Bendigo

Saturday, 29th Feb 2020


RACE 1 6:04 PM
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 8 1HOME BY ONE Thomas Wark
2 73 2CHILLOUT GEORGE Julie Chilcott
3 7 3JUST LIKE JESSIE Leonie Dalton
4 42243 4ELSA ROSE Shane Drummond
5 32552 5ARMANI ARBY Susan Dalton
6 25825 6SOUTH EAST QUEEN Donna Knight
7 5 7THIS TIME BRO Peter Frost
8 6343 8PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson
R 6 9SWIFT BINGA Peter Frost
R 54 10WILD POPPY Bronwyn Pulis
RACE 2 6:24 PM
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 18 1CLARETOWN ROCKY Peter Griffen
2 72168 2JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde
3 2241F 3KENITA Ken Hunt
4 66122 4FRANKENSTEIN Gregory Berry
5 271 5ALAMOSA BILL John Barbara
6 135 6ASTON LEAH Tina Womann
7 51 7CRUISY'S SPECIAL Mark Delbridge
8 45672 8ENTRANCED Joe Borg
R 28563 9BLACKPOOL ASTRO Renee Kenyon
R 816 10SLINGSHOT CHAS Brian Hodgson
RACE 3 6:51 PM
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72343 1FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey
2 41313 2ASTON SHADOW Nathan Rooney
3 82845 3AUDACIOUS GRACE Samuel Tyler
4 37533 4ZIPPING ATTICUS David Geall
5 13451 5DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen
6 53322 6KRYPTON GIRL Gregory Couldridge
7 34475 7DREAMY EYES Alisdair Armstrong
8 14821 8COME ON CHARLIZE George Borg
R 65456 9FLOSSY LEE Colin Dalton
R 88887 10MUZA'S BELLE Kerry Minne
RACE 4 7:11 PM
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54657 1GET REAL Lisa Delbridge
2 16555 2FINE FOR ME Sandra Collins
3 71771 3SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer
4 41366 4LEKTRA FLIRT Brenda Kinder
5 23445 5MR. CHANGRETTA John Callus
6 52111 6ZIPPING WALTER Lisa Delbridge
7 53235 7ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry
8 24435 8PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles
R 57763 9ASTON SQUIRE Michael Chilcott
R 21675 10WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr
RACE 5 7:35 PM
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33213 1LIZZIE'S ENTITY Donna Knight
2 26664 2TRUE SURVIVOR Joe Borg
3 23152 3TAN BACK TAN Vivianne Giles
4 66234 4CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson
5 35752 5BRINLEE Joe Borg
6 22633 6RIDE ON Ross Lyons
7 17343 7CAVEMAN YAP Raymond Henness
8 34345 8SWEET IMPALA Joe Borg
R 53744 9SPARK JOY Bronwyn Pulis
R 25516 10BERRINGA BLUE Geoffrey Williamson
RACE 6 8:01 PM
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22212 1MOYARRA WHIZ Steven Waycott
2 77514 2PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson
3 21172 3WYOMING EXPRESS Dennis Pulis
4 25212 4CAILAH THAI Brendan Brady
5 36361 5WINLOCK WINNER Mark Delbridge
6 55227 6GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling
7 22824 7BRICABRAC Gregory Minne
8 72515 8SMOKEY RENN Mark Delbridge
R 11174 9PANEL Gregory Berry
R 11414 10BAGS ON SHAZZA Kurt Burger-trudgett
RACE 7 8:20 PM
BENDIGO HEALTH FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54111 1PICTOR LUCY Rodney Clark
2 T6232 2CONFRONT Mark Delbridge
3 36615 3CHARLEY DAVIDSON Rodney Clark
4 55131 4INTER MIMI Jordan Formosa
5 52122 5CEE JAY ACE Joshua Formosa
6 64313 6EROLO BALE Jordan Formosa
7 12141 7BLACKPOOL AMMO Renee Kenyon
8 22722 8MISHA BALE Mark Delbridge
R 22273 9SPRING PARTY Mark Delbridge
R 25641 10BLACKPOOL MARVEL Adrian Kenyon
RACE 8 8:39 PM
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21515 1MIGHTY MARSHALL Pasqalia Cassar
2 25444 2DYNA GARNER Mark Delbridge
3 42276 3LADY PANDORA George Borg
4 24113 4O'SULLIVAN Neville Vincent
5 72351 5EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness
6 16661 6BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles
7 44561 7I'M THE POPPET Sandra Collins
8 22712 8KRAKEN SMILES Thomas Wark
R 21626 9COLLEGE PRINCE Paul Ellis
R 64771 10DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder
RACE 9 8:57 PM
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36126 1GOOD MATE RUSTY Shelly-ann Warde
2 41563 2YOU FUGITIVE Adele Powell
3 44F32 3ZIPPING KIKI Adrian Kenyon
4 16254 4CIRCUMSTANCE Mark Delbridge
5 521F2 5CHEROKEE CASH John Galea
6 151 6ROCKET BOY Lisa Delbridge
7 43647 7PLAIN NAME Craig Webb
8 42723 8UNTESTED John Barbara
RACE 10 9:20 PM
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 16121 1UNTOLD SOLDIER David Geall
2 56153 2HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson
3 42141 3KRAKEN CHAMP Rodney Clark
4 13728 4LOCKED IN Yvonne Andrews
5 31334 5INTER HELEN Jordan Formosa
6 12158 6KAWHI John Barbara
7 22273 7SPRING PARTY Mark Delbridge
8 36767 8ZAMBORA ANDY Shelly-ann Warde
R 56151 9SQUAWKING BUDGIE Tina Womann
R 42855 10UNCLE RICO Craig Webb
RACE 11 9:36 PM
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 81264 1TIGER'S CREST Mark Delbridge
2 18714 2VOLCANIC LAVA Shane Drummond
3 11231 3SHANLYN ROSE Dallan Klemke
4 48213 4CHEROKEE CAT John Galea
5 33711 5AMY AMOUR David Grindley
6 34172 6JIMMY TURBO Tina Womann
7 35466 7OUR MAGIC TURBO Thomas Wark
8 71245 8ASTON GRIPEN Dallan Klemke
R 55424 9ASTON MOSCATO Tina Womann
R 65714 10BUNDORAN Bruce Wellington
RACE 12 9:58 PM
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12213 1ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie
2 23471 2BURNING MOUNTAIN Stephanie Tyler
3 63128 3STELLINA ROSE Pasqalia Cassar
4 11351 4GUINNESS BANSHEE Donna Knight
5 24228 5IVORIA BALE Mark Delbridge
6 24131 6CHARMED George Borg
7 12321 7CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge
8 14261 8ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr
- 32816 9CULLQUIN ELIJAH Shara Quinlan
R 55484 10UPRISING Theo Van Taarling