Bendigo

Wednesday, 3rd Jun 2020


RACE 1
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ESPECIAL ENVY Peter Knott 24.318 1.6
2 2 2NICKO DANCER Julie Hall 24.503 5.4
3 8 8CRACKERJACK JAWS Kevin Ashton 25.015 40.5
4 5 5ASTON RESPECT Craig Webb 25.299 9.8
5 7 7SILVER ARAPAHO Robert Weightman 25.707 20.2
6 4 4RYLEE'S BOY Louie Bicchieri 25.816 15.2
7 3 3BIG BOY MARJEN David Jensen 25.947 38.9
F 6 6DR. TOBAIN Abraham Formosa 7.7
R - 9DODGY DIGGER Kevin Ward 0
R - 10TANK SLAP John Donnelly 0
RACE 2
GRAYS BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Hiscock 24.253 6.6
2 6 6SAFFRON LACE Bruce Baxter 24.349 2.3
3 2 2BELLA BOOM Louie Bicchieri 24.621 10.5
4 1 1CALABRESE GINO Louie Bicchieri 25.112 6.8
5 8 8ALL INN JUNE Tony Duncan 25.117 7.5
6 4 4GLORIOUS ONE Lewis Green 25.13 44.1
7 3 3JOFFA'S SHADOW Darren Fisher 25.156 6.7
8 7 7TOUGH DUDE Daniel Carswell 25.792 20.1
R - 9DODGY DIGGER Kevin Ward 0
R - 10TANK SLAP John Donnelly 0
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON MEKONG Michael Chilcott 28.726 11.3
2 3 3KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Ward 29.045 5.1
3 8 8RED THE RUN Darren Fisher 29.197 3.4
4 6 6CULLQUIN VINCENT Shara Quinlan 29.224 14.7
5 4 4ALSACE Paul Osborn 29.277 4.7
6 7 7RIDE ON Ross Lyons 29.324 3.9
7 2 2RIPPY RASCAL David Jensen 29.579 30.3
8 1 1LAKESIDE LARRY Grahame Connell 29.808 40.9
RACE 4
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Hiscock 24.31 3.8
2 2 2JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 24.693 3.7
3 4 4LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 24.741 35.9
4 1 1CARDIFF BALE Pieter Smoor 24.94 6.5
5 8 8KID JAMES Donald Jarvis 25.092 3.1
6 5 5WINDBURN Michael Meyer 25.167 8.6
7 3 3ALL INN TILLY Tony Duncan 25.21 31
S - 6DEERING DANAE Paula Boots 0
R - 9MAJOR DIAMOND Lewis Green 0
R - 10SKY SHOW Matthew Basto 0
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PERFECT CHASE Nathan Jenner 24.432 7.5
2 7 7WINLOCK SQUINTS Calum Blake 24.444 2.6
3 8 8FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 24.514 3.8
4 4 4LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 24.613 3.6
5 1 1JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 24.829 10.3
6 6 6ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 24.841 41.6
S - 2KRAKEN COURAGE Robert Hodgson 0
RACE 6
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TINKER CHER Kathryne Tabb 24.449 3.9
2 8 8TINKER CHINA Stephen Tabb 24.504 5.2
3 7 7ASTON ENSLEY Craig Webb 24.543 3.8
4 3 3ZULU BOY Darren Fisher 24.729 3.1
5 5 5PLAY ALONG Jazmyn Warzywoda 24.798 18.6
6 2 2ROSE FAWN Craig Webb 24.819 16.1
7 1 1BRAVE HEARTED Kevin Ashton 25.161 52.5
8 4 4MILBURN MAGIC Brent Merton 25.597 60.1
R - 9MAJOR DIAMOND Lewis Green 0
R - 10SKY SHOW Matthew Basto 0
RACE 7
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON CINNAMON Craig Webb 24.203 2.9
2 4 4WHITE CYNDER Malcolm Davis 24.378 7
3 6 6KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 24.809 10.8
4 8 8DUNDEE VULCAN Abraham Formosa 24.813 62.1
5 1 1KRAKEN JESS Graham Glass 24.913 2.7
6 2 2GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 24.976 6.3
7 3 3LAST NIGHT Amanda Scott 25.099 17.3
RACE 8
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 28.403 5.6
2 6 6HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 28.84 32.2
3 1 1POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 28.958 1.7
4 7 7ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 28.983 36.2
5 5 5CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis 29.068 18.4
6 2 2GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 29.468 7.5
7 3 3IT'S MAGIC Kevin Ashton 29.657 48.1
F 4 4SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 6.7
R - 9TAT NUGGIE Brent Merton 0
RACE 9
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BIG FLASH MARJEN David Jensen 24.134 2
2 8 8LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 24.248 10.5
3 6 6TOUGH LIKE ATOM Barry Hall 24.339 3.7
4 2 2OOPS A DAISY Lewis Green 24.481 11.5
5 3 3YOU AUSSIE Julie Ward 24.603 55.1
6 4 4UNCLE RICO Shara Quinlan 24.656 69.1
7 1 1PUSH START Kevin Ward 24.768 4.9
RACE 10
SPORTS VOTE COUNT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KID CALLUM Aaron Blake 24.696 3.5
2 2 2ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 24.773 5.7
3 8 8HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 24.789 7.3
4 7 7SPRING KISSED Lewis Green 24.855 21.4
5 5 5SOLAR LIFE Victor Millington 24.885 2
6 6 6CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 24.898 78.9
7 4 4NITRO GEE Kevin Ashton 24.951 90.9
8 3 3MISSING MILLIONS Kevin Ward 25.373 46.1
RACE 11
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 24.601 2.4
2 1 1CHATTY GARRY Kevin Ashton 24.873 5.6
3 7 7SIN DINERO Colin Rose 24.911 3.7
4 4 4ROAD SIDE ASSIST Belinda Glen 24.957 16
5 8 8MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 25.045 5.1
6 6 6DREAMLINER Kevin Quinn 25.22 69
T 2 2SKY RISING Chris Glen 23.9
S - 5CRAZY SUMMER Lewis Green 0
RACE 12
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 24.464 8.5
2 1 1STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 24.525 7.4
3 8 8CLYDE JAKIT Julie Ward 24.537 6.7
4 7 7TEKIDANTO Diane Ireland 24.764 41.2
5 6 6BLAST ZONE Malcolm Davis 25.065 2.1
6 3 3SUPER PANDA Marcus Abey 25.143 6.9
7 4 4HARSTON FLARE Tony Duncan 25.164 7.5