Bendigo

Wednesday, 12th Aug 2020


RACE 1 6:44 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57236 1ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott
2 52442 2MISTY ARANDT Margaret Brealey
3 35464 3BARELLAN RAE Barry Anderson
4 52555 4YOUR QUEEN John Mangion
5 53244 5RIVAL WIGGY Scott Stefanos
6 62752 6ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott
7 47 7MARKET LASS Darren Burkett
8 274 8WAY TO IMPORTANT Derek Faulknall
R 77 9INKY'S FIREBALL David Long
RACE 2 7:08 PM
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 88333 1ESPECIALLY EAGER Cameron Knott
2 6463 2SUGAR SPICE Jessica Lyons
3 84368 3MIDNIGHT POMPEII Bradley Chapman
4 66867 4PAISLEY BALE Lournay Malcolm
5 87 5DARK PEARL Julie Faulknall
6 66544 6BLACK BOOKER John Caulfield
7 77456 7MR. BLACK Robert Hayes
8 54276 8TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson
R 77 9INKY'S FIREBALL David Long
RACE 3 7:28 PM
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52431 1ASTON ANITA Andrew Symons
2 1883 2BELLE CURVE George Kantzidis
3 53634 3AMERICAN STAR Wendy Hansen
4 17338 4HE'S A GEEZER Sheila Donlon
5 87752 5ZIPPING KEZ Lournay Malcolm
6 55283 6HERE TO HELP Daniel Pell
7 51756 7GAERWEN BALE Luke Harris
8 45574 8CAYDEN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris
R 67254 9FIRING FERNANDO Robert Hayes
R 74634 10JAZZY ARANDT Margaret Brealey
RACE 4 7:48 PM
SPORTS VOTE COUNT (1-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55665 1GOLDANA BALE Luke Harris
2 65636 2JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa
3 82323 3DEWANA CHIC Brenda Kinder
4 54331 4HUNTLY STAR Mark Campbell
5 54F85 5ARANCINI Jason Formosa
6 45622 6WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey
7 63374 7DEWANA MECHANIC Jennifer Torr
8 77751 8SAFFRON GOLD Ross Lyons
R 44456 9RIDE ON Ross Lyons
R 56776 10FIVE SISTERS Shara Quinlan
RACE 5 8:08 PM
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41436 1KAMARI Justin Perkins
2 66585 2ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall
3 23754 3CHARMED Scott Stefanos
4 34328 4FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey
5 37555 5STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon
6 33635 6MIDNIGHT BLING David Torr
7 45768 7DALE'S JET Brent Merton
8 22827 8CHATTY GARRY Kevin Ashton
R 35556 9IVALISE ALLEN Tamara Fernandes
R 86845 10OUT OF ACES Natalie Perkins
RACE 6 8:28 PM
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75466 1ANOTHER VADER Brenda Kinder
2 44425 2RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr
3 56553 3SENSE Jason Formosa
4 14756 4SCOTT SOMETHING Emma Bowles
5 88163 5DEWANA JAYDEN Brenda Kinder
6 77766 6MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis
7 63554 7MICKY RADS Paul Radstock
8 75728 8ZORO BALE Keith Lancaster
RACE 7 8:48 PM
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31867 1KENITA Ken Hunt
2 26754 2MEATBALL SOUP Benjamin Abela
3 77826 3IKORA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris
4 26526 4KRANSKEY Mark Johnson
5 66673 5CAVERNANDO Bobi Veleski
6 33137 6JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer
7 61747 7DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley
8 84336 8TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour
R 16478 9NITRO GEE Kevin Ashton
R 38816 10LAST NIGHT Mary Blake
RACE 8 9:08 PM
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 78547 1PANEL Gregory Berry
2 57254 2YONDU Jason Formosa
3 35775 3ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr
4 55546 4CHASING BEERS Neil Baker
5 31665 5LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner
6 32415 6BALANCE Cameron Knott
7 22432 7ROCKET STRIKE Aaron Debattista
8 35458 8SWASHBUCKLER Beverley Pell
RACE 9 9:27 PM
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43187 1SCAR QUEEN Laura Barnes
2 4531 2ROCKET RONNIE Aaron Debattista
3 57847 3TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan
4 36465 4OLIN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris
5 42645 5STRATEGIC Scott Stefanos
6 55334 6ASTON SOFIA Andrew Symons
7 23854 7PRECISELY Frank Meyer
8 15848 8HOTLINE SALLY Gary Hansen
R 44477 9MUSTERED COURAGE Jeffrey Abela
R 88366 10HILLBILLY JAY Jennifer Wilson
RACE 10 9:50 PM
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 8F557 1MISS CITY GIRL Ronald Fisher
2 88788 2BRAVE HEARTED Kevin Ashton
3 57418 3ALL OVER ELLY Wendy Hansen
4 55212 4LIBRARIAN John Caulfield
5 65566 5LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey
6 81563 6I'M POPPY Scott Stefanos
7 35557 7ARDENT Scott Stefanos
8 F1145 8MARKET BOB Darren Burkett
R 68766 9CARDIFF BALE Pieter Smoor
RACE 11 10:13 PM
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25364 1SIR JULIAN Jason Formosa
2 44821 2ROTARUA Michael Kusznir
3 6573F 3VERNE BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris
4 48138 4MAXIMUM ABBIE Justin Perkins
5 26316 5KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall
6 82244 6CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher
7 32714 7HARRY'S MY NAME Alan Ferguson
8 41672 8SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer
R 16478 9NITRO GEE Kevin Ashton
R 38816 10LAST NIGHT Mary Blake
RACE 12 10:34 PM
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 86241 1OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos
2 45773 2XERON BALE Luke Harris
3 36234 3COCO BAROQUE Aaron Debattista
4 54325 4JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon
5 47736 5MAGGIE PIE Geoffrey Williamson
6 57347 6KRAKEN BO Barry Hall
7 76835 7HARSTON FLARE Wendy Connell
8 35667 8ON TIME CASH Grahame Connell
R 35556 9IVALISE ALLEN Tamara Fernandes
R 86845 10OUT OF ACES Natalie Perkins