Bendigo

Wednesday, 27th May 2020


RACE 1 2:27 PM
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23333 1ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown
2 84333 2MY FATHER'S SON Michael Chilcott
3 22522 3GEMMA RAPID Steven Abela
4 7454 4ASTON ANITA Andrew Symons
5 45385 5ASTON BARNEY Andrew Symons
6 44346 6QUID PRO QUO Brian Buchanan
7 34542 7LEO'S MY CHAMP Bernard Seymour
8 3576 8LEX'S DELIGHT Gordon Yates
R 57248 9DUSTY VICTOREM Richard Gray
R 34485 10MICK'S BELLA Allan Meyer
RACE 2 2:46 PM
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 74273 1CULLQUIN FINN Kevin Ashton
2 32562 2NICKO DANCER Julie Hall
3 34256 3APPLE VALLEY Robert Hayes
4 7886 4DUSTY REBEL Michele Berry
5 F6 5PYRENEES MAX Ian Robinson
6 42766 6HUSKY FRECKLE John Mangion
7 64552 7MEPUNGA FAIRY Ross Lyons
8 78534 8TWO CHIPS Gayle Lemin
- 65645 9FOOT PEG Mary Blake
R 4424 10MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Hiscock
RACE 3 3:02 PM
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 87474 1BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz
2 21778 2BELIEVER Scott Manning
3 55828 3MCIVOR BLUEY Barry Hiscock
4 41283 4MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Hiscock
5 72172 5JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer
6 33378 6MADDOX BALE John Mangion
7 17868 7HITOMI BALE John Mangion
8 78414 8RUNING FOR JUDDY Michael Meyer
R 62164 9DEADLY WALK Carol Jackson
RACE 4 3:20 PM
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43758 1ZIPPING OLIVER Susan Trim
2 42544 2AWESOME GRIT Paul Kaltsis
3 58435 3IVALISE ALLEN Peter Dunlevey
4 46727 4KRACKA BARCIA Aaron Blake
5 56262 5HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards
6 64248 6CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell
7 85674 7KID CALLUM Aaron Blake
8 57222 8MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher
R 24645 9JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon
R 25785 10CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell
RACE 5 3:39 PM
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75787 1CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis
2 22455 2YOU BLUE Julie Ward
3 751FF 3SPRITELY TOO Sharon Coburn
4 82435 4CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher
5 45216 5ARON ALLEN Paul Essenhigh
6 27537 6KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall
7 22177 7BUTCH REGIS Kate Jackson
8 58415 8BUSH BRO Jeffrey Abela
R 24645 9JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon
R 72656 10SWEET POTATO Peter Dunlevey
RACE 6 3:56 PM
AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36774 1CAVEMAN YAP George Kantzidis
2 21366 2ALOTTA WEETBIX Barbara Breen
3 87736 3BEN DOON Julie Abela
4 35745 4LACHIE'S LEGACY Mark Johnson
5 32442 5JAYLA STRIKE Calven Russell
6 85865 6LIBRARIAN John Caulfield
7 63821 7BARELLEN CHUBBY Barry Anderson
8 41686 8ASTON SOFIA Andrew Symons
RACE 7 4:12 PM
GRAYS BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 47667 1ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis
2 46731 2SHIMA DEAL Scott Melville
3 55734 3MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis
4 66848 4IT'S MAGIC Kevin Ashton
6 123F4 6GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards
7 23423 7QUICKER THAN JOE Alan Hanson
8 42357 8HUA HIN Alfred Debattista
RACE 8 4:31 PM
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55665 1STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald
2 81534 2SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan
3 13733 3FLY BY THEM Donna Beasley
4 64627 4NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon
6 55846 6FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney
7 47532 7CHASING BEERS Neil Baker
8 62645 8ZIPPING HECTOR Daniel Harvey
RACE 9 4:53 PM
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 76676 1SWIFT SUCCESSION Alan Clayton
2 56657 2WENONA BALE Lewis Smith
3 44651 3G'DAY MUSCLES Gayle Lemin
4 76474 4YENDERRA BAZZA Mary Blake
5 24787 5BLACKPOOL ACE Aaron Blake
6 78788 6BRAVE HEARTED Kevin Ashton
7 25514 7LATE NIGHT KEBAB Carol Jackson
8 72553 8BRINDLE DELIGHT Susan Trim
RACE 10 5:16 PM
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (2-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 16721 1GUILTY AS Tony Salpigtidis
2 51244 2NOW AND THEN Glenda Buchanan
3 53471 3MOTOR ACE Gavin Gledhill
4 11226 4BORN A GURU Aaron Blake
5 F4316 5TIN CAN SAM Julie Ward
6 61744 6UNUSUAL SUSPECT Margaret Salvatore
7 64734 7TOUGH GRIT Sharon Wells
8 64365 8DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake
RACE 11 5:32 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34456 1MADAME POOKIE Craig Webb
2 44157 2KRAKEN BO Barry Hall
3 51675 3YOU AUSSIE Julie Ward
4 53655 4RUN MAGGIE RUN Deidre O'mara
5 54463 5AWESOME ASSET John Mangion
6 33835 6FRANKENSTEIN Gregory Berry
7 44225 7KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton
8 54166 8NORDIC PRINCE Adam Rademaker
R 25785 9CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell
R 72656 10SWEET POTATO Peter Dunlevey
RACE 12 5:55 PM
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 84464 1ICE SKATES Peter Trim
2 4744T 2PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson
3 76336 3MICKY RADS Paul Radstock
4 68636 4BLUE ADDITION Roselyn Nicholls
5 86663 5MUM'S THE WORD Cameron Taylor
6 43456 6WINLOCK SLIM Paul Cusack
7 36T78 7KRAKEN COPPER Gavin Gledhill
8 85784 8COURTNEY LEE David Schwarz
R 24645 9JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon
R 25785 10CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell