Bendigo

Saturday, 31st Jul 2021


RACE 1
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RADICAL REX Jennifer Torr 24.472 3.6
2 1 1MCIVOR JACK Barry Hiscock 24.63 3.6
3 2 2SPEEDY VILLAIN Garry George 24.725 2.3
4 5 5AVA'S JOURNEY Jennifer Torr 24.857 8.9
5 8 8EXPLOSIVE WAY Brent Merton 25.46 12.4
S - 4MCIVOR SPECKS Barry Hiscock 0
RACE 2
CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DESCENT Billy Stockdale 28.738 1.3
2 8 8GEM VICTOREM Richard Gray 28.871 20.7
3 5 5BAROOGA BANJO Wendy Hansen 29.351 8.1
4 7 7GENE'S ENTITY Donna Knight 29.547 8
5 1 1OMBRA Richard Gray 29.611 7.4
S - 4MCIVOR JILL Barry Hiscock 0
RACE 3
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SMOKIN' ZIGGY Billy Stockdale 24.581 5.4
2 8 8HE HAS CHARM Jane Garland 24.639 2
3 4 4BONNIE TOO GOOD Terrence Reid 24.678 13.5
4 3 3GOT ONE FERNANDO Kevin Ashton 24.714 118.3
5 5 5BLUE STINGRAY Terrence Reid 24.786 17.4
6 6 6AXEDALE PIRATE Scott Melville 24.815 9.5
7 2 2BURNING UP Phillip Tanti 24.824 8.1
8 7 7DIMES AMBITION Thomas Wark 24.942 7.6
RACE 4
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,015 - $580 - $290
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ETHAN'S FURY Greg Doyle 28.479 12.7
2 8 8KRAKEN DOLL Helen Eyles 28.503 2.4
3 1 1ROXY SMIRNOFF Donna Knight 28.73 10.1
4 7 7TRON Vivianne Giles 28.765 7
5 4 4CRACKERJACK PHIL Gary Hansen 28.986 2.2
S - 2KATATHANI KID Natalie Pace 0
RACE 5
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MADE ME BLIND John Paraskevas 23.819 1.5
2 6 6SIERRA FOXTROT David Condon 23.88 5.8
3 1 1WHY NOT OPAL Gregory Carter 24.13 9.8
4 3 3ROLLO RAGNAR Tricia Curtain 24.188 20.2
5 8 8JOYOUS PROMISE Ricky Coleman 24.191 15.4
6 2 2HEAR THE DRUM Phillip Tanti 24.206 10.4
7 7 7LOVES THE SURF Robert Camilleri 24.38 23.4
S - 5SOUTH SONG Donna Knight 0
RACE 6
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 23.807 1.6
2 7 7PERFECT FLOSSY Gary Edwards 23.992 27
3 6 6MISTER FRANK Adam Dalton 24.095 5.7
4 1 1COLLEGE DEGREE Paul Ellis 24.176 7.9
5 3 3MALLEE SWAN Peter Frost 24.188 17
6 5 5HALBERD BALE Roselyn Nicholls 24.325 10.3
7 8 8MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Priest 24.34 33.4
8 4 4DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen 24.513 32.5
RACE 7
BENDIGO ADVERTISER DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON TRIBUTE Julie Chilcott 28.337 3.9
2 5 5ASTON BEL AIR David Condon 28.53 4.6
3 8 8BUTTERNUT Garry George 28.638 9.1
4 6 6COOL LADY John Caulfield 28.674 31.8
5 3 3QUEEN REDEEM Matthew Marshall 28.719 11.8
6 7 7KRAKEN SUE Thomas Wark 28.726 6.4
7 1 1YELLOW BRICK Kurt Burger-trudgett 28.848 3.7
8 4 4SALANA Billy Stockdale 28.946 18.2
RACE 8
GRAY'S BENDIGO DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LALA JUNIPER Donna Knight 28.661 2.5
2 4 4LALA GRAPEFRUIT Donna Knight 28.699 6.3
3 6 6HARLEQUIN ROSE Brendon Jones 28.741 12.3
4 3 3FLYING SILK Terrence Erenshaw 28.761 3.7
5 2 2ASTON ROXY Michael Chilcott 28.971 6.4
6 7 7MY DEWANA PENNY Ronald Martin 29.112 13.8
7 5 5WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 29.184 42.8
8 8 8CULLQUIN FREYA Kevin Ashton 29.249 53.6
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MATILDA FLYER Billy Stockdale 24.227 2
2 6 6EMMA'S IMAGE Michael Chilcott 24.647 9.6
3 7 7TRENDING WAVE Donna Knight 24.705 20.6
4 2 2ASTON ANITA Andrew Symons 24.706 8.4
5 4 4KING OF ALL Greg Doyle 24.813 4.3
6 1 10RUNING FOR JUDDY Nikkole Stanton 24.868 28.6
7 3 3MYSTICAL ZENDIK Billy Stockdale 25.082 7.3
8 5 5MIDNIGHT FUSSED Laura Barnes 25.098 48.5
S - 1ASTON SCEPTER Craig Webb 0
R - 9WAY UP NORTH Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 10
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SIREN HEAD Daryl Brennan 24.164 9
2 1 1DISTINGUISH John Barbara 24.174 1.6
3 3 3SMOKIN' ZAG Billy Stockdale 24.315 5.2
4 4 4ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 24.382 24.4
5 5 5WILLOW ASH Leigh Carter 24.448 20.9
6 6 6LET'S SEND IT Peter Frost 24.488 8.4
7 8 8COLLEGE BOY Robin Ellis 24.525 21.1
8 2 2WHY NOT GIGI Gregory Carter 24.698 43.9
RACE 11
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DOLLY JAY Chris Darmanin 24.563 3.6
2 2 2JUST THE MARJEN David Jensen 24.586 24.5
3 1 1OUR FABIO Wayne Hooke 24.704 2.2
4 5 5KRAKEN SKYE Thomas Wark 24.719 5.4
5 8 8QUILLAN BALE Daniel Webber 24.837 11.9
6 3 3ROXY RUM PUMPER Donna Knight 24.844 10
7 7 7ASTON PAQUIN Samuel Webb 24.863 37.3
8 4 4CROWN JIMMY Benjamin Pell 24.954 91.1
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING TIFFANY Garry George 24.177 3.7
2 8 8BALLARA BULLET Peter Frost 24.287 5.1
3 1 1DEEDEE'S CHARM Greg Doyle 24.321 3.8
4 3 3SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 24.551 16.7
5 2 2KENITA Ken Hunt 24.561 35.8
6 4 4PARZIVAL Tricia Curtain 24.598 10.6
7 7 7STARCHIE Brent Merton 24.804 11.4
8 5 5SCARAMOUCHE Chris Darmanin 25.398 5.4