Bendigo

Saturday, 29th Feb 2020


RACE 1
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SOUTH EAST QUEEN Donna Knight 23.858 4.5
2 4 4ELSA ROSE Shane Drummond 24.03 1.8
3 7 7THIS TIME BRO Peter Frost 24.602 11.1
4 8 8PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 24.622 14.5
5 2 2CHILLOUT GEORGE Julie Chilcott 24.731 6.7
6 3 3JUST LIKE JESSIE Leonie Dalton 25.176 34
7 1 1HOME BY ONE Thomas Wark 25.288 34.1
8 5 5ARMANI ARBY Susan Dalton 25.32 23.3
R - 9SWIFT BINGA Peter Frost 0
R - 10WILD POPPY Bronwyn Pulis 0
RACE 2
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CRUISY'S SPECIAL Mark Delbridge 23.905 19.8
2 3 9BLACKPOOL ASTRO Renee Kenyon 23.974 29.9
3 1 1CLARETOWN ROCKY Peter Griffen 24.324 5.9
4 8 8ENTRANCED Joe Borg 24.564 1.9
5 6 6ASTON LEAH Tina Womann 24.628 33.5
6 2 2JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 24.731 24.3
7 5 5ALAMOSA BILL John Barbara 24.772 3.3
8 4 4FRANKENSTEIN Gregory Berry 25.072 25.8
S - 3KENITA Ken Hunt 0
R - 10SLINGSHOT CHAS Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 3
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON SHADOW Nathan Rooney 23.937 2.4
2 4 4ZIPPING ATTICUS David Geall 24.033 2.2
3 5 5DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen 24.13 24.3
4 3 3AUDACIOUS GRACE Samuel Tyler 24.161 26.5
5 6 6KRYPTON GIRL Gregory Couldridge 24.334 33.4
6 7 7DREAMY EYES Alisdair Armstrong 24.341 17.8
7 1 1FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 24.38 12.1
8 8 8COME ON CHARLIZE George Borg 24.568 13.1
R - 9FLOSSY LEE Colin Dalton 0
R - 10MUZA'S BELLE Kerry Minne 0
RACE 4
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING WALTER Lisa Delbridge 23.583 2.2
2 7 7ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 24.183 8.9
3 5 5MR. CHANGRETTA John Callus 24.23 6.1
4 1 1GET REAL Lisa Delbridge 24.313 3.7
5 8 8PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 24.606 17.3
6 2 2FINE FOR ME Sandra Collins 24.713 18.9
7 3 10WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 24.763 27.7
8 4 4LEKTRA FLIRT Brenda Kinder 24.98 24.5
S - 3SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 0
R - 9ASTON SQUIRE Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 5
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LIZZIE'S ENTITY Donna Knight 28.013 3.3
2 4 4CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 28.21 19.6
3 8 8SWEET IMPALA Joe Borg 28.214 3.1
4 2 2TRUE SURVIVOR Joe Borg 28.297 5
5 3 3TAN BACK TAN Vivianne Giles 28.408 10.8
6 7 7CAVEMAN YAP Raymond Henness 28.455 8
7 5 5BRINLEE Joe Borg 28.575 17.4
8 6 10BERRINGA BLUE Geoffrey Williamson 28.846 33.1
S - 6RIDE ON Ross Lyons 0
R - 9SPARK JOY Bronwyn Pulis 0
RACE 6
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MOYARRA WHIZ Steven Waycott 28.153 2.7
2 2 2PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 28.222 12.9
3 8 8SMOKEY RENN Mark Delbridge 28.482 5
4 7 7BRICABRAC Gregory Minne 28.596 12
5 3 3WYOMING EXPRESS Dennis Pulis 29.063 28.3
6 4 4CAILAH THAI Brendan Brady 29.12 4.9
7 5 5WINLOCK WINNER Mark Delbridge 29.349 6.6
8 6 6GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 29.44 15.9
