Bendigo

Sunday, 21st Apr 2019


RACE 1 2:32 PM
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 3 1CALICO GAL Cameron Taylor
2 4 2QUILLAN BALE Mark Delbridge
3 3RAPID RELOAD Raymond Henness
4 35 4PACEY BALE Mark Delbridge
5 66338 5ZIPPING TEX James Egan
6 6DELUSIONAL FAB Harrison Goss
7 5 7CLARETOWN TRIXIE Raymond Henness
8 37 8MISHA BALE Mark Delbridge
R 4F355 9MUM'S THE WORD Carol Jackson
R 65858 10COME ON ELEANOR George Borg
RACE 2 2:50 PM
XLENT EVENTS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22623 1OSIRIS CHILD Andrea Chapple
2 54167 2CRACKERJACK GAS John Capuano
3 22313 3TARGETED MISSILE Neville Lenehan
4 73737 4SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione
5 64443 5JONATHAN'S ROSE Judith Mcmahon
6 13428 6DR. LIANA William Mcmahon
7 12322 7IMPERIAL JACK Melanie Lithgow
8 51514 8TANSY William Mcmahon
R 44856 9NEW SENSE Sean Lithgow
RACE 3 3:11 PM
THE AMAZING MISTER MIKE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36337 1BIG BARRA Kevin Eyles
2 42157 2CINDY'S MATE Gregory Berry
3 85325 3HOT CRUISER Malcolm Davis
4 33352 4BLUE GLITTER Matthew Lanigan
5 74863 5FAWN REGRETS Alfred King
6 32452 6LITTLE RAGE John Galea
7 42333 7SMURF Ryan Galea
8 41746 8GRAY GREY GOOSE Kenneth Kubik
R 44856 9NEW SENSE Sean Lithgow
RACE 4 3:27 PM
AG TYRES & WHEELS EASTER CUP
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $835 - $415 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 73252 1DEGANI William Mcmahon
2 12141 2HENESSEY VENOM Kerry Houlahan
3 63117 3MILITANT SPIRIT Ken Hunt
4 41232 4BIG SAM MARJEN Rodney Clark
5 26636 5VANDA MICK Michael Ellis
6 17122 6KRAKEN DUST Rodney Clark
7 31111 7EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness
8 12148 8HEAD LOCH Rodney Clark
R 41732 9STAR HUNTER George Borg
R 41417 10BLACK TREASURE Gary Hansen
RACE 5 3:54 PM
AUSSIE INFRARED BELLE OF BENDIGO FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $835 - $415 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22311 1ROTHWELL GAL John Magri
2 14841 2BY YOUR SIDE Angela Galea
3 58525 3HAPPY RAGE Tess Galea
4 26272 4FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen
5 41111 5BARINYA Dallas Massina
6 17131 6KRAKEN RYE Helen Eyles
7 66223 7CHILLIN John Callus
8 41872 8KRAKEN PENNYS Kevin Eyles
R 42333 9SMURF Ryan Galea
R 43743 10TIME SAVER Jennifer Torr
RACE 6 4:12 PM
MCIVOR ROAD VETS BEAU OF BENDIGO FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $835 - $415 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51111 1ROCKET JAX Geoffrey Mitchell
2 13221 2INKLING Brooke Ennis
3 21111 3TICKLE MY FANCY Kerry Houlahan
4 12241 4HAVELOCK KEITH Ian Garland
5 56612 5MOGO JET Michael Carter
6 32412 6KRAKEN HERO Kevin Eyles
7 21172 7CUSTOM MADE Daniel Pell
8 16142 8JUST BURNING Graham James
R 64163 9ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr
R 74863 10FAWN REGRETS Alfred King
RACE 7 4:35 PM
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING GOLD RUSH FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11 1REGGIE KEEPING Glenn Rounds
2 11 2EXTRA SPEED Michael Carter
3 332 3KASEY ANNE William Mcmahon
4 331 4ZIPPING MAGDA Ricky Coleman
5 6542 5PAZ William Mcmahon
6 12 6FEARLESS John Barbara
7 232 7STRAWBERRY SWIRL Matthew Lanigan
8 31 8OPHIRA BALE Mark Delbridge
R 23 9RACHEL'S BOY Angela Jackson
R 23 10ASTON REINE Benjamin Divirgilio
RACE 8 4:55 PM
GRAYS BENDIGO STAYERS CUP
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $3,335 - $1,665 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35111 1DYNA QUOTA Nicole Stanley
2 27711 2BLUE SHADOWS Angela Langton
3 46541 3MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen
4 23215 4KRAKEN KATIE Rodney Clark
5 21146 5APEX WITHIN Rodney Clark
6 1163 6SHINING Vince Tullio
7 74271 7BLACK IMPALA George Borg
8 44132 8ASTON ATLEY Aaron Debattista
R 36451 9CONNOR ALLEN Mark Delbridge
R 82175 10BLUE ESPEARANCE Gary Hansen
RACE 9 5:13 PM
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71534 1OUTLAW DONNY Mark Delbridge
2 12221 2SUMMER SKYE Ronald Mccullagh
3 31213 3COBBER VICTOREM Richard Gray
4 62456 4MURRAY MOJITO Kenneth Kubik
5 34641 5SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione
6 24232 6HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman
7 42885 7KISS ME RAZLEY Lisa Delbridge
8 62412 8ZINNIA MONELLI James Egan
R 66654 9RIPPA REGIS David Basile
RACE 10 5:36 PM
THE SPORTS PROJECT
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32422 1MARCELLO William Mcmahon
2 24131 2WINSOME EXPRESS Mark Delbridge
3 12342 3CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh
4 13111 4MY NAME'S BARRY Rodney Clark
5 2223F 5AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles
6 37211 6LANCE LINK Gregory Berry
7 21387 7AGENT VOILET James Egan
8 27657 8IKON PARKER Carol Jackson
R 53876 9MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt
R 66654 10RIPPA REGIS David Basile
RACE 11 5:51 PM
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 46215 1HANNIBAL SPECTRE Thomas Boehmke
2 67545 2BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh
3 11F52 3GOT SOME WHEELS Graham James
4 14211 4RAWEENIE Scott Gibson
5 82382 5DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost
6 23453 6LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima
7 52313 7MANILA KAMPYON Aaron Debattista
8 78741 8SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa
R 16764 9LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis
R 55455 10ASTON JYNX Jason Formosa
RACE 12 6:11 PM
THE ZONE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 28253 1DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke
2 44252 2WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen
3 62422 3DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis
4 43353 4YENDERRA BLUE Carol Jackson
5 68151 5SCHATZIE ARMO Chris Armstrong
6 17356 6GOJEK Sean Lithgow
7 73725 7ATLAS TRUE BLUE Barry Mcnamara
8 42483 8ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara
R 53876 9MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt
R 66654 10RIPPA REGIS David Basile