Bendigo

Wednesday, 1st Jun 2022


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JUPITER TOWN Donna Knight 24.621 2.8
2 6 6LALA NOEL Donna Knight 24.855 6.4
3 2 10ARTS INFERNO Josh Duncan 24.859 2.9
4 8 8ALVIN DELIGHT Peter Trim 25.186 23.2
5 3 3SOLAR TIGRESS Victor Millington 25.317 36.5
6 7 7DENNIS DELIGHT Susan Trim 25.389 20.8
7 1 1SOLAR TOBY Victor Millington 25.449 5
8 5 5CALEDONIAN Kevin Ashton 25.734 104
S - 2GEM VICTOREM Richard Gray 0
R - 9PEPPERMINT MINTY Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7COOKIE DELIGHT Susan Trim 24.43 8.2
2 8 8WHO TOLD JOHN Ronald Fisher 24.619 1.5
3 6 6SHANKHILL SHANDI Hugh Taylor 25.114 24.2
4 1 1MADISON ROSE Kevin Lingard 25.145 12.6
5 2 2SALLY SUGAR Victor Millington 25.171 7.8
6 3 3SMILING ULTRA Donna Knight 25.284 11.4
7 5 5ARBY'S SALLY Colin Baker 25.562 49.4
8 4 4NOT AFRAID Susan Trim 25.57 28.3
R - 9PEPPERMINT MINTY Sandra Elmes 0
R - 10ARTS INFERNO Josh Duncan 0
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9MY COMPASS Brian Brown 24.384 4.4
2 3 3COSMETIC ROSE Peter Dunlevey 24.542 27.6
3 1 1CHAMP DURAN Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.632 15
4 8 8JAYVILLE CREW Michael Chilcott 24.643 4.1
5 2 2SMOOTH CRUISER Malcolm Carr 24.716 3.9
6 4 4INSIDE OUT Brian Buchanan 24.946 13.5
7 6 6CHASING POPPY Sandra Elmes 25.435 3.6
S - 5BOOTLEG ROAD John Carr 0
S - 7MARRYING Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 4
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAGNIFICENCE Rebecca Romyn 24.12 1.8
2 6 6CLEAR GIRL Michael Katsiris 24.352 3.9
3 2 2NICKO BOOM Brendon Jones 24.424 10.8
4 4 4FORBES DEBUT Scott Forbes 24.505 5.7
5 7 7CHASING THUNDER Richard Boehm 24.62 14.7
6 5 5MEPUNGA BUNDY Donna Knight 24.683 18.9
S - 3CAWBOURNE JEAN Kevin Lingard 0
S - 8OMBRA Richard Gray 0
R - 9MY COMPASS Brian Brown 0
RACE 5
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CROSS WIND Shara Quinlan 24.405 18.7
2 8 8KRAKEN COUNT Barry Hall 24.477 2.4
3 4 4TRUST I SEEK Bruno Panetta 24.624 6.4
4 7 7HOLIDAY IN PARIS Julie Hall 24.785 6.6
5 6 6LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 24.882 2.9
6 1 1DOUBLE UP Kevin Ashton 24.907 105
7 5 5NOW AND THEN Brian Buchanan 24.998 122
8 2 2DIAMOND SOCKS Brent Merton 25.157 22
RACE 6
SPORTS VOTE COUNT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 28.632 4.1
2 1 1SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 28.718 2.8
3 7 7FASHION ICON Marien Sullivan 28.797 6.4
4 4 4OUR FLYING BOLT Shara Quinlan 28.847 16.4
5 5 5AFFAIR BEAUTY Martin Hanke 28.871 10.5
6 2 2WAY UP NORTH Andrew Mooney 28.991 4.2
7 3 3BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 29.169 47.5
T 8 8MADDINGLEY MAGIC John Mangion 109.2
RACE 7
GRAY'S BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OUR GIRLS SHOUT Brian Brown 28.328 3.1
2 7 7ARGYLE LILLY Raymond Morgan 28.752 3.1
3 3 3TRUTH I FEAR Ronald Kenworthy 28.768 107.2
4 2 2MCIVOR CLYDE Barry Hiscock 29.028 5.8
5 8 8MYSTIFY PRINCESS John Carr 29.095 13.9
6 1 1REPLICANT Michael Katsiris 29.097 4.5
7 5 5SOLAR ROCK Victor Millington 29.142 36.2
8 6 6COOL WHIP Peter Trim 29.302 27.4
RACE 8
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JOHNNY ONE THONG Calven Russell 28.888 3.3
2 2 2JAYLA STRIKE Calven Russell 28.945 5.5
3 1 1VICTORY FIRE Malcolm Carr 28.964 7.4
4 6 6MISSY HA HA Alan Bayliss 28.988 3.3
5 8 8TOUCH OF MINT Belinda Harley 29.368 5.6
6 3 3JEDDA MILNE Brent Merton 29.492 12.7
S - 4WAY TO STAND 0
RACE 9
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAGIC MURRAY Dawn Trickey 24.197 1.8
2 4 4MOIRA ROSE Michael Pell 24.848 12.3
3 3 3KATH'S GIRL Anne Carr 25.002 42.3
4 7 7INGA HARRY Wayne Hooke 25.371 39
5 8 8KRAKEN FRECKLES Helen Eyles 25.398 2.9
6 1 1SOLAR VICTORY Victor Millington 25.514 11
7 5 5STIMULATION Glenda Buchanan 25.678 13.9
S - 6CALL ME MOLLY Gary Hansen 0
RACE 10
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GIPPSLAND BOY Cameron Knott 24.246 13.1
2 6 6URANA FERNANDO Susan Trim 24.458 13
3 2 2BIG BLUEY ROCKS Lynette Anstee 24.522 4.1
4 8 8MAJESTIC JAY Malcolm Carr 24.601 3.6
5 1 1WIZARDRY MAGIC Ann Panetta 24.693 7.4
6 7 7YIP YAP Rebecca Romyn 24.856 2.7
S - 3JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 0
RACE 11
CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KANJI LENGTH Donna Knight 24.263 3.2
2 8 8GOT ME SMARTY Michael Katsiris 24.668 6
3 5 5CINDY FUSO Donna Knight 24.688 8.8
4 6 6SENSATIONAL Tamara Fernandes 24.746 15.9
5 7 7GOLD LUMINESCE Shelly-ann Warde 24.791 8.7
6 4 4MCIVOR JACK Barry Hiscock 24.815 3.7
7 3 3ISLAND CHIEF Peter Dunlevey 24.911 7
S - 1MISS BAZAAR Lorraine Cookson 0
RACE 12
MADE SOLUTIONS ELECTRICAL AND DATA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CROWN JIMMY Benjamin Pell 24.54 4.1
2 6 6CHASING HONEY Sandra Elmes 24.632 2.8
3 3 3CLASE AZUL Laura Barnes 24.647 7.8
4 7 7LEKTRA LOOPY Nathan Jenner 24.729 15.3
5 2 2FLYING BELLA John Buckley 24.778 6.2
6 5 5ELECTRIC ZULU Victor Millington 24.991 6.1
7 4 4FAR OUT FRANKIE Ronald Fisher 25.125 17.1
S - 8OUR DANNY Wendy Hansen 0