Bendigo

Friday, 20th May 2022


RACE 1
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PATCHY WALLOPER Leonard Jones 24.183 27.6
2 3 3VIKING REBEL Simon Payne 24.189 1.6
3 1 1COOL MILITANT Adriano Moro 24.326 16.4
4 8 8MALAFON Dallan Klemke 24.434 19.4
5 7 7MCIVOR CLYDE Barry Hiscock 24.671 43.3
6 5 5ALI STARR Ricky Glass 24.672 3.9
7 2 2BEAR FORCE TWO Simon Payne 24.748 11.1
8 6 6LALISA Chananchida Sriboon 24.833 33.7
R - 9ON THE RUN Kim Erenshaw 0
R - 10GUILTY Donna Beasley 0
RACE 2
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON KENNO Samuel Webb 24.203 3.7
2 3 3TRENDING AIR Donna Knight 24.243 9.6
3 6 6VOLTAGE SPIKE Ebony Deglaitis 24.269 2.6
4 8 8NITRO ANTWON Garry George 24.353 5.1
5 5 5KANJI KILO Donna Knight 24.361 11.7
6 7 7WILL DO Anita Gibbons 24.422 23.3
7 4 4NINE NINE James Shaw 24.427 15.2
8 2 2KATIE CORTIS Ebony Deglaitis 24.536 27.1
R - 9TRENDING POWER Donna Knight 0
R - 10HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 0
RACE 3
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHITE FLOWER Troy Deglaitis 23.997 11.4
2 3 3SYDNEY MONELLI Ivan Chircop 24.194 5.5
3 4 4DANIEL AVOCADO Jessica Sharp 24.264 11.5
4 5 5CRABBY YABBY James Shaw 24.272 9.5
5 7 7DESMONDE Michael Bewley 24.34 9.8
6 8 8ORSON MICK Jessica Sharp 24.39 3
7 1 1NANGAR TROY Gregory Schofield 24.44 4.2
8 6 6WISE DORPER Clint Capuano 24.581 23.3
R - 9GYPSY ANDY Donna Knight 0
R - 10INGA LUNA Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED ROAD TO THE DIAMOND FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$12,600 - $3,700 - $1,850 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GALLOPING SPEED Robert Conway 38.197 12.7
2 6 6ASTON PRIDE Debbie Bewley 38.243 12.8
3 4 4CHESTER BEE Kayla Cottrell 38.443 3.4
4 2 2RAMPAGE RALSTON Scott Stefanos 38.667 7.9
5 3 3TRENZALORE Darren Fisher 38.76 7.7
6 7 7FIRE WITCH Adam Rademaker 38.774 12
7 8 8HOMETOWN HERO Anthony Azzopardi 38.821 2.9
8 1 1ASTON ARIELLE Raymond Henness 39.187 27
S - 9LIMITING Rebecca Gibbons 0
R - 10ASTON ESME Raymond Henness 0
RACE 5
BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EAGLE BOY Brian Lock 28.187 2.2
2 2 2NUMEROLOGY James Shaw 28.336 3.9
3 1 1FLYING FOXY Terrence Erenshaw 28.353 6.2
4 4 4BASMATI Alice Peat 28.46 25
5 6 6LET IT RAIN Daniel Pell 28.615 7.1
6 3 3WHERE'S LESLEY Peter Dunlevey 28.628 18
7 5 5PECHEY'S BABE Julie Chilcott 28.868 31.4
8 7 7PERFECT GODDESS Tony Salpigtidis 29.275 24.4
RACE 6
BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ORSON EMMY Clint Capuano 27.941 5.8
2 1 1RATHER Garry George 28.521 2.5
3 7 7TIGGERLONG REBEL Ken Hunt 28.691 20.2
4 8 8NICKY MUSTANG Shane Millsom 28.781 15.4
5 2 2RAPH CITY Alice Peat 28.813 2.5
6 6 6DOONSIDE SHADOW Darren Fisher 28.819 10.5
S - 4FLYING SONIC Michael Meyer 0
