Bendigo

Wednesday, 4th Dec 2019


RACE 1
MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CALL ME IAN Wendy Hansen 24.581 2.9
2 2 2HUSKY FRECKLE James Arthur 24.747 2.5
3 7 7FURNACE BALE Daniel Gibbons 24.756 5.3
4 4 4MADDOX BALE John Mangion 25.02 21.1
5 1 1DAVID'S WAY David Hills 25.158 25.3
6 3 3BERRINGA BLUE Geoffrey Williamson 25.227 9.2
7 8 8ROCKY INFRARED Deidre O'mara 25.359 18.3
RACE 2
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 24.545 13.7
2 7 7ORIENTAL SUGAR Clint Arthur 24.629 26
3 8 8OCEAN STAR Aaron Farley 24.726 1.5
4 4 4ORIENTAL GALE James Arthur 24.76 7.5
5 1 1WHY NOT JAMIE Wayne Gray 24.927 4.1
6 2 2SPOT ON DOT Glenda Buchanan 24.995 24.6
RACE 3
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QUATTRO MISS Gregory Couldridge 28.862 4.2
2 3 3CULLQUIN BRONN Richard Anchen 28.932 3.5
3 2 2GOOD MATE RUSTY Shelly-ann Warde 29.184 13
4 4 4DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 29.31 3.1
5 7 7QUID PRO QUO Brian Buchanan 29.404 8.9
6 8 8WAYNE'S WAY David Hills 29.462 8.7
7 6 6DUSTY HAWKE Lynette Anstee 30.047 32.8
RACE 4
BENDIGO HEALTH (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BOMBORA ROCKET Cameron Taylor 28.879 13.2
2 1 1STEP ASIDE Judith Worsfold 28.903 1.4
3 7 7SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 29.017 16.1
4 2 2LIBRARIAN John Caulfield 29.136 3.7
5 8 8RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 29.321 18.1
S - 5VROOM VROOM 0
RACE 5
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 24.504 4.5
2 3 3BRING THE SPRING Justin Hetherton 24.751 1.5
3 2 2CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 24.935 17.6
4 6 6CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 24.96 11.6
5 4 4GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 25.1 8
6 7 7LEVY'S BANJO Kurt Burger-trudgett 25.287 17.2
S - 8DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 6
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 28.473 3.9
2 4 4DIAMOND BLING Billy Kantzidis 28.494 3.3
3 8 8VINTAGE STORM Daniel Boots 28.743 26.4
4 3 3HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 28.808 2.8
5 1 1GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 29.126 7.1
6 6 6ROCKETING RUBY Lucas Booth 29.196 13.9
7 5 5EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 29.634 53.3
S - 2SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 0
RACE 7
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 24.271 5
2 4 4WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 24.33 4.5
3 7 7CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 24.336 6.6
4 2 2ERNIE BALE Rebecca Gibbons 24.466 2.3
5 8 8FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 24.753 21.3
6 6 6IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 24.789 13.5
7 3 3MUM'S THE WORD Carol Jackson 24.819 21.8
RACE 8
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 28.675 6.8
2 1 1CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 28.751 2.6
3 3 3FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 28.878 15.2
4 7 7CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis 28.977 7.7
5 6 6MI ROMA Brenda Kinder 29.083 6.1
6 4 4STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 29.209 8.8
7 2 2KAIDE BALE Cameron Knott 29.484 5.8
RACE 9
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen 24.334 1.8
2 8 8IVY GIRL George Kantzidis 24.362 5.4
3 6 6SECRET THOUGHTS Diane Ireland 24.509 5.2
4 3 3LANA'S IMAGE Marcus Abey 24.693 6.8
5 7 7REFUELED Justin Jacobs 24.86 85
6 4 4BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 24.911 68.6
7 2 2SHEZA CODE BLUE Craig Webb 25.07 13
RACE 10
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ESPECIAL ELISE Cameron Knott 24.377 3.2
2 8 8DYNA CARL Brenda Kinder 24.817 5.5
3 6 6TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 24.898 10.8
4 2 2NO ROOM Gary Edwards 24.984 2.7
5 3 3MY NAME'S WALLY Gerard Rigg 25.188 5.2
6 1 1TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 25.543 27.1
S - 7BRINDLE DELIGHT Susan Trim 0
RACE 11
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RIDE HIGH Daniel Pell 23.731 1.2
2 2 2BASHFUL BOY Daniel Carswell 24.492 10.8
3 6 6HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.751 83.7
4 8 8LETHAL LEVI David Hills 24.754 11.3
5 7 7KRAKEN COURAGE Thomas Wark 24.778 23.6
6 4 4KRAKEN ROGER Thomas Wark 24.974 20.3
7 3 3JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 25.038 10
RACE 12
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FIDGET SPINNER Wendy Hansen 24.678 2.4
2 8 8FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 24.764 10.9
3 6 6LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 24.803 4.3
4 1 1PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 24.822 11.2
5 3 3AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 24.931 20.1
6 7 7OWLETTE Christa Spiteri 24.958 3.8
7 4 4CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 25.105 25.5