Bendigo

Wednesday, 16th Dec 2020


RACE 1
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CHASING HONEY Sandra Elmes 24.472 18.2
2 2 2SADIE ROSE Maddison Hooke 24.6 3.3
3 1 1PRINCESS DEB Gary Hansen 24.782 13.5
4 7 7LEMBOR Jordan Formosa 24.845 3.6
5 3 3INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 24.869 13.4
6 8 8IDAHO Scott Stefanos 24.902 5.3
7 4 4SUBTLE SPACE Pauline Patterson 24.961 5.9
8 6 6BROKEN SHACKLES Jennifer Torr 25.181 25.2
RACE 2
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HENRYK BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.604 3.1
2 6 6DAMAGED Leland Medcraft 24.85 10.3
3 1 1EDGY JACK Adrian Symons 24.872 30.6
4 2 2BUTLER PLACE Gary Hansen 24.878 3.8
5 8 8WAIKERIE BANDIT Thomas Sharp 24.897 4.1
6 5 5TAIPAN JILL Gavin Gledhill 24.919 32.1
7 3 3ESPECIAL EDGE Peter Knott 25.025 32.9
8 4 4CARIBBEAN QUEEN Donna Beasley 25.154 6.1
RACE 3
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7THUNDERING DON Jordan Formosa 24.391 4.7
2 1 1PAISLEY BALE Lournay Malcolm 24.9 24.4
3 2 2LUIGI BALE Luke Harris 24.91 30.3
4 8 8CULLQUIN VINCENT Kevin Ashton 25.026 9.6
5 4 4WALKIN' BOOTS Scott Manning 25.101 2.9
6 3 3JILLY BE BRAVE Gavin Gledhill 25.17 24.3
7 5 5EADIE John Caulfield 25.18 5.6
8 6 6LIGHTNING GADGET Gary Hansen 25.401 4.5
RACE 4
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WICKED SHOW Paris Borserio 24.634 2.3
2 8 8DEWANA STEP Jennifer Torr 24.673 2.9
3 2 2BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 24.703 7.8
4 7 7TREACLE Paula Boots 24.757 28.8
5 1 1BAILEYS AND MILK Ronald Fisher 24.791 6
6 5 5FRISKY DEN Cameron Knott 24.871 13.9
RACE 5
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NUNNIONG BEAR Sarah Fothergill 28.765 6.2
2 8 8DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 28.778 8.3
3 1 1FIVE SISTERS Shara Quinlan 28.893 14.9
4 3 3YUSSUF BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 28.988 1.5
5 4 4ASTON SOFIA Andrew Symons 29.063 10.6
6 7 7DEERING DANAE Paula Boots 29.074 24
7 6 6TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 29.297 45.8
S - 5NOT ARANDT Jeanette Spruyt 0
RACE 6
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7QUIRKY PHOEBE Shara Quinlan 29.133 13.4
2 6 6CULLQUIN FREYA Kevin Ashton 29.15 7.2
3 5 5LUCKY SHIRAZ Michael Pell 29.243 10.1
4 2 2STRATEGIC Scott Stefanos 29.268 7.5
5 1 1POTENTE ROCKS David Plumridge 29.378 2.1
6 8 8CHEROKEE FAWN Jason Formosa 29.383 21.7
7 4 4ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 29.451 12.9
8 3 3SHIFTING SANDS Aaron Farley 29.471 7
RACE 7
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ESPECIAL EMPIRE Peter Knott 24.185 2.5
2 3 3PONTIAC BANDIT Jordan Formosa 24.459 8.4
3 1 1SECRET THOUGHTS Tamara Fernandes 24.695 6.9
4 7 7SAMMY MCIVOR Robert Douglas 24.864 6
5 4 4SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 24.872 5.6
6 6 6I'M POPPY Scott Stefanos 25.077 8
7 2 2MEATBALL SOUP Benjamin Abela 25.232 23.4
RACE 8
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 28.412 3.8
2 2 2RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 28.563 2.7
3 6 6AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 28.73 10.4
4 1 1OUR ROCK MAN Michele Berry 28.883 4.3
5 3 3DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder 28.898 24
6 7 7UNA STAR Gregory Mcrae 29.06 9.5
7 4 4ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 29.085 12.6
S - 5BELLE'S ON BOOST Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FIRING FERNANDO Robert Hayes 24.27 5.9
2 6 6PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 24.522 2.4
3 4 4SERIOUS ONE Lynette Anstee 24.701 13.2
4 8 8TERKA WYE Nathan Jenner 24.727 8.5
5 7 7LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers 24.771 6.2
6 3 3TOO FAR Brian Fothergill 25.099 4.8
7 1 1LOT LIZARD Gavin Gledhill 25.445 23.4
RACE 10
SPORTS VOTE COUNT (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING KEZ Lournay Malcolm 24.344 4
2 1 1LAUGHED A LOT Brayden Klemke 24.355 2.3
3 4 4LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 24.425 4.7
4 6 6ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 24.522 6.9
5 3 3YOU SEE SMOKE David Torr 24.88 15.9
6 8 8RUNING FOR JUDDY Michael Meyer 24.987 34.7
7 2 2STELLA DIAMOND Brent Merton 25.11 26.1
RACE 11
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 24.434 7.3
2 2 2LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 24.576 6.9
3 6 6CRACKED SODA Kevin Ashton 24.632 7
4 3 3MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 24.633 7.2
5 8 8DANCE DIVA DANCE Michael Meyer 24.789 3.8
6 4 4WINLOCK SQUINTS Calum Blake 24.906 9.8
7 1 1GARAGE SALE Sebastiano Gibilisco 25.021 4
RACE 12
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CAVERNANDO Bobi Veleski 24.444 3.1
2 1 1SOLAR LIFE Victor Millington 24.549 4.9
3 3 3MIDNIGHT BLING David Torr 24.646 9.1
4 4 4FILORGA BALE Pieter Smoor 24.775 19.8
5 2 2BUTTER CHICKEN Aaron Farley 24.807 2.5
6 7 7HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 25.051 59.4
7 6 6SCARLATTO Peter Dunlevey 25.141 19.1
P 5 5KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 29.7