RACE 7
BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SMOKIN' GRILLE Andrea Bahen 28.277 6.1
2 7 7SNOWY'S BROTHER Tracey Deglaitis 28.61 8.6
3 2 2SEVEN OUNCE James Shaw 28.795 16.1
4 3 3FLIGHT RISK Daniel Pell 28.893 1.5
5 8 8ASTON KNOX Paul Cusack 28.957 46.4
6 5 5MISSY HA HA Alan Bayliss 28.976 30.1
7 6 6YALENA BALE Daniel Gibbons 28.987 13
8 1 1BLOCK STAR Margery Quick 29.068 21.2
RACE 8
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2UNKNOWN ABILITY Indiah Guy 28.151 9.4
2 6 6ALFIE ALLIGATOR Darren Fisher 28.273 3.4
3 7 7SAILOR'S GIRL Daniel Gibbons 28.417 13.2
4 1 1STIFF WIND Darren Fisher 28.453 7.6
5 4 4LOVE THE CITY Daniel Pell 28.538 2.4
6 8 8WINNIE COASTER Simon Payne 28.576 11.8
7 3 3IRENE'S A STAR Wendy Seymour 28.619 40.4
8 5 5AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis 28.685 18.2
RACE 9
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TEXAS LONG HORN Jake Dean 24 6.7
2 4 4BULLYING Garry George 24.145 13.5
3 2 2WEBLEC CRUISER James Shaw 24.256 12.4
4 1 1BEASTLY BOY Jason Sharp 24.456 9.5
5 7 7ON THE AIR Michael Gibbons 24.512 47.6
6 6 6ASTON RAFAEL Samuel Webb 24.635 73.4
7 5 5RED REACTOR Daniel Pell 24.685 2
8 3 3CHARLOTT'S BLAZE Jessica Sharp 24.908 4.2
R - 9MCIVOR JACK Barry Hiscock 0
R - 10CLASE AZUL Laura Barnes 0
RACE 10
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FERNANDO DUSTY Lorenzo Carbone 23.951 4.3
2 7 7NICOLSON BALE Rebecca Gibbons 24.044 1.8
3 2 2DIOPTASE Daniel Pell 24.153 5.1
4 6 6RULE THE GALAXY Jessica Sharp 24.295 15
5 4 4MOO STAR Ebony Deglaitis 24.307 21.4
6 8 8DADDY'S MAGIC Cameron Macleod 24.394 34
7 3 3SMIRKEY Michael Gibbons 24.517 20.1
8 1 1ASTON SABELLE Donna Beasley 24.863 45.1
R - 9GOT ONE FERNANDO Kevin Ashton 0
R - 10MCIVOR JACK Barry Hiscock 0
RACE 11
AG TYRES & WHEELS (3-6 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BIG COHUNA Jessica Lyons 24.283 22.9
2 2 2RIGG Daniel Pell 24.368 2.1
3 1 1MASTER OGILVIE James Shaw 24.529 7.2
4 5 5DUSTY COUNTRY Michael Gibbons 24.558 84.9
5 8 8BLACK COMPASS Brian Brown 24.564 3.2
6 7 7YELICH Sandra Galea 24.605 8.5
7 3 3SPACE CADET Jessica Sharp 24.688 32.6
8 6 6BUMPY'S DAD ROY Gary Cowcher 24.808 17.5
R - 9GOT ONE FERNANDO Kevin Ashton 0
R - 10MCIVOR JACK Barry Hiscock 0
RACE 12
GRAY'S BENDIGO (3-6 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZELLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 23.867 2.5
2 5 5RUSSIAN BERRY Michele Berry 23.915 3.4
3 7 7ELLI'S MY GIRL Melinda Overington 24.155 13.2
4 2 2REV UP FREDDY Vivianne Giles 24.57 15.8
5 6 6COLLEGE GIRL Paul Ellis 24.604 18.3
6 4 4RELOADED Natasha Fullerton 24.612 11.8
7 3 3WATCH THE CLOCK Jason Sharp 24.764 6.9
8 8 8SHE CAN EXCITE Clint Capuano 24.866 15.1
R - 9GOT ONE FERNANDO Kevin Ashton 0
R - 10CLASE AZUL Laura Barnes 0