Bendigo

Friday, 11th Dec 2020


RACE 1
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLUE VEIN Daniel Pell 24.332 3.2
2 2 2BLAZING BEAST Jessica Sharp 24.35 4
3 1 1JACKIE'S EXHIBIT Jordan Formosa 24.619 13.7
4 3 3LEMBOR Jordan Formosa 24.685 14.4
5 6 9ASTON PROFIT Jason Sharp 24.82 3.1
6 4 4THUNDERING DON Jordan Formosa 24.906 11.6
7 7 7EDGY JACK Adrian Symons 25.158 34.5
8 5 5THREE KISSES Adrian Symons 25.585 28.1
S - 6KILLER MISS Vivianne Giles 0
R - 10BLUESETTE QUEEN Laura Barnes 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEPUNGA GERTIE Gary Webb 23.916 3.5
2 1 1BRAIN WAVE Lisa Delbridge 24.195 5.8
3 2 2WEBLEC REBEL Matthew Lanigan 24.345 4
4 5 5MEPUNGA VAL Matthew Lanigan 24.469 7.5
5 3 3COBRA KAI Graham Glass 24.589 6.1
6 4 4STRIKE THE POSE Beverley Pell 24.591 35.1
7 6 6EXPEL Shane Drummond 24.627 18.9
F 7 7ASTON ACTIVE Jason Sharp 10.6
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WIOLETA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.034 3.8
2 2 2IRENE'S A STAR Wendy D Seymour 24.161 4.6
3 3 3MALLEE SWAN Peter Frost 24.336 2.9
4 6 6LAUGHED A LOT Brayden Klemke 24.406 29.3
5 7 7PADDY'S MARVEL Mark Morrissey 24.59 3.8
6 8 8GAMMA SEVEN Benjamin Pell 24.761 29.6
7 5 5DANCE DIVA DANCE Michael Meyer 24.919 29.9
S - 4COLOURFUL PAST Michael Meyer 0
RACE 4
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ALL INN BENNY Donald Mcdonald 28.502 3.9
2 4 4ASTON ANITA Andrew Symons 28.528 26
3 1 1NO REGRETS Shane Drummond 28.573 3.8
4 7 7BALLARA BULLET Peter Frost 28.634 3.5
5 8 8BUSH MARTINI Matthew Lanigan 28.779 4
6 3 3ALL INN JUNE Donald Mcdonald 29.028 27.4
7 2 2JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 29.169 65.3
T 5 5KEY EFFORT Jordan Formosa 24.8
RACE 5
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN CHAMP Kevin Eyles 28.19 2.8
2 1 1BLUEBERRY HILL Faye Wilkinson 28.366 2.2
3 7 7MEEHAN TOMMY Jodie Elliott 28.425 8.4
4 6 6DEWANA JAYDEN Brenda Kinder 28.465 56.9
5 4 4NO DEGREE Wendy Hansen 28.491 9.3
6 8 8CROWN KNOX Pieter Smoor 28.729 49.7
7 3 9UNIQUELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 28.833 41.5
8 5 5CLEAN SLATE Lisa Delbridge 29 10.9
S - 3CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 0
R - 10GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 0
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DESIREE DEVERE Daniel Pell 28.016 7.3
2 1 1MEPUNGA SPECTRE Matthew Lanigan 28.425 2.5
3 3 3TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 28.473 32.8
4 2 2NEYMAR JUNIOR Jason Sharp 28.693 8.5
5 8 8RUBY GIRL Gary Cowcher 28.743 5.9
6 6 6SONNY DAZE Rodney Clark 28.762 3.5
7 5 5VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls 28.864 36.5
8 7 7OUR ROCK MAN Michele Berry 29.159 133
R - 9UNIQUELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 0
R - 10GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 0
RACE 7
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MYSTIC ROSE Jeff Galea 23.834 3.4