R - 9PANEL Gregory Berry 0
R - 10BAGS ON SHAZZA Kurt Burger-trudgett 0
RACE 7
BENDIGO HEALTH FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLACKPOOL AMMO Renee Kenyon 23.741 4
2 1 1PICTOR LUCY Rodney Clark 23.867 1.8
3 3 3CHARLEY DAVIDSON Rodney Clark 24.061 15.3
4 2 2CONFRONT Mark Delbridge 24.098 10
5 6 6EROLO BALE Jordan Formosa 24.1 43.2
6 5 9SPRING PARTY Mark Delbridge 24.129 17.8
7 4 4INTER MIMI Jordan Formosa 24.232 19.8
8 8 8MISHA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.454 10.4
S - 5CEE JAY ACE Joshua Formosa 0
R - 10BLACKPOOL MARVEL Adrian Kenyon 0
RACE 8
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4O'SULLIVAN Neville Vincent 28.155 3.1
2 1 1MIGHTY MARSHALL Pasqalia Cassar 28.317 8.5
3 6 6BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 28.357 10
4 5 5EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 28.372 3.6
5 2 2DYNA GARNER Mark Delbridge 28.606 7.6
6 3 3LADY PANDORA George Borg 28.925 12.3
7 8 8KRAKEN SMILES Thomas Wark 29.005 9.9
8 7 7I'M THE POPPET Sandra Collins 29.022 19.6
R - 9COLLEGE PRINCE Paul Ellis 0
R - 10DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 9
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROCKET BOY Lisa Delbridge 23.61 2.3
2 5 5CHEROKEE CASH John Galea 23.903 26.4
3 3 3ZIPPING KIKI Adrian Kenyon 24.204 9.6
4 1 1GOOD MATE RUSTY Shelly-ann Warde 24.256 40.4
5 7 7PLAIN NAME Craig Webb 24.424 91.2
6 8 8UNTESTED John Barbara 24.612 4.3
7 4 4CIRCUMSTANCE Mark Delbridge 24.724 11.1
8 2 2YOU FUGITIVE Adele Powell 25.05 4.1
RACE 10
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1UNTOLD SOLDIER David Geall 23.936 1.2
2 2 2HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 24.032 20.3
3 6 6KAWHI John Barbara 24.46 12.2
4 3 3KRAKEN CHAMP Rodney Clark 24.48 10.2
5 7 10UNCLE RICO Craig Webb 24.544 76
6 5 9SQUAWKING BUDGIE Tina Womann 24.573 21.5
7 4 4LOCKED IN Yvonne Andrews 25.107 14.1
8 8 8ZAMBORA ANDY Shelly-ann Warde 25.2 29.8
S - 5INTER HELEN Jordan Formosa 0
S - 7SPRING PARTY Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 11
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON GRIPEN Dallan Klemke 23.963 12.6
2 6 6JIMMY TURBO Tina Womann 24.084 8.5
3 2 2VOLCANIC LAVA Shane Drummond 24.231 3.1
4 5 5AMY AMOUR David Grindley 24.501 7.6
5 7 7OUR MAGIC TURBO Thomas Wark 24.56 28.4
6 3 3SHANLYN ROSE Dallan Klemke 24.64 5.4
7 1 1TIGER'S CREST Mark Delbridge 24.884 6
T 4 4CHEROKEE CAT John Galea 6.9
R - 9ASTON MOSCATO Tina Womann 0
R - 10BUNDORAN Bruce Wellington 0
RACE 12
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BURNING MOUNTAIN Stephanie Tyler 23.881 1.4
2 7 7CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 24.014 8.7
3 5 5IVORIA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.153 8.1
4 1 1ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie 24.2 13.4
5 8 8ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 24.237 12.5
6 4 10UPRISING Theo Van Taarling 24.864 13.4
S - 3STELLINA ROSE Pasqalia Cassar 0
S - 4GUINNESS BANSHEE Donna Knight 0
S - 6CHARMED George Borg 0
S - 9CULLQUIN ELIJAH Shara Quinlan 0