Bendigo

Wednesday, 27th May 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MY FATHER'S SON Michael Chilcott 28.247 2.3
2 3 3GEMMA RAPID Steven Abela 28.546 3.7
3 1 1ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 28.72 4.7
4 6 6QUID PRO QUO Brian Buchanan 28.891 62.3
5 4 4ASTON ANITA Andrew Symons 28.91 41.9
6 8 8LEX'S DELIGHT Gordon Yates 28.995 26.4
7 5 5ASTON BARNEY Andrew Symons 29.226 25.5
8 7 7LEO'S MY CHAMP Bernard Seymour 29.27 7
R - 9DUSTY VICTOREM Richard Gray 0
R - 10MICK'S BELLA Allan Meyer 0
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CULLQUIN FINN Kevin Ashton 24.221 7
2 3 3APPLE VALLEY Robert Hayes 24.796 16
3 6 6HUSKY FRECKLE John Mangion 24.9 24.5
4 8 8TWO CHIPS Gayle Lemin 24.956 20.4
5 7 7MEPUNGA FAIRY Ross Lyons 25.017 2.4
6 5 5PYRENEES MAX Ian Robinson 25.072 28.9
7 4 4DUSTY REBEL Michele Berry 25.28 44.1
F 2 2NICKO DANCER Julie Hall 2.4
S - 9FOOT PEG Mary Blake 0
R - 10MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Hiscock 0
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MCIVOR BLUEY Barry Hiscock 24.132 2.9
2 7 9DEADLY WALK Carol Jackson 24.345 4.3
3 5 5JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 24.411 7.9
4 4 4MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Hiscock 24.432 8.9
5 2 2BELIEVER Scott Manning 24.527 4.7
6 8 8RUNING FOR JUDDY Michael Meyer 24.613 9.8
7 1 1BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 24.746 19
S - 6MADDOX BALE John Mangion 0
S - 7HITOMI BALE John Mangion 0
RACE 4
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AWESOME GRIT Paul Kaltsis 24.066 2.3
2 8 8MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 24.285 5.4
3 5 5HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 24.506 8.2
4 7 7KID CALLUM Aaron Blake 24.534 4.4
5 3 3IVALISE ALLEN Peter Dunlevey 24.78 30.6
6 4 4KRACKA BARCIA Aaron Blake 24.915 20
7 6 6CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 25.012 18
8 1 1ZIPPING OLIVER Susan Trim 25.179 12.8
R - 9JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 0
R - 10CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 0
RACE 5
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPRITELY TOO Sharon Coburn 24.336 2.8
2 6 6KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 24.456 4.1
3 4 4CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 24.457 4.5
4 1 1CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis 24.489 18.3
5 5 5ARON ALLEN Paul Essenhigh 24.681 9.3
6 2 10SWEET POTATO Peter Dunlevey 24.752 34.2
7 8 8BUSH BRO Jeffrey Abela 25.115 8.5
8 7 7BUTCH REGIS Kate Jackson 25.341 18.3
S - 2YOU BLUE Julie Ward 0
R - 9JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 0
RACE 6
AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CAVEMAN YAP George Kantzidis 28.64 2.5
2 7 7BARELLEN CHUBBY Barry Anderson 28.724 6
3 5 5JAYLA STRIKE Calven Russell 28.757 1.9
4 8 8ASTON SOFIA Andrew Symons 28.971 15.3
5 3 3BEN DOON Julie Abela 29.113 69.7
6 6 6LIBRARIAN John Caulfield 29.251 99.1
S - 2ALOTTA WEETBIX Barbara Breen 0
S - 4LACHIE'S LEGACY Mark Johnson 0
RACE 7
GRAYS BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7QUICKER THAN JOE Alan Hanson 28.877 2.8
2 8 8HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 28.955 15.5
3 6 6GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 29.04 14.8
4 1 1ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 29.065 25.7
5 2 2SHIMA DEAL Scott Melville 29.116 2
6 3 3MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 29.192 8.1
7 4 4IT'S MAGIC Kevin Ashton 29.414 30.1
RACE 8
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING HECTOR Daniel Harvey 28.554 3.7
2 2 2SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 29.062 9.5
3 7 7CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 29.134 5.7
4 4 4NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 29.35 15.9
5 6 6FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 29.353 15.7
6 3 3FLY BY THEM Donna Beasley 29.431 4.8
F 1 1STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald 3.3
RACE 9
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3G'DAY MUSCLES Gayle Lemin 24.119 1.3
2 1 1SWIFT SUCCESSION Alan Clayton 24.49 9.1
3 8 8BRINDLE DELIGHT Susan Trim 24.52 6.4
4 4 4YENDERRA BAZZA Mary Blake 24.719 64.6
5 6 6BRAVE HEARTED Kevin Ashton 24.789 68.9
6 5 5BLACKPOOL ACE Aaron Blake 25.091 69.9
T 2 2WENONA BALE Lewis Smith 8.6
S - 7LATE NIGHT KEBAB Carol Jackson 0
RACE 10
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6UNUSUAL SUSPECT Margaret Salvatore 24.267 2.3
2 5 5TIN CAN SAM Julie Ward 24.347 11.4
3 3 3MOTOR ACE Gavin Gledhill 24.453 5.5
4 8 8DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 24.809 21
5 2 2NOW AND THEN Glenda Buchanan 24.94 30.8
6 4 4BORN A GURU Aaron Blake 25.034 12.8
7 1 1GUILTY AS Tony Salpigtidis 25.057 5.7
8 7 7TOUGH GRIT Sharon Wells 25.37 6.7
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FRANKENSTEIN Gregory Berry 24.458 3.9
2 1 1MADAME POOKIE Craig Webb 24.487 1.5
3 2 2KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 24.594 10
4 3 3YOU AUSSIE Julie Ward 24.686 46.7
5 8 8NORDIC PRINCE Adam Rademaker 24.812 24.6
6 7 9CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 24.822 22
7 4 4RUN MAGGIE RUN Deidre O'mara 24.854 27.4
8 5 5AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 24.953 26.3
S - 7KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 0
R - 10SWEET POTATO Peter Dunlevey 0
RACE 12
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 24.555 11.9
2 1 1ICE SKATES Peter Trim 24.691 3.1
3 3 3MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 24.739 11.1
4 6 6WINLOCK SLIM Paul Cusack 25.086 5
5 4 4BLUE ADDITION Roselyn Nicholls 25.15 2.4
6 8 8COURTNEY LEE David Schwarz 25.165 51.4
7 2 2PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 25.185 47.3
8 5 5MUM'S THE WORD Cameron Taylor 25.394 27.5
S - 7KRAKEN COPPER Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 0