Bendigo

Friday, 11th Oct 2019


RACE 1
READY2RACE NOMS CLOSE @ 5 PM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SOUTHERN METEOR Dallan Klemke 23.94 6.5
2 8 8DESIREE DEVERE Daniel Pell 24.174 1.8
3 5 5CALL ME IAN Wendy Hansen 24.638 14.4
4 7 7ZAMBORA BEAR Mark Delbridge 24.726 5.4
5 6 6DROGHEDA COUNTY Bruce Baxter 24.884 16.8
6 1 1FLYING SOLO Shaun Hughes 24.957 25.1
7 4 4BILBO Diane Ireland 24.97 21.1
8 3 3ASTON FUME Scott Stefanos 25.246 10.9
R - 9WINLOCK PLAYER Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 10SECRET THOUGHTS Diane Ireland 0
RACE 2
MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KINLOCH BREEZE Yvonne Andrews 24.318 5.2
2 3 3WINLOCK KIN Lisa Delbridge 24.37 3.5
3 8 8GOLDEN GIFT Amanda Scott 24.469 19.7
4 4 4DYNA CARL Brenda Kinder 24.506 6.7
5 2 2PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 24.672 9.6
6 6 6ASTON PIRATE Raymond Brittain 24.826 4.9
7 5 5ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 25.355 14.2
F 7 7EASTER ORCHID Heather Baxter 7.9
R - 9ASTON SQUIRE Raymond Brittain 0
R - 10KAT'S JERRY Ross Lyons 0
RACE 3
BENDIGO HEALTH (1-3 WINS 275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GENDARME Lisa Delbridge 24.077 2.7
2 2 2VALLETTA MIST John Nicholls 24.175 9.9
3 4 4KRAKEN SMARTIE Kevin Eyles 24.216 2.9
4 3 3KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 24.537 7
5 5 5ENYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 24.627 14.3
6 6 6STEP ASIDE Judith Worsfold 24.705 12.3
7 8 8COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 24.823 20.7
8 1 1ASTON EUREKA Raymond Brittain 24.942 35.7
R - 9THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 0
R - 10FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$7,500 - $2,140 - $1,070 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3INVICTUS QUINTIN Christian Schmidt 28.47 7.1
2 7 7TRUE SURVIVOR George Borg 28.514 5.6
3 8 8PRISCILLA WANG Mark Strahan 28.545 4.6
4 1 1ROAD TO SUCCESS Angela Langton 28.715 4.9
5 6 6QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 29.252 24.2
6 2 2VAN EVIE Ian Garland 29.318 8.3
7 5 5NO DEGREE Wendy Hansen 29.377 54.9
8 4 4INDULGE Ian Garland 29.462 3.9
R - 9BRAVERY Billy Stockdale 0
R - 10ANDOVER Daniel Pell 0
RACE 5
GRAYS BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 23.987 3.2
2 7 7KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 24.281 36.1
3 3 3SATEESHA Sheree Hopkins 24.327 4.6
4 2 2AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 24.374 6
5 1 1PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 24.39 9.6
6 5 5FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 24.549 6.6
7 4 4ROD VADER John Caulfield 24.566 11.8
8 6 6CINNAMON ROSE Abraham Formosa 24.734 8.6
RACE 6
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SIDESHOW MARJEN Paul Jones 23.803 1.8
2 8 8SUNSET NAVANA Michael Bewley 24.035 15.4
3 2 2ERNIE BALE Rebecca Gibbons 24.237 12.8
4 4 4PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 24.361 20
5 5 5GOTTA PLACE John Mcclelland 24.437 3.9
6 3 3MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 24.526 6.1
7 7 7SPRING SHOWER Judith Worsfold 24.604 38.7
S - 1ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 7
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA DREW Bruno Panetta 28.244 6.3
2 6 6MASTER COSMIC Raymond Brewer 28.441 5.7
3 2 2BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 28.519 9.7
4 7 7BLUSAIN BOLT Claire Allen 28.567 12.5
5 8 8ASTON ANISTON Aaron Debattista 28.591 2.8
6 3 3MISS HEART Barry Hiscock 28.609 17.1
7 4 4BELLE'S ON BOOST Scott Stefanos 28.826 10.5
8 5 5HOT TOTTIE Allan Meyer 28.893 6.4
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls 28.299 15.4
2 7 7ROCKET STRIKE Aaron Debattista 28.354 19.1
3 1 1MONSTER HARLEY Tanya Auld 28.38 1.2
4 8 8KRAKEN HERO Kevin Eyles 28.473 16.4
5 2 2REGGAE MIKADO Maria Barber 28.484 24.2
6 3 3SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 28.576 10.5
7 6 6OUTLAW DONNY Mark Delbridge 28.919 14
RACE 9
NINE BENDIGO (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EYE CATCHER Jessica Hopkins 23.819 1.8
2 7 7DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 24.137 18.6
3 5 5KRANSKEY Mark Johnson 24.162 17.9
4 8 8NELLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 24.192 21.8
5 4 4JAIMANDY JESTER Paul Donohue 24.199 4.5
6 1 1ZIPPING STORM Pieter Smoor 24.276 5.2
7 6 6KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 24.5 37.9
8 2 2SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer 24.572 35.7
R - 9ATARAH Paul Jones 0
R - 10WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 0
RACE 10
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JUST BURNING Aiden Andrews 28.158 3.3
2 2 2CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 28.71 10.3
3 6 6RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 28.737 5.8
4 8 8FLOSSY LEE Daniel Gibbons 28.881 22.4
5 7 7SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 28.934 10.8
6 3 3BOBBY RAY Mark Johnson 28.941 35.4
7 4 4KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 29.043 12.6
8 1 1SHIMA DEAL Mark Delbridge 29.125 2.7
RACE 11
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TINK Yvonne Andrews 24.255 17.1
2 8 8ONE BREW Raymond Brewer 24.57 12.4
3 7 7WEEPING ANGEL Darren Beasley 24.575 4.9
4 1 1WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 24.663 20.5
5 2 2SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 24.693 19.9
6 4 4WHAT PRICE Lee Moore 24.748 2.2
7 3 3NEO BALE Mark Delbridge 24.853 4
8 6 6GOING IN STYLE Mark Johnson 24.87 32.1
R - 9ATARAH Paul Jones 0
R - 10WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 0
RACE 12
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 24.087 4.5
2 5 5IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 24.343 6.4
3 2 2KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 24.455 2.5
4 6 6WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 24.534 12.3
5 3 3LEKTRA SWING Brenda Kinder 24.608 6.1
6 7 7WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 24.775 14.5
7 1 1ALFIE MIKADO Maria Barber 24.813 10.5
S - 8NUCLEAR FUSION Gary Webb 0