Bendigo

Friday, 3rd Jul 2020


RACE 1
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FLYING FARROKH Joshua Formosa 24.236 5.1
2 7 7RAY KEEPING Andrea Dailly 24.284 3.2
3 5 5DENTAL PLAN Mathew Tabb 24.312 23.8
4 2 2JODIE'S BOY Anthony Azzopardi 24.445 3.8
5 3 3ASTON RYKER Paul Abela 24.547 3.5
6 1 1XELLA BALE Daniel Gibbons 24.597 28.4
7 4 4READ ALOT Graham Austin 24.631 51.9
8 6 10FIVE SISTERS Shara Quinlan 24.763 50.6
S - 6TYRONE BALE Brett Nye 0
R - 9ROLLIN' IN Cheryl Paez 0
RACE 2
COGHO & KYLIE FOR BREAKFAST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DRIFTIN' AWAY Angela Langton 28.424 6.5
2 6 6KIPLING Robert Camilleri 28.505 1.4
3 8 8MAJOR GIBLET Daniel Gibbons 28.525 22.1
4 3 3JAGGER'S JOSS Andrea Dailly 28.586 17.2
5 1 1SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 28.64 9.8
6 7 7TIGGERLONG GINGA Samantha Grenfell 28.766 74.2
7 5 5ROCKSTAR LINCOLN Andrea Dailly 28.806 16.3
8 2 2KUDOS BALE Samantha Grenfell 28.831 23.2
R - 9ASTON SQUIRE Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 3
READY 2 RACE AUCTION MID YEAR BONUS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,500 - $750 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HE'S AN ACE Claire Allen 24.095 2.9
2 2 2RAZOR BURN Rebecca Gibbons 24.278 3.1
3 7 7ROOTS ROCK RIOT Gregory Berry 24.335 5.7
4 3 3WHO CRY NOW Jennifer Torr 24.347 8.9
5 1 1DAISY FIELD Craig Treherne 24.468 8.8
6 8 8ANY LUCK Jeff Galea 24.75 28
7 5 5MADAME POOKIE Craig Webb 25.061 53.3
P 6 6DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen 20
R - 9PADRINO ROCKS Barry Marshall 0
R - 10NAME ME NELLY Daryl Weightman 0
RACE 4
GRV BATTLER'S CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,500 - $750 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 24.26 5.7
2 4 4SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 24.366 7.6
3 8 8YONDU Jason Formosa 24.594 57
4 3 3ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 24.622 28.1
5 2 2PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 24.707 5.7
6 5 5DOUBLE TACTIC Gregory Paez 24.998 2.6
7 1 1SPRITELY TOO Sharon Coburn 25.087 5.7
8 6 6QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill 25.117 12.1
S - 10JACK'S GONE WILD Kevin Ward 0
R - 9MEATBALL SOUP Benjamin Abela 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$7,500 - $2,140 - $1,070 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5AUSSIE SECRET Jason Thompson 24.085 2.7
2 6 6PERFECT COLOUR Jane Reynolds 24.157 7.2
3 2 2DR. MADISON William Mcmahon 24.283 6.5
4 8 8WEBLEC STORM Matthew Lanigan 24.362 30
5 7 7MAX'S IDOL Rodney Clark 24.437 4.7
6 1 1TINKER COUNT Stephen Tabb 24.528 18.4
7 4 4JANE WAY Cheryl Pirani 24.719 6.8
8 3 9SHARED COLOUR James Reynolds 25.19 13.8
S - 3DR. PHOENIX William Mcmahon 0
R - 10ANITA SONIC LOVE John Paraskevas 0
RACE 6
HIP POCKET BENDIGO WINTER CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5 Final
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EASY CHOICE Anthony Azzopardi 37.822 3.2
2 1 1MEPUNGA SPECTRE Matthew Lanigan 38.014 3.3
3 6 6EURO BRO James Ennis 38.069 5.2
4 4 4LINE SEEKER Amanda Scott 38.103 22
5 8 8LOOK FANCY NANCY James Ennis 38.307 11.8
6 2 2ANGRY TRIP Rebecca Romyn 38.313 21.3
7 3 3DRUMROLL PLEASE Jeffrey Britton 38.496 6.2
8 7 7ZEKEL BALE Samantha Grenfell 38.576 35.1
R - 9I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness 0
