK NET Paul Jones 28.864 9
6 4 4STELLAR RISING Walter Methven 28.985 29.2
S - 3BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 0
S - 7NOTORIETY Robert Hayes 0
RACE 7
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAMBA BALE Deborah Coleman 28.279 2.3
2 3 3INGA SADIE Mary Inguanti 28.464 79.4
3 2 2AUSSIE BEAR Paul Jones 28.615 18.6
4 4 4BELL TOPPER Natasha Fullerton 28.689 12.4
5 8 8MCIVOR JIMMY Barry Priest 28.741 21.1
6 6 6CALL ME MOLLY Gary Hansen 28.79 23.2
7 7 7ROTHWELL RANDOM Matthew Nash 28.833 2
8 5 5MCIVOR BONNIE Barry Priest 28.835 58.3
RACE 8
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TWO PHONES Ben Joske 28.238 2.2
2 8 8CONROY John Barbara 28.412 2.5
3 6 6BATMAN'S DREAMS Aaron Debattista 28.464 29.2
4 4 4NITROGEN OUTLAW Peter Inguanti 28.486 13.2
5 5 5REIKO BARTY Robert Camilleri 28.511 10.2
6 2 2ASTON TRIBUTE Julie Chilcott 28.517 15.7
7 7 7MOHINGA CHASE Walter Methven 28.663 81.9
8 3 3SHE HAS ZIP Abraham Formosa 28.751 18.5
RACE 9
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING BONANZA Deborah Coleman 24.121 8.2
2 8 8GAI WATER STAR Gary Joske 24.29 10.3
3 1 1HATCHET HARRY Aaron Debattista 24.376 2.2
4 2 2OX THE MAN Brian Brown 24.544 2.9
5 4 4OUR DANNY Wendy Hansen 24.619 23.5
6 3 3EILEEN JAY Donald Jarvis 24.686 134.2
7 5 5JOLENE BALE Deborah Coleman 24.787 8.9
8 6 6MOIRA ROSE Michael Pell 24.892 141.9
R - 9HANNAH'S TIGER Samuel Webb 0
RACE 10
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9HANNAH'S TIGER Samuel Webb 24.386 10.4
2 3 3NO MARJEN Stephanie Iskra 24.45 17.8
3 8 8MOUNTAIN SNAKE Aaron Debattista 24.553 2.7
4 7 7JETT KABANA Rebecca Romyn 24.715 4.2
5 2 2MAGIC MURRAY Dawn Trickey 24.798 2.5
6 4 4ELITE PATTY Kevin Ashton 24.952 47.1
S - 1STIMULATION Glenda Buchanan 0
S - 5MANGO MAN Aaron Debattista 0
S - 6LUCKY MOLLY Gary Cowcher 0
RACE 11
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FORREST ELBOW John Barbara 23.904 6.7
2 1 1WHISTLING BULLET Gary Joske 24.101 2.4
3 2 2DISTINGUISH John Barbara 24.286 2.9
4 8 8SHE'S SO LOVABLE Gregory Guy 24.502 8.1
5 6 6DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 24.523 17.9
6 4 10MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Priest 24.558 27.8
7 5 5ESPECIAL ELISE Peter Knott 24.604 41
8 3 3INGA MIA Mary Inguanti 24.677 29.4
S - 4RING A RANGER Kayla Cottrell 0
R - 9POPPY TO BURN Wayne Gray 0
RACE 12
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BARCIA KHAN Tegan Gray 24.22 6.3
2 6 6HOVEY'S BOURBON Rebecca Romyn 24.392 9.6
3 2 2FAB SIX Abraham Formosa 24.415 14.7
4 5 5BEEP TEST BARON Aaron Debattista 24.592 4.6
5 7 7BLACK REDEEMER Michael Chilcott 24.679 6.9
6 8 8MARIACHI Daniel Pell 24.839 2.4
7 3 3GIPPSLAND BOY Cameron Knott 24.993 37.7
8 4 4INGA LINDA Mary Inguanti 25.146 19
R - 9CENTURY ROCKS Lloyd Fitzgerald 0
R - 10BUTTER PUDDIN' Ronald Fisher 0