Bendigo

Friday, 23rd Oct 2020


RACE 1
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAX AMIGO Mark Mcclelland 24.285 3.8
2 2 2QUINTO BALE Mark Delbridge 24.358 2.6
3 1 1ASHLIN JEM Mark Morrissey 24.459 5.3
4 8 8FABRONI BALE Mark Delbridge 24.507 8.7
5 7 7WALKIN' BOOTS Scott Manning 24.678 18.8
6 6 6LITTLE TRUCKER Lucas Booth 24.949 22.7
7 5 5ASTON ROXY Michael Chilcott 25.159 9.5
8 3 3CHLOE EXOTIC Nathan Mckay 25.401 40.3
R - 9LA LA JERSEY Donna Knight 0
R - 10KEEP A BIT Martin Hanke 0
RACE 2
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SAMMY MCIVOR Robert Douglas 24.241 5.9
2 2 2KAREN'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 24.752 2.7
3 8 8CALL ME STANLEY Theo Van Taarling 24.836 14.2
4 3 3ZIPPING LEVI Deborah Coleman 24.936 8
5 1 1MILLENNIUM STAR Theo Van Taarling 24.994 29.2
6 7 7LA LA LOUIS Donna Knight 25.086 10.7
T 6 6COLLEGE DEGREE Paul Ellis 3.2
RACE 3
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ALL'S GRAND Brian Selleck 24.249 64.1
2 4 4PONTIAC BANDIT Jordan Formosa 24.307 9
3 8 8MAX HOMBRE Mark Mcclelland 24.636 3.6
4 7 7BIRD HOUSE BROWN Adam Rademaker 24.717 16.5
5 1 1NULLIFY Grant Walker 24.783 2.1
6 6 6COOL LIMIT Robert Douglas 24.798 9.3
7 5 5PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 24.847 10.3
8 2 2SOVEREIGN STRIKE Lewis Green 24.856 20
RACE 4
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 24.124 22
2 2 2DANIEL AVOCADO Jason Sharp 24.147 1.2
3 8 8LIGHTNING BLUE Gordon Yates 24.21 5.9
4 5 5SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 24.361 52.8
5 1 1CURLIN' MERLIN Garry Selkrig 24.365 11
6 7 7CHARGING YAALA Ashley Welsh 24.38 17.4
RACE 5
HIP POCKET BENDIGO FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TRON Vivianne Giles 24.223 0
2 7 7FIRE AND FURY Jason Thompson 24.239 0
3 2 2TWO STONE LIGHT Vincent Mileto 24.316 0
4 5 5MAASAI MARA David Geall 24.319 0
5 8 8ASTON SHINE Tanya Sincock 24.485 0
6 3 3DOUGHNUT Malcolm Davis 24.521 0
7 6 6MEEHAN TOMMY Jodie Elliott 24.64 0
8 4 10FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 24.762 0
S - 4LOVES THE SURF Chris Darmanin 0
S - 9BALLARA BULLET Peter Frost 0
RACE 6 4:37 PM
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26425 1DOUBLE TACTIC Chris Stanton
2 25332 2NO DEGREE Wendy Hansen
3 23434 3FULL OF WEETBIX Barbara Breen
4 87132 4LEX'S DELIGHT Gordon Yates
5 36511 5BLUEBERRY HILL Faye Wilkinson
6 62257 6MEEHAN POPPY Jodie Elliott
7 56312 7TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry
8 22353 8DUCKY'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark
RACE 7 5:02 PM
AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-3 WINS) (275+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 2761 1ASTON REMI Michael Chilcott
2 32366 2RIDE ON Ross Lyons
3 15741 3BELLA TASH Geoffrey Mitchell
4 617 4ANOTHER MIRAGE Nathan Mckay
5 63622 5INDY NEVADA Donna Knight
6 63654 6OUR GIRL DAISY Donna Beasley
7 47186 7CUDGEE'S JAYNE Michael Bewley
8 75624 9RUNNING THE WIND Gregory Couldridge
S 23374 8ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown
RACE 8 5:22 PM
TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34715 1REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown
2 34137 2LADY FABIO Robert Bate
3 11134 3WILD CARD Jason Thompson
4 71417 4EZRA BALE Mark Delbridge
6 22112 6ALAMOSA BILL Glenn Rounds
7 86116 7ALL OVER ELLY Wendy Hansen
8 32221 8ZIPPING SULLIVAN Deborah Coleman
RACE 9 5:49 PM
BENDIGO ADVERTISER HT1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72417 1TYPHOON BOLT Jessica Sharp
2 11466 2ROLL YOUR EYES Debbie Selleck
3 46532 3FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa
4 53671 4REAP THE REWARDS Matthew Marshall
6 36126 6FLY BY THEM Paul Cusack
7 35447 7PHILADELPHIA PIP Jason Sharp
8 11115 8RILYNN BALE Mark Delbridge
RACE 10 6:09 PM
SPORTS VOTE COUNT HT2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42373 1LOVE HEART Jessica Sharp
2 31225 2GO QUANTUM Paul Cusack
3 46338 3ANY LUCK Jeff Galea
4 11214 4HOFFA Glenn Rounds
6 14246 6CASH CURRENCY Simon Humphries
7 41646 7HAVE A ROADIE Alan Bayliss
8 61664 8SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis
RACE 11 6:32 PM
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL HT3
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51552 1CYBERPUNK TOKYO Jessica Sharp
2 21818 2CALL ME TANYA Fay Vantaarling
3 55464 3WEETBIX MINI Barbara Breen
4 84715 4SCAR QUEEN Laura Barnes
6 21347 6LA LA NEBRASKA Donna Knight
7 11111 7PAPI GO FAST Robert Camilleri
8 77827 8HOULIO Alan Inglis
RACE 12 6:52 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT4
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11636 1GROUNDBREAKING Jessica Sharp
2 11221 2BARELLEN PEARL Alfred King
5 55252 5ALL OVER MAX Wendy Hansen
7 22721 7SPRING HAZE Garry Selkrig
8 41153 8WALK ME HOME Brian Selleck
S 45311 4DUNDEE JESTER Lisa Delbridge