R - 10BLACK SPRING Julie Ward 0
RACE 7
TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 2
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$50,000 - $14,165 - $7,085
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4YOZO BALE Correy Grenfell 23.88 11.6
2 6 6TIGGERLONG TONK Correy Grenfell 23.907 4.8
3 5 5SHIMA SHINE Andrea Dailly 23.922 2.2
4 2 2HARD STYLE RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 23.983 4.1
5 8 10MOTTZA Patricia Chaker 24.026 25.5
6 1 9FLOSSING Jeffrey Britton 24.142 35.1
7 7 7ASTON PERONI Glenn Rounds 24.254 41.7
8 3 3SLINGSHOT TITAN Deborah Coleman 24.304 10.4
S - 1SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 0
S - 8MIDNIGHT MONARCH Christopher Tilley 0
RACE 8
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX VICBRED FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ORIGAMI ANGEL Matthew Lanigan 28.262 5.8
2 3 3BUDDY BOY TURBO Matthew Lanigan 28.439 16.2
3 4 4ROTHWELL GAL Brett Nye 28.458 2.8
4 5 5SCUFFY Deb Carr 28.483 17.3
5 7 7ASTON VALETTA Paul Abela 28.515 3.9
6 8 8BUBBLES Ned Mcdonald 28.542 4.9
7 2 2THERE'S A CATCH Raymond Henness 28.697 16.2
8 1 1UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr 28.723 50.7
S - 10PHILADELPHIA PIP Jason Sharp 0
R - 9CHARLIE CHECKER Raymond Henness 0
RACE 9
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IYLEE BALE Andrea Dailly 23.945 2.9
2 2 2GYPSY YANKEE Andrea Dailly 24.071 3.7
3 1 1BRAITH BALE Andrea Dailly 24.237 16.1
4 3 3DYNA ROMY Rebecca Gibbons 24.32 37.7
5 6 10STACEY BOTT Lucas Booth 24.413 60.7
6 8 8SMART AS JACK Adele Powell 24.477 2.4
7 5 5ONCE A KING Philip Dower 24.52 52.8
8 7 7TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 24.591 42.1
S - 6FLOSSING Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 9ELVISA BALE Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 10
GRV BATTLER'S CUP CONSOLATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 24.516 15.3
2 2 2ASTON ENSLEY Craig Webb 24.532 3.5
3 8 9POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 24.586 3.4
4 1 1ASTON EUREKA Michael Chilcott 24.809 6.2
5 5 5KID CALLUM Aaron Blake 24.854 15.6
6 6 6RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 25.181 20.8
7 4 4MEATBALL SOUP Benjamin Abela 25.182 7.3
8 3 3PULL SHOT Kevin Ward 25.242 7.9
S - 8JACK'S GONE WILD Kevin Ward 0
S - 10RUN FAST BONNIE Adam Wilcock 0
RACE 11
CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON STEALTH Glenn Rounds 23.848 1.1
2 6 6WONDER RIRI Craig Treherne 24.073 24.3
3 1 1KRAKEN SMICK Helen Eyles 24.344 20
4 7 7CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 24.465 7.7
5 3 3MYSTIC ROSE Jeff Galea 24.711 12.6
6 2 2GO BEZZA Rebecca Gibbons 24.858 30.3
S - 5MIGHTY MARSHALL Pasqalia Cassar 0
S - 8DON'T ARGUE LOVE Craig Treherne 0
S - 9TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 0
RACE 12
TRIPLE M BENDIGO - 93.5 HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BEGUILE Craig Treherne 24.004 3.1
2 7 7RAINBOW SPIRIT Noel Carthew 24.064 3.6
3 8 8FIREBALL FRIDAY Glenn Rounds 24.279 3.2
4 2 2BIG DON'T ARGUE Stefano Cassar 24.409 8.1
5 5 5SCRAPING PAINT Stephen Tabb 24.451 11.9
6 4 4LITTLE RAGE Jeff Galea 24.477 31.6
7 1 1DAYANA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 24.596 33.9
S - 6CEE ME EXPLODE Aaron Williams 0
S - 9TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 0