Bendigo

Friday, 3rd Aug 2018


RACE 1
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ANNA VICTOREM Richard Gray 24.771 8.1
2 3 3ACE'S FAB Aaron Debattista 25.169 2.4
3 1 1FIORELLI MIA Gerard Rigg 25.243 3.8
4 8 8HONEY ROAD Daniel Carswell 25.322 30.2
5 7 7EMMA MIA Alfred Barbara 25.402 17.7
6 4 4DREAM MATCH Wendy Hansen 25.628 6.3
7 6 6FAIRGROUND Beverley Pell 25.784 7.6
S - 5I'M CIRCUS Craig Treherne 0
RACE 2
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STARC GOLD Daryl Jones 24.327 1.4
2 6 6KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 24.455 6.1
3 8 8BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 24.87 31.1
4 7 7BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 25.003 46.1
5 5 5SKIDLISHA Michael Davison 25.071 31.8
6 1 1PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 25.133 4.1
S - 2BIG DANCE Craig Treherne 0
S - 4ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 0
RACE 3
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPIRIT BAR Rodney Millington 24.541 16.3
2 8 8PARTY MIX Daniel Pell 24.561 12.1
3 2 2GOLDEN SUNRISE Rodney Millington 24.747 13.3
4 3 3OPAL HEIST Craig Treherne 24.961 2.4
5 6 6TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 24.972 4.4
6 4 4FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen 25.057 29.3
7 5 5MISS VERMEER Heather Baxter 25.154 4.6
8 7 7MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt 25.229 16.2
RACE 4
GO! BENDIGO (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NEW ECHO Brett Bravo 24.194 1.7
2 3 3MAGIC JET Michael Carter 24.347 4.4
3 6 9MISS CRAZY Jason Nibbs 24.628 31.9
4 2 2WEEONA BONNIE Jason Nibbs 24.694 33.1
5 1 1MANZEENE MAGIC Jessica Sharp 24.701 5.8
6 7 7KAYLEY'S COMET Stan Bauer 24.788 11.4
7 4 4DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 24.824 50.3
8 5 10HANNIBAL SPECTRE Thomas Boehmke 25.004 42.7
S - 5SPUR Michael Said 0
S - 6MANILA BALA Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 5
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 24.262 3.5
2 5 5HOW GOODESY Craig Treherne 24.359 3
3 8 8COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 24.427 6.6
4 4 4BOBBY TOKAAM Peter Inguanti 24.455 11.1
5 1 1KRAKEN AYE KAY Barry Hall 24.474 25.4
6 3 3DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen 24.595 5.9
7 7 7CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta 24.736 31.6
8 6 6CLOUDED ACORN Vito Inguanti 24.866 11.9
RACE 6
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRACKERJACK NATH Jeffrey Britton 28.254 4.2
2 5 5HONE IN Brett Bravo 28.299 1.6
3 3 3CADALORA Brett Bravo 28.387 8.1
4 2 2ROGER'S IN TOWN Michael Carter 28.474 12.3
5 7 7OUR DIDDA Stan Bauer 28.542 31.4
6 4 4SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 28.564 48
7 1 1AMIGO James Arthur 28.608 11.8
S - 6MILKY JONES Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 7
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KEELY RUN Adrian Symons 28.847 5.5
2 5 5SHE'S A REBEL Raymond Matthews 28.913 33
3 7 7BIG COLD BURST Raymond Matthews 28.957 5.7
4 1 1BROKEN AXLE Sheila Donlon 29.047 3.6
5 4 4BACARDI BREEZER Brendon Jones 29.074 5
6 8 8MONEYPENNY Neville Vincent 29.095 6.1
7 3 3ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse 29.124 9.5
8 6 6LILYWHITES Belinda Harley 29.205 22.7
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CARIBBEAN RED Brett Bravo 28.547 1.9
2 3 3PEPPER SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 28.72 4.4
3 7 7SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 28.901 20.8
4 6 6COOL COCO Stan Bauer 28.903 7.1
5 4 4XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 28.98 22.9
6 1 1RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 29.078 5.9
7 2 2STARFACE Michael Davison 29.233 42.7
RACE 9
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ON THE BONNET Brett Bravo 24.162 5.5
2 2 2NATURAL RHYTHM Tracey Salter 24.178 6.7
3 8 8BASE CAMP Daniel Pell 24.234 1.9
4 3 3BANJO MILNE Barry Milne 24.471 14.8
5 1 1WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 24.834 14.1
6 7 7MIDNITE STARLING Craig Treherne 24.904 19.4
7 6 6KRUPA Michael Carter 25.051 17.8
8 4 4CHIEF COMMAND Alfred Barbara 25.228 11
R - 9MISS CRAZY Jason Nibbs 0
R - 10HANNIBAL SPECTRE Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 10
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (3-6 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EMINENCE Tracey Salter 24.338 13.1
2 7 7BEES ON FIRE Jeffrey Britton 24.578 4.6
3 8 8SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 24.666 21
4 2 2LUKE'S GIFT Craig Treherne 24.731 5.3
5 5 5MISS PEPPERJACK Andrea Bahen 24.815 3.6
6 1 1FAIR RIDE Noel Jarvis 24.825 10.3
7 4 4SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 24.896 13
8 6 6LONNIE MACH Phillip Thomson 25.062 5
R - 9MISS CRAZY Jason Nibbs 0
R - 10HANNIBAL SPECTRE Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 11
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KOUTA GOLD Jessica Sharp 23.846 1.9
2 3 3AZALEA Jessica Sharp 24.139 7.9
3 8 8PROPERTY POWER Raymond Shiells 24.35 2.7
4 4 4TAT TOBY Phillip Clark 24.56 32.2
5 7 7BRAZILIAN BRAE Aaron Debattista 24.967 24.4
6 2 2OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 25.029 50.6
F 6 6GO JOTTO Jeffrey Britton 11.9
RACE 12
GEM BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING NICOLE Aaron Farley 24.4 4.1
2 2 2SPEED ALERT Raymond Matthews 24.477 25
3 5 5QUANDO QUANDO Aaron Debattista 24.51 3.3
4 4 4LOU'S DREAMS Paul Galea 24.678 6.2
5 8 8TUNISIAN Phillip Clark 24.754 2.7
6 7 7BLACKJACK CRUISE Ann Panetta 24.896 20.7
7 6 6GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 24.992 83.9
S - 3ASTON ANDO Aaron Debattista 0