Bendigo

Saturday, 22nd Jan 2022


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HALF PINT Greg Middleton 24.111 4.1
2 1 1COOL MILITANT Adriano Moro 24.407 1.9
3 8 8ZAIDA BALE Briana Robertson -leech 24.476 8.8
4 4 4BUCKLE UP Gregory Guy 24.543 5.3
5 3 3CRUSOE KID Gemma Abela 24.616 14.7
6 2 2ASTON TEXAN Andrew Symons 24.869 23.7
S - 6MCIVOR JIMMY Barry Priest 0
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4UNKNOWN ABILITY Indiah Guy 24.319 1.7
2 3 3AVA'S PREDICTION Jennifer Torr 24.495 37.7
3 8 8AFRO PUFF Jason Formosa 24.521 5.6
4 7 7GUILTY Donna Beasley 24.569 9.5
5 1 1MOON'S ARE LIGHT Gregory Berry 24.729 5.1
6 5 5CHAMP DURAN Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.821 12.2
7 2 2COUNTRY SNOW Paul Cusack 25.222 45.1
S - 6FERNANDO MARK Lorenzo Carbone 0
S - 9MCIVOR BONNIE Barry Priest 0
S - 10FERNANDO BUBBLES Lorenzo Carbone 0
RACE 3
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QUEEN AMAROK Michelle Mallia 23.837 1.3
2 8 8BIG BLUEY ROCKS Lynette Anstee 24.112 14.2
3 5 5BAROOGA BANJO Wendy Hansen 24.294 7
4 2 2CALL ME MOLLY Gary Hansen 24.583 43.5
5 3 3TRENDING POWER Donna Knight 24.698 14.2
6 7 7DEPUTY SAM Alfred Debattista 24.717 73.7
7 4 4EMMA'S DOUBLE Joseph Abela 25.164 32.2
8 6 6CAWBOURNE JEAN Kevin Lingard 25.54 12.1
RACE 4
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CANYA DIG IT Jordan Monaghan 23.747 4.4
2 8 8EAGLE BOY Brian Lock 24.169 2.6
3 6 6ASTON SELECT Josh Duncan 24.579 22.9
4 2 2ASHBY SWIFT Laura Barnes 24.594 6.6
5 3 3FLYING SONIC Michael Meyer 24.595 6.3
6 1 1TILLY DIVINE David Torr 24.6 7.1
7 7 7CROWN JIMMY Benjamin Pell 24.719 54.3
8 4 4ITCHY KAALA Gavin Gledhill 24.817 19.2
S - 10IRWIN BALE Campbell Rawiller 0
R - 9HEY CHERYL Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 5
SPORTS VOTE COUNT (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OUR DREAMER John Paraskevas 24.02 2.2
2 7 7MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Priest 24.345 18.5
3 5 5ROCCO James Egan 24.438 9.6
4 2 2GYPSY ANDY Donna Knight 24.546 34.1
5 6 6ROCKSTAR OHLMUS David Torr 24.558 22
6 8 8BLACKPOOL CRUZ Ronald Dunne 24.739 3.5
7 3 3COMMISSION Raymond Henness 24.913 4.5
S - 4IN A BLUE Michelle Mallia 0
R - 9ZIPPING PETRA David Torr 0
R - 10SAVANNAH LEE Aaron Blake 0
RACE 6
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NANGAR TROY Gregory Schofield 23.861 7.2
2 8 8FERNANDES Ricky Glass 24.176 1.5
3 4 4DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 24.271 5.3
4 1 1MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 24.353 27.4
5 3 3OH MARY Raymond Henness 24.456 18.3
6 2 2EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 24.572 38.3
7 6 6COLLEGE BOY Robin Ellis 24.638 44.5
8 5 5PRINCESS MILNE Barry Milne 24.921 13.6
R - 9ZIPPING PETRA David Torr 0
R - 10SAVANNAH LEE Aaron Blake 0
RACE 7
HANRAHAN PLUMBING (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LALA GRAPEFRUIT Donna Knight 23.989 5.6
2 7 7BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 24.044 6.7
3 2 2BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 24.171 7.9
4 1 1IMPRESS PATCH Barry Marshall 24.328 2.4
5 5 5GO QUANTUM Paul Cusack 24.36 16.1
6 3 3IRONGATE Abraham Formosa 24.528 36.4
7 6 6MCIVOR BLUEY Julie Priest 24.648 22.1
8 8 8KING KABOOM Cameron Morris-flynn 24.689 5.4
S - 10IRWIN BALE Campbell Rawiller 0
R - 9HEY CHERYL Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 8
AG TYRES & WHEELS (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BAG SECURED Brayden Klemke 28.253 3.3
2 5 5NO LEADS Raymond Henness 28.472 10
3 2 2RESURRECTION Samuel Webb 28.581 11.3
4 7 7MALLEE SWAN Peter Frost 28.648 2.7
5 1 1BRILLIANT BRIAN Donna Knight 28.729 15.7
6 3 9WHO CRY NOW Jennifer Torr 28.797 11.9
7 8 8ASTON TRIBUTE Julie Chilcott 28.876 5.6
S - 3PIE NIGHT Jarrod Larkin 0
S - 6FORCEFULLY Campbell Rawiller 0
S - 10BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 0
RACE 9
TAB VENUE MODE (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 24.38 7
2 5 9ZIPPING PETRA David Torr 24.94 13.5
3 7 10SAVANNAH LEE Aaron Blake 25.023 36.6
4 8 8BEAUTIFUL FREAK Tony Attard 25.052 2.6
5 6 6IVANKA TEA Gavin Gledhill 25.434 7.1
6 3 3BAKALI GEORGE Leland Medcraft 25.731 8.3
T 4 4WOOLYBULLY KEATS Shane Keating 3.4
S - 2QUARANTINED Shane Millsom 0
S - 5BENKY SID Kenneth Kubik 0
S - 7SKIBO REBEL Michael Meyer 0
RACE 10
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING VALERIE Michael Katsiris 24.153 2.2
2 6 6REIKO BOLT Ashleigh Ellen 24.55 4.2
3 8 9HEY CHERYL Gavin Gledhill 24.585 29.5
4 1 1ESPECIAL EMPIRE Peter Knott 24.606 4.8
5 3 3DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 24.695 27.3
6 4 4PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 24.715 24
7 7 7TEXICALI SWEETY Michael Davison 24.979 22.6
8 5 5JONAS Michael Meyer 25.188 8.3
S - 8BIG FUSS Chananchida Sriboon 0
S - 10IRWIN BALE Campbell Rawiller 0