Bendigo

Wednesday, 12th Jun 2019


RACE 1
CHEER THE 5 FOR KIDS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROSE FAWN Gregory Couldridge 24.624 2.8
2 4 4ALF MULWEE Michael Said 24.637 4.6
3 8 8PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 24.642 2.3
4 6 6WAYNE'S WAY David Hills 24.711 27.8
5 3 3FOUR KEEPS Gregory Couldridge 25.189 39.5
6 7 7DAVID'S WAY David Hills 25.334 36.7
7 2 2EMMA'S NOT HAPPY David Basile 25.467 11
S - 5XALA BALE Phillip Tanti 0
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GLOBAL RULER Paul Kaltsis 24.299 3.6
2 2 2FLAMING KNOCKA Shane Drummond 24.503 1.7
3 1 1PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 24.82 33.8
4 5 5MUM'S THE WORD Carol Jackson 24.883 19.5
5 4 4GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 25.01 8.6
6 3 3BONT'S CHARLIE Allan Buckland 25.107 15.5
7 8 8LONGBOW Douglas Baker 25.194 45.8
8 6 6JARGON JIMMY David Graham 25.334 29.3
RACE 3
BENDIGO HEALTH No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ORIENTAL OLLIE Craig Webb 24.369 3.1
2 4 4MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 24.439 4.8
3 1 1BASHFUL BOY Daniel Carswell 24.622 3
4 3 3GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 24.652 8.1
5 8 8BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 24.66 37.8
6 6 6SHEZA CODE BLUE Craig Webb 24.953 7
7 7 7REFUELED Justin Jacobs 25.022 40.5
RACE 4
GIVE ME 5 FOR KIDS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BAKALI JET Leland Medcraft 23.891 4.1
2 1 1FRONT BAR Peter Craig 24.326 2.1
3 4 4BURNING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 24.46 3.8
4 3 3SMOKE AND EMBERS Susan Trim 24.471 15.4
5 7 7MY GIRL SISSY Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.831 14.9
6 2 2BRITTANY'S ANGEL David Hills 25.012 21.5
7 8 8CRYMELON TESS Grahame Connell 25.755 41.1
RACE 5
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DANCIN' IN Jennifer Torr 28.528 2.4
2 1 1MY RAPHAEL Phillip Tanti 28.853 2.2
3 2 2BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 28.923 6.8
4 6 6SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 29.089 13.1
5 7 7NICE SURPRISE Carol Jackson 29.311 20.2
6 8 8GITCHA LOADED Lewis Green 29.612 17.7
S - 4JAGGERED EDGE Brent Merton 0
RACE 6
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WEETBIX MINI Barbara Breen 24.234 2
2 2 2STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 24.473 17
3 3 3FOUND IN QUARTZ Ivan Chircop 24.488 7.9
4 6 6SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott 24.818 6.8
5 4 4ROCKIN' IN Jennifer Torr 24.947 11.3
6 7 7TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 25.057 37.2
7 8 8CARAMEL BLONDE Bruce Baxter 25.058 4.3
RACE 7
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LETHAL LEVI David Hills 24.289 3
2 4 4TUESDAY'S GRACE Gregory Couldridge 24.386 3.7
3 8 8PIETRA ALLEN Soner Ugursay 24.492 4.8
4 6 6MILLIE'S ANGEL David Hills 24.517 18.8
5 1 1LAVA LAMP Paul Gabriel 24.83 19.1
6 3 3KRISBAR BLUE FOX Marcus Abey 24.946 6.4
7 7 7NADIA BUSINESS Belinda Glen 25.331 9.4
RACE 8
SPORTS VOTE COUNT No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LORD JACK Jimmy Holt 28.825 1.3
2 6 6TRIPLE AGENT John Hamilton 29.135 21.4
3 2 2GOING TO POT Soner Ugursay 29.222 7.2
4 7 7DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 29.345 33.2
5 3 3HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 29.408 6.6
6 8 8HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 29.573 13.4
S - 1HORNET HUDSON Troy Scott 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND RACING VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IMMINENT REALITY Cassandra James 23.924 1.8
2 7 7TINK Cassandra James 24.29 3.1
3 4 4KEEPING BUSY Sheldon Hamilton 24.637 9.7
4 3 3MILBURN MAGIC Barry Milne 24.771 18.5
5 6 6SOMEONE BLUE Simon Barker 24.779 15.4
6 8 8BUDDIE'S AL Tim Noy 24.984 44
7 5 9BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 25.032 39.8
8 1 1RAGGED WARRIOR Peter Trim 25.159 20.1
S - 5WHYNOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 0
R - 10ASTON LILY Dale Hogan 0
RACE 10
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING JAMIE Debbie Bewley 28.393 1.2
2 5 5OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry 28.77 5.4
3 7 7ROAD SIDE ASSIST Emma Bowles 28.816 15.9
4 1 1HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 28.866 30.5
5 2 2ASTON TYKI Craig Webb 29.321 14.8
S - 4JIM'S HOTEL Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 11
NINE BENDIGO No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DYNA JENAYA Pieter Smoor 24.426 9.3
2 1 1STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 24.496 4.4
3 6 6JUST TEEFA Brent Merton 24.777 13.3
4 2 2PANDORA'S COMET John Hamilton 24.872 1.9
5 4 4TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 24.936 14.4
6 8 8POCKET DIAL Chris Glen 25.017 6.1
7 3 3AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 25.174 39.8
RACE 12
BENDIGO ADVERTISER No.4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LIL MISS EARNER Katrina Evans 24.699 2
2 6 6TASHENDO Gregory Couldridge 24.775 11.1
3 4 4SKY RISING Belinda Glen 24.828 4.7
4 2 2BLETCHLEY Roy Parker 24.888 4.3
5 7 7PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 25.128 33.2
6 8 8SHINING OPAL Brent Merton 25.263 12.7
7 3 3DUBAI PRINCE Sargon Kando 25.319 23.8