Bendigo

Wednesday, 16th Oct 2019


RACE 1
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ANDOVER Daniel Pell 24.402 1.8
2 4 4CLARETOWN TRIXIE Mark Giddings 24.408 3.5
3 1 1BANJO'S GHOST Robert Hayes 24.606 4.9
4 2 2OFFALY BLONDE William Donlon 24.703 16.7
5 3 3FLYING NIMBUS Peter Trim 25.083 21.3
6 6 6YOU SUNSHINE Eddy Hamilton 25.249 43
7 8 8DARCY RULES Tim Noy 25.428 41.9
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BILBO Diane Ireland 24.219 4
2 4 4TOY FAIR Tim Noy 24.285 1.8
3 2 2DONT TELL ANGE John Kantzidis 24.9 16.7
4 7 7SPOT ON DOT Glenda Buchanan 24.983 17.8
5 8 8ROCKY INFRARED Deidre O'mara 24.995 4.7
6 3 3IMAN BALE Sophie Monaghan 25.193 15.5
S - 6CHILL OUT PEDRO Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 3
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VALEERA Judith Worsfold 28.669 4.2
2 7 7BLUE PARADIGM Sheila Donlon 28.93 41.5
3 1 1OUR MANNY Brett Nye 29.18 1.6
4 6 6RUN FAST MAGGIE Leland Medcraft 29.197 7.5
5 4 4QUID PRO QUO Brian Buchanan 29.232 16.9
6 2 2AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 29.417 18.7
7 8 8WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 29.551 23.5
RACE 4
NINE BENDIGO (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SENOR DIEGO Kate Jackson 24.458 8.5
2 1 1GALILAHI Gregory Flynn 24.488 4.1
3 2 2ESPECIAL ELISE Peter Knott 24.513 7.1
4 7 7INK SPOT Alan Hanson 24.571 1.7
5 8 8RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 24.64 39.6
6 3 3LONGBOW Douglas Baker 24.738 45.5
7 4 4YOU BLAST Eddy Hamilton 25.192 44
8 5 5BUGSY MAGIC David Basile 25.196 23.4
R - 9MY NAME'S WALLY Gerard Rigg 0
R - 10DYNA RINGO Pieter Smoor 0
RACE 5
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TAT NUGGIE Brent Merton 28.634 5.1
2 4 4KAIDE BALE Cameron Knott 28.643 4.6
3 3 3MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons 28.679 8.1
4 2 2MY GIRL SISSY Sebastiano Gibilisco 29.116 40.5
5 1 1EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 29.117 11.6
6 8 8STEP ASIDE Judith Worsfold 29.282 2
7 7 7SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 29.384 32.5
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 28.624 2.9
2 1 1MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 28.839 15.6
3 3 3CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis 29.061 2.8
4 8 8HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 29.167 6.2
5 4 4AURORA MISS Shane Jack 29.373 5
6 7 7AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 29.822 45.1
7 2 2HARRY'S ENTITY John Mangion 29.834 28.6
RACE 7
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 24.178 6.9
2 8 8KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman 24.277 2.7
3 4 4MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 24.412 7
4 6 6CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 24.44 7.7
5 1 1BASHFUL BOY Daniel Carswell 24.899 6.8
6 2 2STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 25.067 48.8
7 3 3ZIPPING JOSETTE Kate Jackson 25.104 10.6
8 5 5MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 25.346 7.7
RACE 8
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 28.585 39.5
2 3 3FLOSSY LEE Daniel Gibbons 28.622 16.1
3 4 4OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry 28.718 3.9
4 1 1CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 28.749 1.8
5 8 8INTER HELEN Jordan Formosa 28.76 6.1
6 6 6DYNA JENAYA Pieter Smoor 28.924 22.7
7 7 7GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 29.06 12.9
RACE 9
BENDIGO HEALTH (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 24.445 5.8
2 5 9MY NAME'S WALLY Gerard Rigg 24.499 10.7
3 7 7EVI BALE Shane Jack 24.513 2.8
4 8 8FLAMING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 24.583 8.2
5 1 1ENYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 24.752 5.9
6 2 2TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 25.095 4.9
7 6 10DYNA RINGO Pieter Smoor 25.115 38.8
8 4 4BLACKPOOL ACE Pieter Smoor 25.182 24.8
S - 5ANGEL'S COMET Calven Russell 0
S - 6ASTON PIRATE Raymond Brittain 0
RACE 10
SPORTS VOTE COUNT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 24.344 1.5
2 7 7INTER ROSE Jordan Formosa 24.375 8.1
3 1 1ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray 24.486 11.2
4 6 6BURNING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 24.522 8.1
5 3 3GOTTA JUMP START William Lamb 24.91 7.5
6 4 4FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 24.936 13.8
S - 8DEEP BLUE Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 11
MARK HUGHES FOUNDATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 24.182 3.8
2 5 5BLISTERING BETTY Jason Formosa 24.394 5.9
3 6 6JAGGERED STONE Robert Chivell 24.481 5.7
4 3 3GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 24.582 8.8
5 4 4SEABROOK GEM Nikkole Stanton 24.625 2.9
6 7 7HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 24.701 26.5
7 8 8CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 24.923 11.3
S - 1JAN'S STAR David Basile 0
RACE 12
MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEWANA CHAT Brenda Kinder 24.332 2.5
2 8 8COVFEFE Paul Cusack 24.417 13.7
3 5 5LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis 24.487 16.7
4 4 4SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 24.599 3.5
5 6 6CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 24.835 36.2
6 3 3SWEET POTATO John Caulfield 24.887 5.7
7 2 2HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 25.581 64.4
8 7 7MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 26.036 6.3