Bendigo

Friday, 24th Jun 2022


RACE 1
GRV VICBRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LET THEM TALK Angela Galea 23.894 2.7
2 6 6MOTIVE Jason Thompson 24.226 1.8
3 7 7ONETANGI ISLAND Darren Fisher 24.232 39.8
4 1 1ALPHA YOONG Jeffrey Britton 24.953 6.6
5 2 2IN MOTION Daniel Pell 24.962 11.3
S - 4QUIET MECHANIC Angela Langton 0
S - 8AEROPLANE WISH Rebecca Romyn 0
RACE 2
GRV VICBRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ANYTIME AT ALL Daniel Pell 24.02 3.2
2 4 4JUNGCELYON Adrian Nuttall 24.228 2.6
3 1 1ONLY SAYING Angela Langton 24.356 7.3
4 2 2BALONNE BOY Angela Langton 24.39 7.4
5 6 6ASTON JACKSON Jason Sharp 24.448 31.1
6 8 8NIGHTMARE NED Michelle Mallia 24.502 6.5
7 7 7RIVERSIDE LILY Jason Hardy 25.029 43
RACE 3
GRV VICBRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STEALTH Jason Thompson 24.09 3.1
2 7 7ROLLIN' JACKPOT Cameron Bahen 24.201 4
3 6 6ASTON PIVOT Jason Sharp 24.314 60.3
4 2 2MOUNTAINOUS Daniel Pell 24.32 14.3
5 5 5LOOK I'M FLYING Christopher Tilley 24.445 6.4
6 8 8MYSTIC MOMENT Angela Langton 24.581 31.5
7 4 4LADY DIOR Angela Langton 24.604 3
S - 1SALE CITY THREE Adrian Nuttall 0
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOP MUSIC Daniel Pell 28.617 1.3
2 3 3COOL MILITANT Adriano Moro 28.818 17.2
3 5 5BROADY LIGHTS Scott Millard 28.819 14.3
4 7 7BELLE YARAKI Donna Knight 28.838 32.1
5 8 8BLUE TEQUILA Briana Robertson -leech 28.873 21
6 6 9ITCHY KAALA Robert Tolson 29.023 23
F 2 2BIRDBROOK Andrew Mooney 5.9
F 4 4CLASE AZUL Laura Barnes 31
S - 6COME ON AILEEN Bernard Seymour 0
R - 10CINDY FUSO Donna Knight 0
RACE 5
BENDIGO ADVERTISER DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRABBY YABBY James Shaw 28.365 16.7
2 1 1MS. MIGHTY MOUSE Roger Bloomfield 28.516 2.3
3 3 3JACKPOT JOAN Glenn Dainton 28.7 41.2
4 2 2DUSTY LYN Joshua Formosa 28.87 3.3
5 8 8MCIVOR JILL Barry Hiscock 28.906 76.6
6 5 5LALA GRAPEFRUIT Donna Knight 29.064 55.4
7 7 7ASTON KOMUNI Ian Garland 29.083 4.1
8 6 6ASTON ELEANOR Jane Garland 29.104 10.6
R - 9ITCHY KAALA Robert Tolson 0
R - 10CINDY FUSO Donna Knight 0
RACE 6
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TRUE COLLINDA Jason Thompson 23.737 2.9
2 2 2MATT'S HOPE Michelle Mallia 23.852 3.9
3 6 6FIREWEED Cassandra Rademaker 24.123 39.1
4 7 7BAROOGA SMOKE Brooke Ennis 24.137 3.3
5 5 5STUDLEY Lee Moore 24.26 6.4
6 3 3LA LA MISSOURI Donna Knight 24.387 51.2
7 4 4TRENDING AIR Donna Knight 24.447 39
8 1 1EAGLE BOY Brian Lock 24.463 17.5
RACE 7
HANRAHAN PLUMBING FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$3,500 - $1,000 - $500 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPRINKLER SYSTEM Theo Van Taarling 28.592 29.8
2 7 7TWILIGHT SOFIA Theo Van Taarling 28.663 6.4
3 6 6OUR GIRLS SHOUT Brian Brown 28.944 29
4 5 5KRAKEN PEARLER Kevin Eyles 29.031 27.7
5 4 9MIDDAY SNOOZE Angela Langton 29.042 8.2
6 1 1STIFF WIND Darren Fisher 29.186 4
7 8 8PLAGIARISE Brooke Ennis 29.272 1.9
8 3 10I'M INDIGO Jason Formosa 29.37 27.4
S - 3WROTE THE SCRIPT Brooke Ennis 0
S - 4WHERE'S GOOSE Clint Arthur 0
RACE 8
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALFIE ALLIGATOR Darren Fisher 28.085 4.1
2 7 7DOOKIE DEVIL Glenn Dainton 28.117 5.6
3 3 3RUSSIAN SUB Harrison Goss 28.441 2.2
4 6 6QUEEN AMAROK Michelle Mallia 28.456 5.1
5= 2 2MCIVOR RUSTY Barry Hiscock 28.747 15.6
5= 5 5TRENDY UNIVERSE Donna Knight 28.747 44.7
7 4 4BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 28.944 107.5
8 1 1TRUST I SEEK Bruno Panetta 28.979 86.7
RACE 9
BENDIGO WINTER CUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5 Heat
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$2,650 - $750 - $375
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GREYSYND SHOCK Michael Chilcott 38.231 1.6
2 1 1TRENZALORE Darren Fisher 38.261 7.4
3 2 2WIZARDRY MAGIC Ann Panetta 38.288 10.6
4 4 4ASTON SAMBA Benjamin Magri 38.4 3.2
5 3 3FABRIOLA YANIS Donna Knight 38.57 26.5
S - 6SEVEN OUNCE James Shaw 0
S - 8ZARATE Paul Galea 0
RACE 10
BENDIGO WINTER CUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5 Heat
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$2,650 - $750 - $375
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EL CAZADOR Tracey Deglaitis 38.019 5.4
2 7 7ASTON JONAS Ian Garland 38.176 2.1
3 2 2MAJOR GIBLET Greg Frendo 38.256 5.6
4 5 5GOLDEN TEDDY Ross Lyons 38.3 47
5 4 4ALFIE MOON Jessica Hopkins 38.314 4
6 1 1SHE'S FOR REAL Jason Sharp 38.383 13.8
RACE 11
CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WESTERN BLAZER Angela Langton 23.849 1.5
2 6 6BLUE REDEEMER Tracey Deglaitis 23.907 8.5
3 3 10CHANGE OF HABIT Ross Lyons 24.202 17.2
4 4 4WATCH THE CLOCK Jason Sharp 24.209 16.2
5 7 7GYPSY ANDY Donna Knight 24.249 48.4
6 2 2SNOWY'S SISTER Tracey Deglaitis 24.253 5
7 8 8MOO STAR Ebony Deglaitis 24.308 36.4
8 5 5KATARI NIGHT Angela Galea 24.47 23.2
S - 3KATIE CORTIS Ebony Deglaitis 0
R - 9KANJI KILO Donna Knight 0
RACE 12
GRAY'S BENDIGO VETERANS (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KRAKEN TEX William Hartigan 24.206 4.2
2 8 8HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 24.308 3.1
3 5 5DOUBLE TACTIC Chris Stanton 24.469 11.2
4 2 2HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 24.512 8.4
5 7 7TIGGERLONG REBEL Ken Hunt 24.589 4.6
6 1 1CHARLEY DAVIDSON Helen Hartigan 24.708 5.8
7 4 4ONCE A KING Philip Dower 25.091 62.6
S - 6SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 0