Bendigo

Wednesday, 19th Jan 2022


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LET IT RAIN Daniel Pell 28.454 1.5
2 4 4CRACKERJACK POP Carly Poulter 28.574 8.1
3 3 3FABRIOLA YANIS Donna Knight 28.669 4.5
4 2 2MAKAYLA'S DIVA Ronald Fisher 29.019 8.5
5 8 8CAWBOURNE MARTO Kevin Lingard 29.302 60.6
6 6 6CAM'S GIRL Brent Merton 29.403 47.9
7 1 1LITTLE ANGEL Steven Hetherton 29.759 76.2
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAGIC MURRAY Dawn Trickey 24.226 5.2
2 5 5EASY BREEZY Ian Beattie 24.446 3.2
3 7 7COOL WHIP Peter Trim 24.67 6.7
4 6 6INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 24.763 70.3
5 2 2MARRYING Kevin Ashton 24.774 8.5
6 8 8BANJO SON Gary Hansen 24.808 13.3
7 4 4CHASING THE EDGE Richard Boehm 24.85 72.3
8 1 1MCIVOR JIMMY Barry Priest 24.876 3.2
RACE 3
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CRACKERJACK PA Carly Poulter 24.546 7.1
2 2 2DENNIS DELIGHT Susan Trim 24.883 43.9
3 1 1CHASING CHOPS Richard Boehm 24.892 9.7
4 8 8URBANA BALE Luke Harris 24.956 3.3
5 5 5DESTINI HALLMARK Wendy Hansen 24.997 2.6
6 7 7PUMPKIN PETE William Robertson 25.32 28.1
7 3 3FLYING MERCEDES Kevin Lingard 25.333 68.3
8 4 4SALUTE THE BRUTE Gary Hansen 25.629 5.7
RACE 4
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AL'S DRAW FOUR Lisa Farquhar 24.041 7.7
2 2 2OVER SLIPS Robert Hayes 24.343 2.9
3 6 6CHASING LOVE Richard Boehm 24.417 27.4
4 8 8BLACK BEAVER Darren Fisher 24.767 10.5
5 7 7BLACKPOOL CHEEKY Renee Kenyon 24.946 1.7
S - 3CALL ME MOLLY Gary Hansen 0
S - 4ERTUGRUL BEY John Caulfield 0
S - 5BLACKPOOL HOMER Renee Kenyon 0
RACE 5
GRAY'S BENDIGO (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRACKERJACK CAP Jordan Cooper 28.196 1.2
2 7 7OUR WATTO Gary Hansen 28.801 5.8
3 2 2PANDORICA Darren Fisher 28.811 11.6
4 3 3LALA FIG Donna Knight 28.828 33.7
5 4 4SPEEDY MUFFIN Darren Fisher 29.15 19.4
S - 5RUMBLING BLACK Michael Wallworth 0
S - 6LOVE THE CITY Daniel Pell 0
S - 8READY TO LAUNCH Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 6
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Priest 24.058 4.2
2 2 2SENSATIONAL Tamara Fernandes 24.425 15.5
3 4 4SASSENACH Alisdair Armstrong 24.429 4.8
4 8 8REIKO BINGLE Deborah Coleman 24.464 9.2
5 3 3DARK KRYSTAL Gayle Lemin 24.528 17.6
6 7 7MAYFAIR FANTASY Alexis Kenyon 24.635 3.2
7 6 6MEATBALL SOUP Jeffrey Abela 24.68 5.1
RACE 7
SPORTS VOTE COUNT (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUPASONIC ROMEO Michael Chilcott 24.096 1.8
2 4 4ASHBY SWIFT Laura Barnes 24.359 11.8
3 6 6DASHA TULLAMORE Donald Jarvis 24.538 16.1
4 3 3PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 24.631 33.8
5 2 2SHE'S A LOOKER Ian Beattie 24.689 17
6 7 7JIMMY REIKO Robert Camilleri 24.732 3
7 8 8IVANKA TEA Gavin Gledhill 24.802 14.2
RACE 8
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CRACKERJACK PHIL Mark Giddings 28.445 4.6
2 8 8REIKO BARTY Robert Camilleri 28.484 1.9
3 7 7WAY UP NORTH Andrew Mooney 28.655 11.8
4 2 2ALL INN BENNY Wayne Bocquet 28.786 6
5 3 3RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 29 44.2
6 1 1DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 29.041 13.4
7 6 6MASTER FEBEY Shara Quinlan 29.16 48.2
8 4 4NEYMAR JUNIOR Ian Beattie 29.875 13.9
RACE 9
HANRAHAN PLUMBING (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JASPER BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.104 3.2
2 5 5OUR DANNY Wendy Hansen 24.355 2.8
3 3 3COSMETIC ROSE Peter Dunlevey 24.492 61.5
4 1 1CHAMP DURAN Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.563 7.5
5 2 2MCIVOR BONNIE Barry Priest 24.662 19.8
6 6 6LILY JANE William Robertson 25.045 127
7 4 4CHASING SUMMER Sandra Elmes 25.298 115
8 7 7DOONSIDE SHADOW Darren Fisher 25.364 3.4
RACE 10
AG TYRES & WHEELS (2-3 WINS) (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SLINGSHOT ZOE Lournay Malcolm 24.299 5.4
2 6 6GOT ONE FERNANDO Kevin Ashton 24.594 48.6
3 3 3INDY KORIE Donna Knight 24.631 1.7
4 2 2MAXIMUM SAM Carly Poulter 24.919 2.8
5 1 1MAXI MAL Neil Mason 25.309 32.7
6 4 4PANDORA'S HOPE Neil Mason 25.399 109.4
S - 7HOLLY FEVER Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 11
TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON SHOGUN Samuel Webb 24.423 17.3
2 6 6GO FORWARD TINK Deborah Coleman 24.53 3.2
3 8 8CINDY FUSO Donna Knight 24.636 2.6
4 2 2FASCINATE CANDY Steven Chircop 24.656 14.5
5 7 7ZIPPING VALERIE Michael Katsiris 24.685 3.3
6 5 5URANA FERNANDO Susan Trim 24.791 27.9
7 1 1WISHLY BALE David Long 24.839 32
S - 4LOCH Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 12
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TOUCH OF MINT Belinda Harley 24.187 1.9
2 5 5AMERICAN STAR Gayle Lemin 24.821 24.7
3 7 7HEY CHERYL Gavin Gledhill 24.854 38
4 1 1MILLIE MARLAINE David Grindley 24.893 2.4
5 8 8RHYMES VALLEY Mark Hetherton 24.987 23
6 4 4BARTHOLOMEW BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.205 11.8
7 3 3NOW AND THEN Brian Buchanan 25.403 74.1
8 6 6MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 25.437 36.1