Bendigo

Wednesday, 31st Jul 2019


RACE 1
BENDIGO HEALTH No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KRAKEN JONNY Kevin Eyles 24.284 1.4
2 8 8UNBUCKLED Aaron Farley 24.398 12.6
3 7 7DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 24.703 16.7
4 4 4JUST HARRY Christopher Watson 24.745 9.4
5 1 1LONGBOW Douglas Baker 24.95 28.7
6 3 3INCY VALLEY George Kantzidis 24.954 10.9
7 2 2NO STANDING Dale Bunn 25.024 8
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RAMPANT LOCH Darren Fisher 24.197 5
2 6 6INK SPOT Alan Hanson 24.267 2.4
3 7 7QUICKER THAN JOE Alan Hanson 24.391 2.8
4 1 1KNIGHTS OF MALTA Gerard Rigg 24.936 24.6
5 4 4FLYING BELLA John Buckley 24.978 7.3
6 8 8NOTHING Gavin Gledhill 25.526 29.2
S - 2BLACK MISS John Buckley 0
RACE 3
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CALZONE Joe La Rosa 28.587 42.5
2 7 7ONYA NELLY Gregory Berry 28.606 3.5
3 2 2RED GATE Brian Smith 28.676 4.4
4 5 5CULLQUIN BRONN Richard Anchen 29.127 45.3
5 3 3QUID PRO QUO Brian Buchanan 29.189 68.1
6 4 4GALILAHI Gregory Flynn 29.262 7.9
7 1 1OMAR LITTLE Neville Vincent 29.503 2.5
8 8 8KID CALLUM Barry Hiscock 29.717 12.3
RACE 4
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRAKEN HERO Kevin Eyles 24.081 1.04
2 4 4AKUT Marlene Austin 24.263 27
3 5 5MARVELETTE Garry White 24.348 31.2
4 2 2SELECT BULLY Michael Niele 24.471 19
5 7 7SUDDEN CALL Michael Niele 24.62 16.7
6 8 8NADIA BUSINESS Belinda Glen 24.731 48.8
RACE 5
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAKE A SOUND Robert Douglas 24.212 1.5
2 6 6ZULU SMOKE Darren Fisher 24.471 6.7
3 8 8ZANTI MAGIC Christopher Watson 24.489 7.6
4 5 5JOFFA'S GALAXY Darren Fisher 24.538 12.4
5 7 7GLOBAL GEM Douglas Burge 24.573 14
6 3 3MY GIRL SISSY Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.758 55
7 2 2SHEZA CODE BLUE Craig Webb 24.895 31.6
8 4 4FLOYD HAYWEATHER Darren Fisher 25.241 22.3
RACE 6
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RECKLESSNESS Garry George 28.588 1.8
2 4 4OUR AIRMAN Gary Hansen 28.692 15.5
3 3 3KRAKEN JANE BABE Helen Eyles 28.825 3.1
4 8 8SMOKE AND EMBERS Susan Trim 28.989 17.3
5 5 9INGA ROSS David Long 29.156 57.8
6 2 2SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 29.188 7.8
7 6 10SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 29.231 61
8 7 7REVVED UP DEE John Kantzidis 29.24 36.5
S - 5HUNTER'S MOON Robert Hayes 0
S - 6WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 0
RACE 7
NINE BENDIGO No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPRITELY STAR Michael Niele 24.352 2.2
2 2 2SPARKLING JEWEL Lee Moore 24.396 3
3 1 1SKY RISING Chris Glen 24.621 9.9
F 7 7CHEROKEE THUNDER James Forbes 3.3
S - 4MY BOY JOEY Michael Niele 0
S - 8ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 0
RACE 8
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SWEET POTATO John Caulfield 24.541 4.3
2 8 8GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 24.543 5.9
3 4 4ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 24.82 1.4
4 2 2AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 24.85 31.1
5 1 1PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 24.969 19.9
S - 5HARRY'S ENTITY John Mangion 0
RACE 9
TAB MULTIPLIER (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald 24.415 4.2
2 4 4ULTIMATE AMADEUS Cameron Taylor 24.957 17
3 2 2CRASH LANDING Michael Niele 25.117 6.2
4 8 8KRAKEN GLOWS Kevin Eyles 25.132 1.5
5 1 1FEARSOME ALLY Gavin Gledhill 25.277 13.3
RACE 10
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NOBLE WEETBIX Barbara Breen 23.985 1.04
2 2 2HA HA GOTCHA Gayle Lemin 24.452 20.1
3 7 7NEW APOLLO Scott Manning 24.786 21.7
4 8 8MARLOW'S ANGEL Gayle Lemin 24.931 9.4
5 1 1CHASE THE NUGGET Robert Hodgson 25.037 31.8
S - 4MANIFOLD George Kantzidis 0