2 3 3IVORIA BALE Mark Delbridge 23.835 1.6
3 6 6RIPPLEBROOK RORY Glynn Wood 24.04 6.7
4 5 5CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 24.376 41.8
5 8 8KINLOCH JOURNEY Jye Formosa 24.429 39
6 4 9ASTON CINNAMON Samuel Webb 24.691 14.2
S - 1BYRON BALE Mark Delbridge 0
S - 4TYPHOON BOLT Claude Sampieri 0
S - 7HIGH FUSION Roselyn Nicholls 0
RACE 8
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RAZOR'S EDGE Rosalyn Hume 37.748 2.2
2 1 1SERENGETI ICON Marien Sullivan 38.22 10.5
3 3 3SELYNYA TEDDY Selwyn Coates 38.225 3.7
4 2 2MEPUNGA HOLLY Ross Lyons 38.253 15.1
5 8 8WEBLEC STORM Matthew Lanigan 38.369 7.5
6 5 5I'M NOT BUDGING Michael Chilcott 38.418 8.4
7 7 7MIDNIGHT TITAN Brian Brown 38.482 47.9
8 6 6SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 38.528 64.3
R - 9LOW PLANES Tess Galea 0
R - 10CHEROKEE FAWN Jason Formosa 0
RACE 9
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 1 1ASTON RYKER Craig Webb 24 8.5
1= 2 2SNEAKY MOJO Christa Spiteri 24 2.4
3 7 7ASTON SONIC Paul Abela 24.199 4.1
4 8 8GOING VIRAL Brian Brown 24.301 19.2
5 4 4ANY LUCK Craig Webb 24.343 11.4
6 5 5REGAL MISSILE Paul Radstock 24.44 25
7 3 3GINGER MEGGS Samuel Webb 24.632 9.5
8 6 6NITRO ROXY Wayne Gummow 24.7 8.6
R - 9KNUCKLE BUSTER Kate Jackson 0
R - 10ASTON CINNAMON Samuel Webb 0
RACE 10
AG TYRES & WHEELS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHOIR MAGIC Graham Glass 23.963 3.1
2 7 7ROLL YOUR EYES Debbie Selleck 24.07 34.7
3 4 4WALK ME HOME Brian Selleck 24.116 8.3
4 2 2ZIPPING HIGGINS Mark Delbridge 24.158 3.2
5 6 6GROUNDBREAKING Jessica Sharp 24.24 5.7
6 8 8BLACKJACK LEE Shaun Coulson 24.262 5.5
7 5 5TOP RIGHT Mark Delbridge 24.322 27.4
S - 3HELEN'S MEMORY Rodney Clark 0
S - 9TYPHOON BOLT Claude Sampieri 0
S - 10TIGGERLONG AL Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 11
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NO TALKING Brian Selleck 23.963 4.1
2 6 6BINGO BOON Tracy Elliot 24.253 12.4
3 4 4CHEBIKA OASIS Justin Perkins 24.279 6.3
4 3 3ZEN PRINCE Matthew Lanigan 24.393 2.1
5 2 2PONTIAC BANDIT Jordan Formosa 24.506 11.8
6 7 7TOO FAR BRO Peter Frost 24.711 27.4
7 8 8HIGH PLAIN Jeff Galea 24.78 13
8 5 5DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 24.795 41.9
R - 9ASTON CINNAMON Samuel Webb 0
RACE 12
HANRAHAN PLUMBING (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GEORGIA PINES Natalie Perkins 24.067 4.5
2 3 3JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 24.094 5.1
3 4 4COYOTE UGLY Gayle Lemin 24.234 19.8
4 7 7GYPSY HOOK Aaron Farley 24.473 4
5 1 1SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 24.593 3.3
6 8 8AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 24.688 60.6
7 5 5PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 24.718 9.5
8 6 6PRINCESS OLLIE Mary Blake 25.052 28.7
R - 9JYE LICIOUS Jye Formosa 0
R - 10PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 0