Bendigo

Wednesday, 1st Aug 2018


RACE 1
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHILL OUT WEBBY Michael Chilcott 28.97 2.5
2 7 7TOMAL Wayne Bocquet 29.005 5.2
3 6 10GO EKAY Paul Mathieson 29.069 3.5
4 4 4ROCKING DOLL Robert Taylor 29.115 7.3
5 5 5MONICA'S JOY Wayne Bocquet 29.356 9.2
6 8 9FANCY ANNA Paula Boots 29.431 47.6
7 1 1LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 29.832 34.1
8 3 3REVIN KEVIN Belinda Glen 29.86 70
S - 6THROUGH Eddy Hamilton 0
S - 8SPECTRA DESIGN Judith Worsfold 0
RACE 2
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HUSKY HOOFS Dallan Klemke 24.305 3
2 1 9HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 24.664 6.2
3 7 7AKUT Marlene Austin 24.787 15.9
4 3 3ICENI SAILOR Susan Gray 24.83 6
5 6 6GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 24.852 46.1
6 8 8MAGIC MILLY Tegan Gray 25.139 2.5
7 5 5SUGAR BEAR Robert Hayes 25.161 55.1
8 2 2LITTLE SIDEY Sean Van Taarling 25.396 63.5
S - 1GUEVARA Wayne Bocquet 0
R - 10LONGBOW Douglas Baker 0
RACE 3
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 24.692 4.1
2 8 8FLYING JOKER Scott Melville 25.01 14.7
3 5 5DEWANA CHAT Rodney Clark 25.144 2.1
4 6 6HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 25.279 22.6
5 3 9POPPY YAALA Ashley Welsh 25.383 36.2
6 4 4OHIO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 25.486 14
7 1 1SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 25.719 19.5
8 7 7ISLA MAYE Bruce Baxter 25.915 4.9
S - 3YOU AUSSIE Eddy Hamilton 0
R - 10AQUALITE Sharon Coburn 0
RACE 4
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GREG'S PRINCE Gregory Minne 24.34 2.2
2 4 4KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen 24.427 9
3 6 6MARVELETTE Garry White 24.544 6.9
4 8 8KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 24.645 10.4
5 5 5TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 24.681 19.3
6 2 10BUSHMANS DESTINY Arron Rocke 24.849 7.2
7 3 3YOU BANDIT Pieter Smoor 24.958 7.5
8 1 1SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 25.669 21.5
S - 2MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 0
R - 9POPPY YAALA Ashley Welsh 0
RACE 5
NINE BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 28.739 20
2 1 1BALLISTIC GEM Jason Formosa 28.922 4.4
3 4 4SURFSIDE SQUIDS James Egan 29.12 34
4 6 6STAR PROJECT Robert Taylor 29.284 4.1
5 5 5MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 29.515 8.5
6 3 3WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 29.566 3.1
7 8 8LADY PIPPA Wendy Hansen 29.845 5.6
8 2 2BEER ON TAP Barry Hall 30.316 63.7
R - 9QUAVO Peter Dapiran 0
R - 10CHILL OUT AL Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 6
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 28.578 3.1
2 4 4SCOTT DYNAMISM Mark Attard 28.62 9.3
3 5 5LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 28.688 17.9
4 8 8PLUMCAD Gavin Gledhill 28.854 21.3
5 7 7CHATTY GARRY Kevin Ashton 28.944 6.3
6 2 2ROCKETNESS Craig Webb 29.156 13.8
7 1 1MISS TRAVERS Graham Austin 29.221 9
F 6 6POCKET DIAL Robert Douglas 3.2
S - 10CLOUD COVER Paul Mathieson 0
R - 9WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 0
RACE 7
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AFIRE LOVE Rodney Clark 24.23 4.9
2 5 5BEAR CABANG Gregory Berry 24.364 3.2
3 4 4MAC Kerry Minne 24.485 11.9
4 2 2BOLARE Donald Jarvis 24.518 19
5 6 6STEVIE GEE Robert Hayes 24.572 22.3
6 8 8ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray 24.641 5.9
7 3 3ANTARCTIC LASS Jason Sharp 24.643 3.7
P 1 1COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 24
R - 9RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 0
RACE 8
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 28.657 5.4
2 6 6DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 28.681 3.5
3 1 1KRAKEN BOLT Kevin Eyles 28.74 9.8
4 5 5BLUE ESPEARANCE Gary Hansen 28.816 7.1
5 8 8VEETEE MIST Kerry Minne 28.862 4.5
6 7 9PARSNIP Carol Jackson 28.933 6.3
7 3 3FRED'S MY NAME Pia Triaca 29.035 19.3
8 4 4JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 29.09 27.6
S - 7RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 0
R - 10CALEN Colin Newman 0
RACE 9
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PRITIL MANILA Aaron Debattista 24.351 6.3
2 1 1SPECIAL DROP Peter Knott 24.452 1.9
3 8 8ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 24.574 3.9
4 2 2TRAIL BLAZER Nathan Jenner 24.592 18.9
5 3 3CHINOTTO Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.743 18.7
6 6 6BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 24.862 50.7
7 7 7MIAMI FERNANDO Jason Sharp 25.07 10.8
8 4 4OSTI'S RAIDER Michael Niele 25.123 53.9
R - 9GAGEY'S SNAGS Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10STRIKING GOLD Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 10
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CAPTAIN MARVEL Mathew Tabb 24.202 5.2
2 3 3TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 24.435 15.8
3 4 4SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 24.462 4.6
4 5 5KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 24.465 15.8
5 1 1ORLEANS Gavin Gledhill 24.491 2.6
6 2 2DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 24.684 19.5
7 6 6RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 24.728 8.6
8 8 8CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 24.759 10.2
R - 9CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 0
R - 10MISS ADOK Marcus Abey 0
RACE 11
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5COUNTY CARLOW Bruce Baxter 24.378 6.2
2 6 6SCHUSTA James Egan 24.433 9.5
3 2 2WHITE AMBUSH Wendy Hansen 24.585 3.1
4 4 4TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 24.596 5.7
5 8 8DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 24.621 23.9
6 3 9GINZA LION Anthony Sacco 24.657 5
7 7 7JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill 24.688 19.9
8 1 1JESTERDAY Craig Webb 24.914 7.8
S - 3PLACID MURPHY Wayne Bocquet 0
S - 10CRAINY'S WISH Neil Baker 0
RACE 12
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MY LIL' ANGEL Michael Niele 24.411 2.4
2 7 7REALITY THUNDER James Egan 24.744 7.7
3 1 1SON OF STEVE Gayle Lemin 24.957 5
4 4 4ONE MISSISSIPPI Michael Niele 25.202 11.3
5 6 10REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 25.231 45.9
6 3 3CULLQUIN GHENGIS Richard Anchen 25.278 51.7
7 8 8BELLACHINO Theo Van Taarling 25.368 37.6
8 2 2RIGHT NOW Dallan Klemke 26.043 3.5
S - 6CENTRAL BARK Paul Mathieson 0
R - 9GROUCHO Chris Glen 0