Bendigo

Wednesday, 22nd Jan 2020


RACE 1 2:28 PM
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE RELIEF
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55 1STARCHIE Craig Callaghan
2 56337 2CRACKERJACK JAWS Kevin Ashton
3 53355 3JAZZY ARANDT Margaret Brealey
4 6664 4MY NAME'S ARANDT Margaret Brealey
6 76686 6DONT TELL ANGE John Kantzidis
7 55442 7ALSO ARANDT Margaret Brealey
8 545 8BORN A GURU Mark Morrissey
RACE 2 2:44 PM
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 778 1BOLSHOI BALLET Damien Belsham
2 545 2APPLE VALLEY Shara Quinlan
4 48 4DUSTY VICTOREM Richard Gray
5 55343 5QUID PRO QUO Brian Buchanan
7 64 7COUNTY DURHAM Mark Johnson
8 87 8STARR PAWS Paul Gabriel
RACE 3 3:02 PM
GRAYS BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 87 1HILLBILLY STORM Jennifer Wilson
2 848 2LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey
4 5757 4FOLLOW THE QUE Mark Johnson
5 22252 5PANEL ONE Adam Wilcock
7 755 7NOT ARANDT Margaret Brealey
8 5478 8VICTORY CHICO Lucas Booth
RACE 4 3:19 PM
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (2-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57865 1FLASH FERNANDO Adam Wilcock
2 44462 2ROD VADER John Caulfield
4 67366 4GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards
5 87568 5BRAVE HEARTED Kevin Ashton
7 64624 7LEKTRA LYREBIRD Robert Taylor
8 54666 8SMOKE AND EMBERS Susan Trim
RACE 5 3:37 PM
MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 18555 1CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher
2 85562 2CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott
3 45673 3GIGI'S FIRE Judith Worsfold
4 66251 4LIGHTNING ARTIST Mark Johnson
6 51167 6MY NAME'S WALLY Judith Worsfold
7 66775 7MUM'S THE WORD Carol Jackson
8 34427 8FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey
RACE 6 3:54 PM
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 37466 1HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco
2 64565 2PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs
3 65474 3DEEP BLUE Justin Hetherton
4 34332 4HAMMER RED Robin Ellis
5 32563 5JAGGERED STONE Robert Chivell
6 85654 6ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock
7 56865 7LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers
8 77342 8SIN DINERO Colin Rose
RACE 7 4:12 PM
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35763 1BLAZIN' STRIPES Robert Taylor
2 45644 2ANOTHER VADER Brenda Kinder
3 57646 3ZIPPING HECTOR Daniel Harvey
4 63257 4CHINA CATCH 'EM Kevin Ashton
6 36433 6CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis
7 66725 7CHASING BEERS Neil Baker
8 38754 8SAVANNAH ICON Robert Taylor
RACE 8 4:32 PM
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15751 1LEKTRA FLIRT Brenda Kinder
2 58733 2I'M ALL ONE Jennifer Torr
3 81668 3INTER MIMI Jordan Formosa
4 15434 4BRIAR JET Brian Lord
6 51653 6WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa
7 16333 7UNCLE RICO Peter Cullie
8 57537 8KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall
RACE 9 4:47 PM
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22363 1STRIDE FOR PRIDE John Mangion
2 14644 2MAGGIE PIE Geoffrey Williamson
3 54673 3GALILAHI Gregory Flynn
4 48681 4OFFALY BLONDE William Donlon
5 54155 5WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey
6 23768 6SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim
7 52364 7BEN DOON Jeffrey Abela
8 47835 8HURRICANE ARMO Chris Armstrong
R 16687 9RUN FAST MAGGIE Leland Medcraft
RACE 10 5:07 PM
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 158 1LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers
2 34575 2CRACKED SODA Peter Cullie
3 46385 3LEVEL NEVILLE Brian Lord
4 15635 4CHILL OUT PEDRO Julie Chilcott
5 55456 5REFUELED Justin Jacobs
6 62175 6DUNDEE AMBER Shara Quinlan
7 51643 7LACHIE'S LEGACY Mark Johnson
8 641 8TOYMAN TIM Alfred Spiteri
R 16687 9RUN FAST MAGGIE Leland Medcraft
R 65865 10BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs
RACE 11 5:22 PM
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 61874 1BANJO PLATO Damien Belsham
2 66317 2FIGURE EIGHT Joseph Xerri
3 16148 3CHLOE'S BOY MARV Chloe Van De Maat
4 31766 4LADY GOTHAM Sean Lithgow
5 64553 5IVY GIRL George Kantzidis
6 16527 6PLAIN NAME Peter Cullie
7 58557 7ASTON EUREKA Michael Chilcott
8 27561 8KING BROWN TRAV Mark Giddings
R 16687 9RUN FAST MAGGIE Leland Medcraft
R 65865 10BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs
RACE 12 5:41 PM
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 T4781 1RUN FAST BONNIE Adam Wilcock
2 35835 2ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson
3 72442 3BRING THE SPRING Justin Hetherton
4 75735 4MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher
6 75677 6KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall
7 21557 7YONDU Jason Formosa
8 14546 8ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr