Bendigo

Friday, 24th Aug 2018


RACE 1 2:48 PM
NINE BENDIGO FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 76772 1SUGAR BEAR Robert Hayes
2 333 2LITTLE MISS VIP Robin Moore
3 1 3YANDI Alfred Debattista
4 38274 4LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis
5 32325 5CRYMELON YOU CRO Ian Bibby
6 33 6BINGO BOON Craig Elliot
7 4 7TEMPORALIS Mathew Tabb
8 1 8ROD VADER John Caulfield
R 256 9KRAKEN ROGER Rodney Clark
R 4F5 10LONDYN'S CHOICE Margaret Shaw
RACE 2 3:09 PM
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31434 1CRYMELON PHANTOM Ian Bibby
2 28366 2CRYMELON RIP Ian Bibby
3 41331 3MOYARRA FANTASY Sandra Waycott
4 4122 4FIFTEEN WHEELER Rodney Clark
5 21728 5MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt
6 22545 6ABBY BOOM Scott Manning
7 1 7BIG DANCE Craig Treherne
8 51333 8MR. FROST Jennifer Fullerton
R 76458 9CRYMELON ANNIE Ian Bibby
R 23616 10MINI FERNANDO Jessica Sharp
RACE 3 3:24 PM
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (DAMSELS DASH)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 83211 1GALESTER HOOK Paul Galea
2 62137 2KRAKEN LIGHTNING Rodney Clark
3 37482 3KIWI COLLISION Tina Womann
4 41751 4KRAKEN BAM BAM Kevin Eyles
5 17411 5WANNA ALLEN Mark Delbridge
6 17821 6DESIREE DANCER Jason Sharp
7 45517 7BRAZILIAN BRAE Aaron Debattista
8 54175 8WHARFIES GIRL Carly Feltham
R 78778 9RUBE'S ABLAZE John Donnelly
R 64666 10ROCKETNESS Craig Webb
RACE 4 3:39 PM
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43144 1DYNA GUNNER Nicole Cachia
2 54271 2MISS MALAYSIA Peter Frost
3 43757 3AIR COMMANDER Gregory Couldridge
4 36335 4QUAVO Peter Dapiran
5 13732 5BRO'S LITTLE GEM Peter Dapiran
6 35225 6KRAKEN ROSE Helen Eyles
7 33452 7WELSHMAN Derek Faulknall
8 21843 8SODA GEOFF Raymond Matthews
R 32747 9ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan
RACE 5 4:04 PM
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66532 1READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge
2 F7372 2DOUBLE YA BACK Michael Chilcott
3 41748 3ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall
4 64244 4SHE'S A REBEL Raymond Matthews
5 55381 5OLEG Jordan Formosa
6 24248 6UNDENIABLY Peter Frost
7 77652 7MONEYPENNY Neville Vincent
8 52182 8KRAKEN JUDE Kevin Eyles
RACE 6 4:27 PM
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 38376 1CINNAMON ROSE Abraham Formosa
2 21236 2JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost
3 78537 3MISTER MAKER Peter Frost
4 33876 4COSMIC TILLY Carly Feltham
5 76125 5MY BRO LEWIS Peter Dapiran
6 47362 6LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton
7 5881T 7MY VICTORIA George Kantzidis
8 42333 8SCORCHING LUCY Aaron Debattista
RACE 7 4:42 PM
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11351 1IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia
2 84753 2VANDA MICK Michael Ellis
3 13216 3ZIPPING OLYMPIA Anthony Azzopardi
4 21415 4APEX WITHIN Rodney Clark
6 23444 6SABLE SASS George Kantzidis
7 52717 7STARFACE Michael Davison
8 21111 8SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne
RACE 8 5:07 PM
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72661 1KOKODA DREAMIN' Mark Morrissey
2 14115 2AGENT VOILET Michael Meyer
3 15113 3CHARRUA Anthony Azzopardi
4 12211 4AZALEA Jessica Sharp
5 24625 5IMA RUBY Sean Cachia
6 83134 6CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay
7 88541 7GO LAVERNE GO Mark Delbridge
8 512F1 8NAVAJO BEAR David Crawford
R 75685 9JUST TEEFA Riana Groom
RACE 9 5:29 PM
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (DAMSELS DASH)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72447 1LIL MISS EARNER Brett Cook
2 16181 2ELAINE AVENUE Alice Peat
3 45268 3WINLOCK CASPER Mark Delbridge
4 11441 4FLYING APOLLO Gary Webb
5 71416 5ALL INN MISSHAP Tony Duncan
6 73326 6COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp
7 57633 7OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold
8 26737 8PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot
R 78778 9RUBE'S ABLAZE John Donnelly
R 18288 10EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill
RACE 10 5:48 PM
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43818 1MR. WORLDWIDE John Pizanis
2 65126 2DIEGO FERNANDO Jessica Sharp
3 43156 3GO GO GURU David Crawford
4 72212 4GLASS HALF FULL Steven Waycott
5 44515 5WINLOCK DYNO Lisa Delbridge
6 64583 6CRYMELON KIT Ian Bibby
7 56886 7SURF IN VANE Peter Frost
8 11752 8JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista
R 77473 9CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta
R 18288 10EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill
RACE 11 6:07 PM
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13171 1WINLOCK LUDACRIS Mark Delbridge
2 27364 2CHEROKEE SHIMMER Chris Stanton
3 21172 3TIBBY SHORE Gino Micallef
4 17851 4CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason
5 35131 5GREG'S PRINCE Gregory Minne
6 74316 6SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward
7 51311 7MR. SWAN John Donaldson
8 56457 8COSMIC ACT Carly Feltham
R 68681 9BLACKJACK CRUISE Ann Panetta
R 55675 10JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill
RACE 12 6:25 PM
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33731 1MELISSA LEE John Wilson
2 73474 2RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp
3 33424 3UNIQUE LEO Ronald Gilliland
4 37362 4LET HIM RIDE Gino Micallef
5 78277 5SPEED ALERT Raymond Matthews
6 44743 6EAGLEHAWK MISS Barry Fullerton
7 55542 7ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan
8 12177 8FOREVER COUSINS Clive Mclennan
R 74478 9JESTERDAY Craig Webb
R 17555 10BLETCHLEY Roy Parker