Bendigo

Friday, 13th Dec 2019


RACE 1
BEFORE THE RACES LIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ENTRANCED Joe Borg 24.212 1.6
2 4 4DARCY'S CRYSTAL Correy Grenfell 24.443 18.5
3 5 5SWASHBUCKLER Daniel Pell 24.591 2.5
4 2 2ALL INN AVA Tony Duncan 24.596 19
5 7 9TRAVELLING SANDS Michael Heydon 24.599 44.3
6 3 3MURDER NOVA Thomas Boehmke 25.689 39.7
S - 6FAVOUR George Borg 0
S - 7COOL STORY BRO Justin Hetherton 0
S - 8ZOMBIE HUNTER Thomas Boehmke 0
S - 10ROCKY INFRARED Deidre O'mara 0
RACE 2
GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BARELLEN CHUBBY Barry Anderson 24.322 2.4
2 1 1CHARMED George Borg 24.375 3.9
3 2 2GINGER BAR Lindsay Morshead 24.423 6.7
4 4 4ROSSINGTON Sheila Donlon 24.747 13.5
5 5 5BORN A GURU Mark Morrissey 25.057 5.9
6 3 3ALL INN JASON Tony Duncan 25.637 28.4
7 8 8SUMMER SIREN Thomas Boehmke 26.154 12.2
S - 7ROSEIRA Shara Quinlan 0
S - 10ROCKY INFRARED Deidre O'mara 0
R - 9TRAVELLING SANDS Michael Heydon 0
RACE 3
ACCREDITED DISTRIBUTORS PTY LTD HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON LOPEZ Rodney Clark 23.833 2.1
2 5 5TIGER'S CREST Mark Delbridge 24.287 6.8
3 8 8SAND RUNNER Graham James 24.296 4.8
4 4 4WINLOCK KIN Lisa Delbridge 24.352 6.8
5 1 1EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 24.431 10.2
6 3 3WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 24.463 31.9
7 2 2GALA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 24.516 41.2
8 6 6JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 24.599 16.5
R - 9ASTON ROSE Janine Davis 0
R - 10CRACKED SODA Peter Cullie 0
RACE 4
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RIDE HIGH Daniel Pell 24.023 1.6
2 4 4DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 24.05 11.6
3 5 5SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 24.206 6.1
4 1 1FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 24.422 5.1
5 3 3ST. PAULI Tina Womann 24.453 40.9
6 8 8COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 24.672 83.6
7 7 9PRIMO BESO Ann Panetta 24.795 25.4
8 2 10KRAKEN COURAGE Thomas Wark 24.875 30.9
S - 2ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 0
S - 7SHAZZA WEETBIX Barbara Breen 0
RACE 5
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JOKARE Robert Glass 28.052 2.5
2 3 3ASTON ATLEY Aaron Debattista 28.314 7.4
3 4 4KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 28.744 38.8
4 7 7MR. WORLDWIDE Melissa Fullerton 28.864 6.4
5 5 5ALL INN DEEDS Tony Duncan 28.932 6.5
6 1 1YUKEN TALK Paula Boots 29.081 4.6
7 8 8SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 29.122 27
8 6 6MAKE MINE MONEY Tony Duncan 29.186 18.9
RACE 6
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAX DYNAMO Mark Mcclelland 23.682 3.4
2 2 2POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 24.054 7.8
3 5 5OUR MAGIC TURBO Thomas Wark 24.055 24.9
4 6 6DYNA DREW Bruno Panetta 24.094 18.6
5 3 3WINLOCK THOR Lisa Delbridge 24.176 5.6
6 7 7EAGLEHAWK MISS Barry Fullerton 24.262 26.6
7 8 8BACK BURN Daniel Pell 24.275 2.5
8 4 4BACK YA SELF Simon Humphries 24.539 16.5
R - 9KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 0
R - 10SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 0
RACE 7
THE ZONE FUN PARK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LADY EMERALD Daniel Davis 28.022 2.7
2 8 8PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 28.228 22.5
3 5 5CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 28.392 6.1
4 2 2RENITA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 28.517 12.3
5 1 1VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls 28.602 5.7
6 4 4ZELZER ALLEN Mark Delbridge 28.743 4.7
7 3 3KRAKEN SMILES Thomas Wark 28.823 7.3
S - 7ROCKET STRIKE Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 8
BENDIGO PACING CUP JAN 3 (3-6 WIN) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 23.652 3.2
2 4 4CHASING REX Dennis Langley 24.346 8.8
3 1 1BACK A ROUGHY Dennis Langley 24.376 4.4
4 5 5ERNESTO BALE Correy Grenfell 24.499 9.7
5 2 2MISHA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.624 32
6 3 9FOUL SNOOKER Brett Nye 24.644 15.9
7 8 8VALLETTA MIST John Nicholls 24.704 48.9
8 6 6HE'S AN ACE Rodney Clark 24.852 3.3
S - 3BLACKPOOL MARVEL Renee Kenyon 0
S - 10BLACKPOOL AMOUR Adrian Kenyon 0
RACE 9
LOLLIES 2 GO HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ORIENTAL JADE Rodney Clark 23.911 2.5
2 1 1ALL INN TURBO Tony Duncan 24.414 6.7
3 4 4ALCOTT Steven Mcdonnell 24.584 3.3
4 8 8LOUD SHOUT Brian Brown 24.818 14.6
5 7 7BATTERED SAV Mark Delbridge 24.924 18
6 6 6ACCORDING Brandyn Grenfell 24.947 11.9
7 5 5ASTON SQUIRE Michael Chilcott 25.129 38.3
8 3 3SUCCESSFUL SISSY Dennis Langley 25.211 10.5
S - 10CULLQUIN ELIJAH Shara Quinlan 0
R - 9TAFFETA BALE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 10
CHRIS EPWORTH PHOTOS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SILKY SUCCESS Dennis Langley 24.049 2.2
2 1 1BEGUILE Joe Borg 24.102 3.1
3 3 3IVORIA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.315 15.3
4 6 6ASTON ZEPHYR Rodney Clark 24.317 10.7
5 2 2REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 24.381 8
6 4 4SQUAWKING BUDGIE Tina Womann 24.471 16.2
7 5 5SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 24.52 27.1
8 7 7DAYANA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.848 33.8
R - 9CRACKED SODA Peter Cullie 0
R - 10TAFFETA BALE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 11
STATE GOVERNMENT VICTORIA (1-3 WIN 275+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BROADWAY BULLET Peter Frost 28.397 6.8
2 1 1ASTON VALKYRIE Rodney Clark 28.457 1.4
3 8 8STACEY BOTT Lucas Booth 28.631 6.3
4 2 2BIG BOY MACKA Raymond Henness 28.735 11.2
5 4 4BEN DOON Jeffrey Abela 29.091 16.8
6 7 7GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 29.112 23.4
S - 3STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 0
S - 5HOLLYWOOD DONUTS David Ramage 0
RACE 12
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BRYLEE Mark Morrissey 24.119 5.6
2 8 8ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 24.378 33.7
3 5 5HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 24.537 10.2
4 3 3TOUGH LIKE ATOM Thomas Wark 24.584 20.7
5 7 7ALL INN REDMAN Tony Duncan 24.631 7.7
6 4 4AKASHI KID Robert Douglas 24.747 1.9
7 6 6JIMMY TURBO Tina Womann 24.882 7.2
8 2 2PERFECT CHASE Peter Frost 24.94 21.6
R - 9GOLDEN ROMANCE Russell Edwards 0
R - 10ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 0