Bendigo

Wednesday, 1st Jul 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BELLA BOOM Louie Bicchieri 24.529 6.9
2 5 5WAIKERIE BANDIT Steven Kaliszewski 24.751 21.7
3 7 7BARELLAN RAE Barry Anderson 24.76 7.2
4 2 2EDEN LAD John Donnelly 24.787 3.2
5 6 6YOUR QUEEN John Mangion 24.834 49.2
6 8 8GHOST SHIP David Keanelly 24.984 2.1
7 3 3CRACKERJACK JAWS Kevin Ashton 25.289 69.9
8 4 4VIVA DIVA Shawn Fullerton 25.407 26.4
R - 9ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 0
R - 10DESTINI ARROW Michael Bewley 0
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON RESPECT Craig Webb 24.478 5.1
2 1 9NITRO NANA Robert Bate 24.633 3.4
3 4 4TANK SLAP John Donnelly 24.669 2.7
4 5 5SAINT ELLIE Anthony Harding 24.718 10.1
5 8 8MURDER NOVA Thomas Boehmke 24.951 59.4
6 3 10RUMPELSTILTSKIN Bradley Chapman 24.974 17
7 7 7PESKY MISS John Donnelly 25.493 13.9
8 6 6ESPECIALLY EAGER Cameron Knott 25.528 14.4
S - 1HUSKY FRECKLE John Mangion 0
S - 3CHABA CHARLIE David Basile 0
RACE 3
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3THUNDER SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 28.899 21.8
2 6 6JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 29.085 13.6
3 1 1VIRTUAL FLASH Craig Webb 29.086 2.4
4 2 2ISHMY NEECY Kenneth Doidge 29.108 6.9
5 7 7MEPUNGA FAIRY Ross Lyons 29.179 2.8
6 5 5BLACK BOOKER John Caulfield 29.348 14.6
7 4 4SENSE OF WONDER Leland Medcraft 29.356 17.5
8 8 8DOLCE YOU TOO Gregory Couldridge 29.524 53.9
RACE 4
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CUDGEE'S JAYNE Michael Bewley 23.914 4.7
2 8 8SIX AND OUT Peter Frost 24.344 23.6
3 6 6AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 24.403 12.9
4 4 4AMERICAN STAR Wendy Hansen 24.567 3.9
5 3 3KID JAMES Donald Jarvis 24.729 3.9
6 2 9PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 24.772 30.2
7 5 5FAB MOTTO Melissa Fullerton 24.857 3.5
8 7 7PRECISELY John Mangion 25.65 42.7
S - 2ALANA ROSE Peter Frost 0
R - 10JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 0
RACE 5
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BRINLEE Raymond Shiells 28.465 1.3
2 6 6LIBRARIAN John Caulfield 28.624 43.6
3 5 5CULLQUIN MARCEL Kevin Ashton 28.824 19.7
4 1 1FRAN JOE Debbie Bewley 28.881 5.7
5 2 2QUID PRO QUO Brian Buchanan 28.987 25.9
6 3 3RUNING FOR JUDDY Michael Meyer 29.003 11.5
7 4 4SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 29.054 58.8
8 8 8ARANCINI Jason Formosa 29.132 49
RACE 6
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OMAR LITTLE Neville Vincent 28.702 2.3
2 1 1HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 28.744 2.8
3 8 8GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 28.844 7.9
4 2 2BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 29.307 45.2
5 4 4ANOTHER VADER Brenda Kinder 29.329 58.3
6 5 5ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 29.349 7.9
7 6 6PLUMCAD Georgia Whiting 29.381 10.8
8 3 3RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 29.666 55.7
R - 9TUESDAY'S GRACE Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 7
AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MEPUNGA HOLLY Ross Lyons 28.83 3.5
2 6 6ALITA Aaron Debattista 28.832 11.8
3 4 4SUPER SWITCH Neil Mason 29.04 72.5
4 3 3ROSE FAWN Craig Webb 29.118 58.1
5 8 8REGAL MISSILE Paul Radstock 29.186 2.2
6 7 7ANNIE MY MATE Terry Taylor 29.264 3.8
7 1 1NOW AND THEN Glenda Buchanan 29.272 23.1
8 5 5CHICKEN TWISTIE George Kantzidis 29.42 35.9
RACE 8
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BE SEEING YOU Georgia Whiting 28.396 10.6
2 3 3BIG PAPI Trent Blacker 28.526 2
3 2 2QUICKER THAN JOE Alan Hanson 28.675 3.2
4 7 7FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 28.754 9.3
5 6 6BIG BACCALA Louie Bicchieri 28.877 41
6 4 9TUESDAY'S GRACE Gregory Couldridge 29.006 27.6
7 5 5MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 29.025 13.5
8 1 1CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis 29.199 36.2
S - 4EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 9
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BRINDLE DELIGHT Susan Trim 24.25 12.7
2 8 8JAY JAY KERSEY Donna Beasley 24.339 4.9
3 3 3SWIFT BINGA Peter Frost 24.359 8.4
4 7 7TOWN TAMER John Barbara 24.571 1.9
5 1 1DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 24.654 11.6
6 5 5DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 24.657 32.1
7 6 6DIVINE DIXIE Gary Hansen 24.718 6.9
8 2 2BRAVE HEARTED Kevin Ashton 24.93 89.9
RACE 10
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LEKTRA DESIRE Brenda Kinder 24.065 4.3
2 1 1USAIN SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 24.292 4.8
3 2 2CLARETOWN ROCKY Peter Griffen 24.426 2
4 3 3GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 24.472 19.8
5 5 5TOUGH LIKE ATOM Barry Hall 24.549 11.3
6 4 4YOU AUSSIE Julie Ward 24.599 48.4
7 7 7GLAYVA Michael Bewley 24.643 35.4
8 8 9STATE OF MINE Colleen Downie 24.784 15.9
S - 8KIWI SWAGGER Darren Petersen 0
R - 10KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLY BY THEM Paul Cusack 24.226 4.9
2 8 8MR. FROST Jennifer Fullerton 24.393 2.1
3 3 3JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 24.452 39
4 2 2ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 24.516 15.5
5 7 7JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 24.711 17.2
6 6 6RUN MAGGIE RUN Deidre O'mara 24.786 34
7 4 4RIGHT ABOVE IT Kurt Burger-trudgett 24.875 5.2
8 5 10CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 24.88 7.9
S - 5ICE SKATES Peter Trim 0
R - 9SECRET THOUGHTS Amanda Scott 0
RACE 12
TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP THIS FRIDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ESPECIAL ELISE Cameron Knott 24.247 1.4
2 8 10KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 24.364 10.5
3 4 4HARRY'S MY NAME Alan Ferguson 24.731 4.3
4 6 6OCEAN STAR Aaron Farley 24.735 12.9
5 2 2TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 25.114 61.6
6 5 5MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 25.155 46.9
7 7 7CARSON COUNTY Keith Kelly 25.23 73.7
8 3 3CHATTY GARRY Kevin Ashton 25.328 29.5
S - 8YOU BLUE Julie Ward 0
R - 9ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 0